Sold2022ANDY WARHOL Two dollars, 1976ANDY WARHOL 1928-1987 Two Dollars, 1976 Pennarello su banconota cm. 6,6x15,6 PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987) 'Two dollars' (c.1976). (W: 15 x H: 6 cm)Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), 'Two dollars', signed by the artist. The dollar bill is marked Clarkston, GA (United States of America) and dated 1976. The stamp on the right-hand side of the 2-dollaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Andy Warhol - Two Dollar Bill (Signed)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Two Dollar Bill 2 1/2" x 6" Signed towards the middleSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - Two Dollar Jefferson - Color engraving and letterpressArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "Two Dollar Jefferson". Medium: Color engraving and letterpress. Date: Composed 1970s-1980s. Dimensions: Overall size: 2 5/8 x 6 1/8 in. (6See Sold Price
Sold2019Andy WARHOL (1928-1987)2 DOLLARS "JEFFERSON", 1976 Billet de 2 dollars "jefferson" signé au recto "Andy Warhol", daté 1976, Hauteur : 6,50 Largeur : 15,50 cm Avec son certificat d'authenticité joint Les lotsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL, VINTAGE RARE ART SIGNED DOLLAR BILLAndy Warhol, attributed.The item is in fair condition, small abrasions, stains and small tears. Sold as a collector's.Please look carefully at the photos.Andy Warhol (1928 - 1987).United States two doSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy WARHOL (1928 - 1987). Signed 2-dollar banknote.Circa 15 cm x 20 cm with plexiglass frame. Ready-made from 1976. 2-dollar "Thomas Jefferson". Number D01721768A. Signed with black felt-tip pen. With stamp "Commercial Aviation". Stamped on reverse. MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol, 2 Dollar bill + certificateAndy Warhol. Signed 2 Dollar bill. 1928 - 1987. Thomas Jefferson, no. D00034479A from the year 1976. With certificate. Placed in PVC holder. Dimensions: 15 x 20 x 2 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh, 1928 - New York, 1987)Andy Warhol (Pittsburgh, 1928 - New York, 1987) American dollar bill. (1935) Signed in black felt tip pen by Andy Warhol. Artist’s stamp on the back. Protected by two plates of methacrylate 6,5See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Two plates, from A Gold BookAndy Warhol (1928-1987)Two plates, from A Gold Book (See Feldman & Schellmann IV.106-124)Two offset lithographs printed in black, 1957, each on gold paper, each the full sheet, each 362 x 286mm (14 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol - Dollar Currency Sheet (Hand Signed)ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Dollar Currency sheet, 1981 10 x 6 inches 4 dollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER WARHOL, POP ART ILLUMINATED CHAIRMAN MAORound illuminated pop art portrait of Mao Tse-tung in the style of Andy Warhol (1928-1987), Two pieces with printed plastic front fitting over rear metal drum with two fluorescent light fixtures. AppaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol - Dollar Sign, Hand Signed SilkscreenANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Dollar Sign, 1982 Silkscreen, Hand signed on the reverse side in pencil Blind Stamp towards the bottom left 15 3/4" x 19 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (1928-1987) "Dollar Sign" Framed Skateboard Triptych Plate Signed with LOAAndy Warhol (1928-1987) "Dollar Sign" Framed Skateboard Triptych Plate Signed with LOA. This art features 3 skateboard framed depicting the $ sign. It bears the plate signature of the artist on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (1928-1987) "Dollar" Leo Castelli- New YorkAndy Warhol-(1928-1987) "Dollar"Castelli NY Original Numbered Lithograph #56/100, Professionally framed using museum quality perspex and double mount, golden ornate Framed. Dimensions as pictured.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Billet de 1 dollar Américain. Signé «€240
449 Lots AwayBK Auctions450) Andy Warhol (1928-1987) "American Indian Series 3 Piece Set " Poster$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Campbell’s Soup « Chicken Noodle Soup€120
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesAndy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué à. Campbell’s Soup « Curly Noodle with€120
2 days LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 3 Piece Set (Red, Blue & Black) by Warhol (1928-1987)$1
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 3 Piece Set (Red, Blue & Black) by Warhol (1928-1987)$1
4 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 2 Piece Set (Red & Blue) by Warhol (1928-1987)$1