Sold2017Andy Warhol, (American, 1928-1987), S & H Green Stamps,Andy Warhol, (American, 1928-1987), S & H Green Stamps, 1965, offset color lithograph, edition of 6000 invitations, 22.75" x 22.75" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2016After Warhol, UPenn ICA Exhibition Media, 1965After Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), "S & H Green Stamps"-1965, offset lithograph. An exhibition preview invitation (advertising material) for the University of Pennsylvania Institute of ContemporSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marilyn Monroe screenprint, after Warhol, 43"hLate 20th century screen-print on museum board, titled "Marilyn Monroe" after the original by Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), 36.5"h x 36.5"w, overall size including frame 41.5"h x 42.5"w x 2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - S&H Green Stamps - Color offset lithographArtist: Andy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). Title: "S&H Green Stamps [invitation - Avanti Galleries]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Composed 1965. Printed 1978. Dimensions: OverallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (1928-1987) 2 LithographsAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) 2 Works: S&H Green Stamps, 1965, Offset lithograph, including one signed by the artist (ed. approx. 300) and one folded exhibition announcement (ed. 6000). Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN 1928-1987) SIGNED ONE DOLLARANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN 1928-1987) SIGNED ONE DOLLAR BILL, H 1 1/2", W 6" Andy Warhol marker signed $1 bill. Ink stamped on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED POP ART PRINT JOHN WAYNE AFTER ANDY WARHOLFramed print on paper, "Cowboys & Indians: John Wayne," after the original by Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), sight: approx 19.75"h, 19.75"w, overall: approx 27.25"h, 27.25"w, 7.25lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN, 1928-1987) SOFTCOVER BOOK, 1985, 4 PCS. H 11" W 8.5" AMERICA; SOTHEBY'S ANDYANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN, 1928-1987) SOFTCOVER BOOK, 1985, 4 PCS. H 11" W 8.5" AMERICA; SOTHEBY'S ANDY WARHOL COLLECTION CATALOGUES Signed in ink at cover Published by Harper & Row, New York . AccompanieSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol S&H Green Stamps InvitationAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987). Offset lithograph in colors, S & H Green Stamps exhibition invitation, Institute of Contemporary Art, University of Pennsylvania, 1965. With Estate of Andy Warhol auSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER ANDY WARHOL, AMERICAN (1928 - 1987)Set in a white frame, titled "Flowers". A print that features four large blooms amidst leaves on a black ground, Set in a white frame. Signed on the bottom right. Size: Print Only: H 22 x L22inWith FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN, 1928-1987) SIGNED 'THE PHILOSOPHY OF ANDY WARHOL' BOOK, 1975, H 9.25", DANDY WARHOL (AMERICAN, 1928-1987) SIGNED 'THE PHILOSOPHY OF ANDY WARHOL' BOOK, 1975, H 9.25", D 6.25" A 1975 hardcover book titled "The Philosophy Of Andy Warhol: From A To B & Back Again" by Andy WarSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol 'Flowers 102' Screenprint 11.112 APAndy Warhol, American (1928-1987). 'Flowers 102' black & white screenprint 11.112, initialed lower right, signature and 'AP' on verso, mounted in silver wood frame under plexiglass. Measures 49"H x 35See Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol (after), Red JudyAndy Warhol (after), Red Judy, After Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), oil or acrylic on canvas, unsigned, partial Sotheby's and gallery label on frame verso, 40"h x 40"w (canvas), 42"h x 42"w (frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manner of Andy Warhol Ink Drawing on PaperManner of Andy Warhol, American (1928-1987). Ink & gouache on thick paper, signed lower right. Includes Provenance from Donald Young Gallery. Measures 9"H x 6.5"W, unframed. Condition report: light toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andy Warhol (after) Modern Masters Tapestry / Rug, 79"LArtist/Designer; Manufacturer: Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), after; Modern Masters/Ege DenmarkMarking(s); notes: signed in the design, label remnants to reverseMaterials: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2016Prints, Marilyn Monroe, Andy Warhol, Sunday B. Morning(Lot of 5) After Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), "Marilyn Monroe," screenprints in colors, published by Sunday B. Morning, with their stamp verso, sheets (each/unframed): 36"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Andy Warhol Yellow Brillo Box PoufAfter Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Brillo Box pouf or ottoman by Quinze & Milan, 2013, transfer printed foam rubber, marked on bottom. 16" H x 16" W x 16" D. Provenance: From the estate of a BrooSee Sold Price
Sold2020Album Cover, Andy WarholAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), "The Velvet Underground and Nico" album featuring "The Unpeeled Banana," signed by artist lower right margin, overall (with case): 12.25"h x 12.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Brillo BoxAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Brillo Box commercial packaging, screenprint and ink on wood signed lower edge 3"h x 2 3/4"w x 1"d Provenance: Signed at Kramer Books, Washington, DC, November, 1979See Sold Price
Sold2023After Andy Warhol White Brillo Box PoufAfter Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Brillo Box pouf or ottoman by Quinze & Milan, 2013, transfer printed foam rubber, marked on bottom. 16" H x 16" W x 16" D. Provenance: From the estate of a BrooSee Sold Price
Sold2021Invitation Mailer, After Andy WarholAfter Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987), "Mao Tse-Tung," 1972, offset invitation mailer, bears signature right margin, published by Castelli Graphics and Multiples Inc., overall: 7"h x 7"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andy Warhol Flowers Screenprint on PaperAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987). Ed. of 250. Screenprint mounted on foam core board. Ballpoint pen signed and dated upper left edge of print border. 28 in. H x 28.5 in. W overall on board, 26.75 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Warhol, Andy. Ltd. Ed. Lithograph SignedAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987). Signed lithograph. $1.57 Numbered 43/50. Verso has a stamp from the prevous gallery, nicely matted and framed. 18"H x 15 1/2" (Overall) 11"h x 9"WSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesAndy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Signed Book "America" with Gelatin Silver Print of Book Signing, 2$450
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAndy Warhol (After) 'Superman' Diamond Dust Embellished Archival Print on Paper - 38 x 38$1,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAndy Warhol (After) 'Queen Elizabeth of the United Kingdom (Blue)' Diamond Dust Embellished Archival$1,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAndy Warhol (After) 'Michael Jackson (Red)' Diamond Dust Embellished Archival Print on Paper - 39$1,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAndy Warhol (After) 'Michael Jackson (Blue)' Diamond Dust Embellished Archival Print on Paper - 39$1,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAndy Warhol (After) 'Mick Jagger (Pink & Green)' Diamond Dust Embellished Silk Screen on Paper -$1,500
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryAndy Warhol (After) 'Mick Jagger (Gold & Black)' Diamond Dust Embellished Silk Screen on Paper -$1,500
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanAndy Warhol (American, 1928–1987) Marilyn Monroe I Love Your Kiss Forever Forever (from One$1,000