Sold2016Andy Warhol Signed Jamie WyethJamie Wyeth - Andy Warhol offset print Measures: 9 x 8 inches Signed in marker by Warhol on bottomSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL SIGNED VINTAGE PRINTANDY WARHOL SIGNED VINTAGE PRINT "JAMIE WYETH". SIGNED IN MARKER. APPROX 8 X 8.5 INCHES IN EXCELLENT CONDITION.See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO ANDY WARHOL EXHIBITION ITEMSTWO ANDY WARHOL EXHIBITION ITEMS Andy Warhol & Jamie Wyeth "Portraits of Each Other" June 3 - July 9, 1976 Coe Kerr Gallery Inc sale folding exhibition brochure together with a "Tony Shafrazi/Bruno BiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Photographs of Jamie Wyeth Painting Andy WarholJamie Wyeth Painting Andy Warhol as part of their famous portrait exchange. Found among photos that once adorned the walls of Gotham Book Mart. Size: 22" x 12.25" frame, 4.25" x 6.25" each pic.See Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Jamie Wyeth Printed Christmas CardJamie Wyeth (American, 1946-). A printed Christmas card of a figure hanging a wreath. Signed on the back by his mother, Betsy Wyeth "Merry, merry Christmas from the Andy Wyeths". Framed under glass. MSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL (American. 1928-1987)“Marilyn”. Signed l/l. Verso has attached exhibition program. Silk Screen. Measuring 7” by 7”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (2000/2500) Provenance: Castelli Graphics, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL Signed Kimiko#237 Screen PrintSigned on Verso in graphite Andy Warhol, 182/250 and embossed corner.Comes with Certificate of Authenticity from The Martin Lawrence Gallery reading Artist, Andy WarholTitle, Kimiko #237 Year PrintedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Keith Haring and Andy Warhol signed Motorola phoneKeith Haring and Andy Warhol signed Motorola phonewithout accessoriesworkingbelonged to Andy Warhol given to Lucio Ameliowith certificate and letter of authenticity Lucio Ameliomatching serial numbersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol Signed stamped Keith Haring PhotographDescription: Keith Haring Photograph Signed Andy Warhol' bottom Left,size: 9 x 6.5 inch. Provenance:Andy Warhol Blind Stamp, Signed and inscribed by Keith Haring verso.Condition: Mounted Ready to FramSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Signed "Mick Jagger" 1986 Print #042/200Andy Warhol Signed "Mick Jagger, 1975" Limited Edition 1986 Color Print #042/200 W/COA - This is a limited edition color print published in 1986 by the Royal Palace Gallery, after Andy Warhol's work fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Signed Poster of Marilyn MonroeOriginal color 19.75 x 29.75 promotional poster for an Andy Warhol exhibition held at London's Tate Gallery from February 17 to March 28, 1971, featuring an iconic image of the artist's silkscSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol SIGNED Lithograph Elizabeth Taylor PortraitAndy Warhol SIGNED Lithograph Elizabeth Taylor Portrait. Gallery Framed. Pencil Signed on Verso [window]. Size: 22.75x22.75 image, 28x28 outside frame. ASKart: Andy Warhol (1928 - 1987) was active/livSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR ANDY WARHOL Signed Mickey Mouse ArtworkATTR ANDY WARHOL Signed Mickey Mouse Artwork, possibly gouache/ or mixed media on paper, signature to lower right reads ‘Andy Warhol’, stamps from gallery and Estate are seen on piece, shSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Signed Book with SketchSigned book: The Philosophy of Andy Warhol (From A to B & Back Again). First edition. NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1975. Hardcover with dust jacket, 5.75 x 8.5, 241 pages. Signed and inscribed oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol, Signed Marilyn Monroe InvitationAndy Warhol Marilyn (Invitation) 1981 Offset color lithograph on wove paper Published by Castelli Graphics, New York; printed by Colour Editions, Inc., New York Signed in black felt tip marker Image/sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol, Signed & Attributed LithographLithograph of Mao. 36" x 36". Frame: 42.5" x 42.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Signed Exhibition Invitation "Flowers"Andy Warhol Signed Exhibition Invitation. "Leo Castelli Gallery, NY." Flowers.Condition: Generally Good w/ Some Creases Due to Age. Dimensions: When Opened- 22" x 23".Provenance: From a Mid West PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 3 ATTR ANDY WARHOL Signed PrintsLot 3 ATTR ANDY WARHOL Signed Prints, signature of unmatted prints to upper right read ‘ANDY WARHOL’, subject monochrome marylin Monroe print grid, Verso reads ‘GALERIE DE CAPUCINES’, subjectSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL SIGNED CAMPBELL SOUP PRINT180235 ANDY WARHOL SIGNED CAMPBELL SOUP PRINT Andy Warhol (1928-1987) signed Campbell Hotdog Bean Soup print. Does not include a certificate of authenticity - bid accordingly. Size: 28.0" X 40.0" CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol Signed "Marilyn Monroe" 1986 Print #034/200Andy Warhol Signed "Marilyn Monroe, 1967" Limited Edition 1986 Color Print #034/200 W/COA - This is a limited edition color print published in 1986 by the Royal Palace Gallery, after Andy Warhol's worSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTR ANDY WARHOL Signed Coca-Cola LithographATTR ANDY WARHOL Signed Coca-Cola Lithograph, signature to lower left reads ‘Andy Warhol’, edition number to lower left reads ‘93/100’, verso reads “LE CHAT NOIR��See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol Signed Soup Can Label and SignatureRemarkable display featuring two signed items: an original Campbell's Chicken Noodle Soup label, 3.5 x 3.75, signed in black felt tip by Andy Warhol; and a bold and unusually legible felt tip signSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL SIGNED POSTER 20th Century Lithograph on paper, 29” x 24”. Framed 35”ANDY WARHOL SIGNED POSTER20th CenturyFrom the Andy Warhol Cobbler Square Benefit for the Museum of Contemporary Art in Chicago, June 12, 1985. Hand-signed in magic marker.Lithograph on paper, 29”See Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Signed & Attributed $Andy Warhol Signed & Attributed $, Image - 15 1/2'' H x 12'' W, Frame - 21'' H x 17'' W (from Long Island, NY estate)See Sold Price
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalAndy Warhol Signed Original Drawing (8.5" x 12") with FEC COA$100(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter Steding, Striking Young Portrait of Andy Warhol Signed Contemporary School Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftRR AuctionAndy Warhol (2) Signed Original Candid Polaroid Photographs - Shot at The Factory in 1972$1,000
13 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAndy Warhol Double Signed "Exposures" Book w/ Hand Drawn Sketch BAS #AB14579$10