Sold2024Lot 6 Andy Warhol & 1988 Marilyn Monroe MOMA PinsLot of 6 Andy Warhol pins. 2 gold Marilyn Monroe pins marked Museum of modern art, 1988. Approx 1.5 inches and 4 Andy Warhol Self portrait pins. Approx. 1.5 x 1.5 inches Minor wearing to edges and corSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP OF VINTAGE COSTUME JEWELRY INCL. WARHOLInteresting grouping of costume jewelry including: 1994 Andy Warhol Acme enamel banana pin; Kate Spade gold-plated "All Wrapped Up" bow ring and post earring set; (3) toggle bracelets marked Tai; (6)See Sold Price
Sold2022GROUP OF VINTAGE COSTUME JEWELRY INCL. WARHOLInteresting grouping of costume jewelry including: 1994 Andy Warhol Acme enamel banana pin; Kate Spade gold-plated "All Wrapped Up" bow ring and post earring set; (3) toggle bracelets marked Tai; (6)See Sold Price
Sold2020Diane Von Furstenberg Andy Warhol Chiffon Cover UpAuthentic Diane von Furstenberg Andy Warhol Green Flower print chiffon silk robe. Labels removed by previous owner. Robe features attached wrap around waist tie. Pin tuck bodice with embroidered beadeSee Sold Price
Sold2023[Art] Warhol, Andy Campbell's Green Pea Soup Can ButtonWarhol, Andy Campbell's Green Pea Soup Can Button (New York, 1962). 2 1/8 in. (54 mm) diameter pin-back button, printed in color with Campbell's' Green Pea Soup can; attached orange silk ribbon, printSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Queen Elizabeth II, from Reigning Queens Unique screenprint in colours, ...Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Queen Elizabeth II, from Reigning Queens (see Feldman & Schellmann IIB.334-337) Unique screenprint in colours, 1985, on Lenox Museum Board, signed and numbered TP 26/30 in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio Screenprint in colours, 1975, on...Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Mick Jagger, from Mick Jagger Portfolio (Feldman & Schellmann II.144) Screenprint in colours, 1975, on Arches Aquarelle paper, signed in felt-tip pen by Andy Warhol and Mick JaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol ''Flowers'' 1965 Acrylic and ScreenprintAndy Warhol (1928-1987 American) ''Flowers'' 1965 Acrylic and Screenprint Inks on Canvas 14''x14''. Signed and dated on verso overlap. Also notated ''Andy Warhol /65 Billy'' on verso. Purchased from GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, Grace KellyAndy Warhol Grace Kelly 1984screenprint in colors on Lenox Museum Board 40 h × 32 w in (102 × 81 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right '14/225 Andy Warhol'. This work is number 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) $ (Quadrant), 1981Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) $ (Quadrant), 1981 screenprint on Lenox Museum Board signed and inscribed 'to Bob love Andy Warhol 81 HC' in pencil, verso 40 x 32 inches. Property from the CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol, FlowersAndy Warhol Flowers 1970screenprint in colors 36 h × 36 w in (91 × 91 cm) Signed and numbered to verso 'Andy Warhol 79/250'. This work is number 79 from the edition of 250 printedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) $ (Quadrant), 1981Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) $ (Quadrant), 1981 unique screenprint on Lenox Museum Board signed and inscribed 'to Bob love Andy Warhol 81 HC' in pencil, verso 40 x 32 inches. Property from the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol | Jack NicklausJack Nicklaus, 1977; Acrylic and silkscreen on canvas; 10 x 10 inches; Authenitcated. Signed by Jack Nickalus.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL (NY, 1929-1987)"Campbell's Soup I (Tomato)", 1968, serigraph on paper, signed verso and stamp numbered 28/250, from Campbell's Soup I (F. & S. II.50), (there were also 26 artist's proofs lettered A-Z), published bySee Sold Price
Sold2023Andy Warhol | Jack NicklausJack Nicklaus, 1977; Acrylic and silkscreen on canvas; 10 x 10 inches; Authenticated. Signed by Jack Nickalus.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Goethe , 1982Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Goethe , 1982 screenprint signed and numbered AP 3/22 in pencil 37 7/8 x 37 7/8 inches. Property from the Carmen S. Holeman Trust, Indianapolis, Indiana Literature: FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Andy Warhol Pop Art Mick Jagger Screenprint SIGNEDAndy Warhol (1928-1987) Iconic American Pop Artist. Circa 1970's "Mick Jagger". Original screenprint in colors. Hand signed in graphite by both Andy Warhol lower right & Mick Jagger lower left, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Teddy Roosevelt(from Cowboys and Indians), 1986Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Teddy Roosevelt(from Cowboys and Indians), 1986 screenprint on Lenox Museum Board signed and numbered 71/250 in pencil 36 x 36 inches. Property from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - II.380, NORTHWEST COAST MASK SILKSCREEN 1986ANDY WARHOL "NORTHWEST COAST MASK FS II.380" SCREENPRINT ON LENOX MUSEUM BOARD SIZE: 36 X 36 INCHES EDITION: OF 250 YEAR: 1986 SIGNATURE: HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED BY THE ARTIST CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTISee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - II.382 PLAINS INDIAN SHIELD SILKSCREEN 1986ANDY WARHOL "PLAINS INDIAN SHIELD FS II.382" MEDIUM: SCREENPRINT ON LENOX MUSEUM BOARD SIZE: 36 X 36 INCHES EDITION: OF 250 YEAR: 1986 SIGNATURE: HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED BY THE ARTIST CERTIFICATE OFSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol "Flowers" Signed and AttributedAndy Warhol "Flowers" Signed and Attributed Synthetic Polymer & Silkscreen Inks on Canvas. Signed & Dated '64 w/ Labels on the Back. Condition: Generally Very Good.Dimensions: 24" x 24".Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
2021Andy Warhol: 1 Dollar is a screenprintTitle: 1 Dollar is a screenprint by Andy Warhol Provenance/Additional Info: 1 Dollar is a completely unique screenprint by Andy Warhol. Numbered 32 of 60, signed and numbered just below the dollar sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Flowers Screenprint in colours, 1970, on wove paper, signed in ball-poin...Andy Warhol (1928-1987) Flowers (Feldman & Schellmann II.69) Screenprint in colours, 1970, on wove paper, signed in ball-point pen and stamp-numbered 127/250 verso (there were also 26 artist's proofsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Andy Warhol, ‘Rebel Without A Cause’, Screenprint, 1985We are incredibly excited to present an Andy Warhol, Rebel Without a Cause Screenprint, featuring of course, the legendary James Dean. This is an extremely rare print at Auction. The print is a ScreenSee Sold Price
3 days LeftDalshire InternationalAndy Warhol Signed Original Drawing (8.5" x 12") with FEC COA$100(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter Steding, Striking Young Portrait of Andy Warhol Signed Contemporary School Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftBoca Estate Auction LLCANDY WARHOL- "MOONWALK"- Trial Proof Screenprint - ICE BLUE - STUNNING!$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT & ANDY WARHOL - Warhol * Basquiat Paintings - Original color offset lithograph$3,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Campbell's Tomato Soup Can - Black marker drawing on paper$1,000