Sold2019ANGELO BROMBO 1893 Chioggia - 1962 Venice Ships inANGELO BROMBO 1893 Chioggia - 1962 Venice Ships in Venice harbour Oil on canvas. 51 x 70.5 cm (F. 61 x 81 cm). Signed lower left 'ABrombo'. Very min. soiled, min. abraded, rest. Frame. Provenance: RheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Brombo (Italian, 1893-1962) Young VenetiaAngelo Brombo (Italian, 1893-1962)Young Venetian FishermenOil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Angelo BromboAngelo Brombo (Italian, 1893-1962), "Venice Canal," oil on board, signed lower left, titled verso, sight: 19"h x 26.25"w, overall (with frame): 28.25"h x 35.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Brombo (Italian, 1893) Venetian Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: Angelo Brombo (Italian, 1893-1962) Venetian oil painting on canvas. Depicts a characteristic view of Venice with several colorful boats and a bridge. Signed on the lower left bottom corneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola veneziana del XVIII secolo Veduta di Venezia con la basilica di Santa Maria della Saluteolio su tela, W. 57 - H. 37 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paoletti Paoletti VEDUTA DI VENEZIA olio su tavola, cmPaoletti Paoletti VEDUTA DI VENEZIA olio su tavola, cm 50x70 firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2017FAUSTO ZONAROMasi (PD) 1854 - Sanremo (IM) 1929 Veduta di Venezia Firmato 'F Zonaro' in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 40X67 L autenticità dell'opera è stata confermata da Erol Makzume. Vita avventurosa eSee Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Italian Micro Mosaic of 1800s Venice20th Century framed micro mosaic titled "Veduta Di Venezia 1800" from the Studio Del Mosaico Vaticano. Mounted plaque to front, studio label to back. Measures 13-3/4" Wide x 23-3/4" Tall + 4" Frame. FSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Venice] view of the CityVeduta di Venezia a volo d’uccello, XIX secolo.Litografia, coloritura a Guache, 705x500 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Basilica di S. Marco, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Piazza di San Marco, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Palazzo Ca' Foscari, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Palazzo Ducale, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Smal corner margin chip. Minor margin toning, iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Isola Di S. Giorgio Maggiore, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Il Mola, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Palazzo Vendramin, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Palazzo Ca' Doro, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Grand Canal, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moro, Marco C1845 Hand Col Print. Riva Degl Schiavoni, Venice, ItalyHand Colored Lithograph Published C1845, Venice for "Vedute di Venezia" by Marco Moro. Lithographed by Pellegrini. Paper Size: 10 x 7.5 inch (25 x 19cm) Minor margin toning, image fineSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crivelli Angelo Maria, Veduta di giardino con pavone, pappagallo e altri volatiliolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 242 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOSCAN. Veduta panoramica di Venezia.Carlo Toscan. Veduta panoramica di Venezia.XIX secoloAcquarello con lumeggiature di biacca, su cartoncino. 82x135 mm. Incollato su foglio azzurro. Firma a penna sul foglio di supporto. Ottimo stato diSee Sold Price
Sold2024Renato Toso, FamigliaFigurina stilizzataVetro soffiato cristallo.Prod. Fratelli Toso, 1962Esposizioni: 1962, XXXI Biennale di Venezia.h cm 24, larg. cm 14,5LITERATURE: Marina Barrovier, Rosa Barovier Mentasti, Attilia DorSee Sold Price
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsAngelo Brombo 1893-1962 Signed Antique Italian Impressionist Venice Canal Framed Oil Painting$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Anonimo, inizi XIX sec. - Veduta di Campo San Giacomo a Venezia€2,000
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Salomon Corrodi (Fehraltorf, 1810 - Como, 1892) - Veduta di Roma€2,000
11 hrs LeftRiverfront AuctionsVeduta di un Cortile del Palazzo e dei Bagni degli antichi Re Mori di Granata (Thomas Salmon)$5
5 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Scuola Italia Centrale, XIX sec. - Veduta di campagna con chiesa€3,800
BonhamsVarious Artists Eleven Italian Etchings and Engravings Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720...£500