Sold2016ANGELO INGANNI | BRESCIA 1807-GUSSAGO 1880 | Veduta alVeduta al tramonto, olio su tavoletta cm 38x29 siglato in basso a destra A. I. | View at sunset, oil on panel 38x29 cm signed lower right AISee Sold Price
Sold2022Cesselon Angelo - "Il re dei mostri (Godzilla Raids Again / Gigantis the Fire Monster)",Cesselon Angelo - "Il re dei mostri (Godzilla Raids Again / Gigantis the Fire Monster)", 1955 ITA tempera su cartoncino - 70 x 100 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Cesselon per la locandinSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANGELO CESSELON Il GiganteRegia di G. Stevens, 1963; con Taylor, Hudson e Dean. Manifesto 4 fogli in eccellente stato, qualche lieve ritocco alle piegature. Telato. ENG Four sheets poster for the 1963 George Stevens movie. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cesselon Angelo - "Teseo contro il minotauro (Minotaur, the Wild Beast of Crete)", 1960Cesselon Angelo - "Teseo contro il minotauro (Minotaur, the Wild Beast of Crete)", 1960 ITA tempera su cartoncino, 70 x 100 cm Bozzetto originale realizzato da Cesselon per la locandina ufficSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANGELO MANGIAROTTI; ITER Il Cammino lampANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921 - 2012) ITER Il Cammino table lamp, Italy, 1970s Chromed steel, cased glass, acrylic, single socket Remnant of label 12 1/2" x 22" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Giovanni B. Piranesi, (Italian, 1720-1778)After Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) "Vaso Antico di Marmo con suo Piedestallo" and "Al Nobile Uomo il Sig. Giambattista Collicola Motioni Foriere" two etchings Each matted, glazed anSee Sold Price
Sold2015Angelo Stano Dylan Dog - Il numero 100, La Storia diENG Angelo Stano Dylan Dog - Il numero 100, La Storia di Dylan Dog Original art #18 published on page 22 for the 100th issue of Dylan Dog. Pencil and ink on thin cardboard, cm 25,5x37. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Stano - Dylan Dog - Il pifferaio magicoAngelo Stano - Dylan Dog - Il pifferaio magico Original sketch for the cover of issue 210, published November 2013. Pencil on paper. Signed. Angelo Stano - Dylan Dog - Il pifferaio magico Bozzetto oriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Benedetto CastiglioneGiovanni Benedetto Castiglione (detto il Grechetto). L'angelo sveglia San Giuseppe. 1645-49 ca. Acquaforte. mm 135x182. Foglio: mm 137x190. Bartsch, 10. Bellini (castiglione), 18. Il soggetto raffigurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) LargeAngelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) Large oval table of the series "Eros". Produced by Skipper, Italy, 1971. Carrara white marble. (240x72x145 cm.) (slight defects and restoration) LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Biancini (Castel Bolognese 1911 - Castel Bolognese 1988) "Atteone divorato dai cani"Angelo Biancini (Castel Bolognese 1911 - Castel Bolognese 1988) "Atteone divorato dai cani" Sculpture. Manufacture of Società Ceramica Italiana, Laveno, 1956. White-glazed strong earthenware. MarkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) Coffee table. Produced by Bernini, Milan, 1961ca.Angelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) Coffee table. Produced by Bernini, Milan, 1961ca. Turned cast bronze base, white marble top with square black and brown marble inlays. (h 36 cm.; d 80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Nanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo In Vado 1932 - ArcoreNanni Valentini (Sant'Angelo In Vado 1932 - Arcore 1985) Large sculpture in terracotta. Arcore. (h 30 cm.; d 70 cm.) (restorations) Provenance Villa "La Murela", collezione Lino Sabattini Verbal opiniSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Lelii (Ancona 1915 - Monza 1987) Suspension lampAngelo Lelii (Ancona 1915 - Monza 1987) Suspension lamp model "12697". Produced by Arredoluce, Monza, 1950s. Brass, methacrylate, opal glass etched on the external surface. (h 75 cm.; d 60 cm.) (slighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) CoffeeAngelo Mangiarotti (Milano 1921 - Milano 2012) Coffee table of the series "Eros". Produced by Skipper, Italy, 1971. Carrara white marble. (120x40x120 cm.) (slight defects) IT Tavolo da salotto della sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Angelo" Two studies on large sheets for wall decoration orGio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) "Angelo" Two studies on large sheets for wall decoration or full-size glass. Milan, 1970s. Charcoal and black marker on tracing paper. (250x110 cm.) (defects) ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Brotto (Venezia 1914 - Campiglia Marittima 2002) Floor lamp model "Giraffa". Produced byAngelo Brotto (Venezia 1914 - Campiglia Marittima 2002) Floor lamp model "Giraffa". Produced by Esperia, Poggibonsi, 1970s. Chromed metal, aluminum, steel and white painted metal. (stem h 151.5 cm; moSee Sold Price
Sold2016Angelo Lelii ( 1911 - 1979) Lampada a sospensione aAngelo Lelii ( 1911 - 1979) Lampada a sospensione a calotta, in metallo laccato rosa forato, decorato sul bordo da murrine blu. Catena e guarnizioni in ottone. Disco paralume in vetro acidato. ProduziSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Lelii (Ancona 1915 - Monza 1987) Luminator floorAngelo Lelii (Ancona 1915 - Monza 1987) Luminator floor lamp. Produced by Arredoluce, Monza, 1956. White painted aluminum structure, white marble base and brass base ring. With production mark on theSee Sold Price
Sold2017Angelo Lelii - Table lamp model "12919 Cobra". BrassAngelo Lelii - Table lamp model "12919 Cobra". Brass and metal. Produced by Arredoluce, 1960s (h cm 62) (minor defects) Registered with Archivio Arredoluce, code n. 9604106See Sold Price
Sold2015Angelo Brotto (1914 - 2002) - Lampada da terra modelloAngelo Brotto (1914 - 2002) - Lampada da terra modello "Giraffa". Produzione Esperia, Italia anni 70. Metallo cromato e alluminio. (h cm 222)See Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Lelii (Ancona 1915 - Monza 1987) Table lamp model "12291 Stellina o Kennedy". Produced byAngelo Lelii (Ancona 1915 - Monza 1987) Table lamp model "12291 Stellina o Kennedy". Produced by Arteluce, Monza, 1950s. Brass, glass, blue lacquered aluminum. (h 34 cm.) (slight defects and restoratiSee Sold Price
Sold2017[BOCCA] -- Albero genealogico della Famiglia Bocca di[BOCCA] -- Albero genealogico della Famiglia Bocca di Pisa. Toscana: 1616 (?). Commissionato dal nobile Giuseppe Bocca. Bellissimo albero genealogico vergato all'inizio del XVII secolo su pergamena, iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Angelo Lelii (1911 - 1979) - Lampada da terra modelloAngelo Lelii (1911 - 1979) - Lampada da terra modello "Vogue". Produzione Arredoluce, 1962 ca. Stelo in ottone nichelato opaco, base in fusione di alluminio verniciato nero, portalampada sferico orienSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA ITALIANA INIZI DEL XIX SECOLO, Scultura in bronzo€400
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA TOSCANA DEL XVIII SECOLO, Lunetta in legno€3,000
May 21Capitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) & BRUNO MORASSUTTI (1920-2008) Modular bookcase composed of modular e€2,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFranz Pourbus II (Anversa 1569 - Parigi 1622) attribuito Ritratto di nobildonna di alto rango Olio€2,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Busca (Milano 1625 - 1686) Agar e l'angelo Olio su tela 71 x 114,5 cm Antonio Busca si€3,000
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA VENETO CRETESE FINE XVI SEC., Oro e tempera su tavola€1,000
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA PARMENSE DELLA FINE DEL XVIII SECOLO, Olio su tela€1,300
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA NAPOLETANA DELLA FINE DEL XVII SECOLO, Olio su tela€450
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA ROMANA DEGLI INIZI DEL XVIII SECOLO, Olio su tela€1,000
6 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA DELL'EUROPA ORENT. XVIII SEC., Oro e tempera su tavola€1,000
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle Harley-Davidson License Plate Frames (7), TN, IN & IL shops, most w/logo, VG to$70(2 bids)
6 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsAngelo Basso Paolo Francesca Bronze Vintage Statue Sculpture 3.5ft$60(2 bids)
3 days LeftAste Bolaffi GAETANO PESCE 1939 Tavolo per il ristorante "Il Cestello" di Firenze, produzione Meritalia 2003 -€700(2 bids)