Sold2022ANGELO SAVELLI, LOTUS EMBOSSED LITHO, FRAMEDAngelo Savelli (Italian, 1911-1995). "Lotus", embossed and cut lithograph. Pencil signed, titled and numbered 154 of 200; framed. Approx. 29.5" x 24.5" (frame), 22.25" x 17.5" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO SAVELLI, ITALIAN (1911-1995) EMBOSSED PAPEREmbossed and cut paper. Pencil signed, titled "Lotus," numbered 103/800. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23.75" x W 19.25" Condition: Paper slightly wavy at edges. Plexi frame with scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO SAVELLI, ITALIAN (1911-1995) EMBOSSED PAPEREmbossed paper. Pencil signed, dated '68, titled "Listening to the Universe," numbered 135/200. Dimensions: (Frame) H 19" x W 24" Condition: Some age toning to paper. Frame with damages.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANGELO SAVELLI, ITALIAN (1911-1995) EMBOSSED PAPEREmbossed paper. Pencil signed, dated '64, titled "The City Going Moon," numbered 111/210. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.75" x W 26.5", (Sight) H 16.25" x W 20.75" Condition: Some light age toning. Marks toSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Savelli (Italian, 1911-1995) Relief Lithograph, Ca. 1964, "The City Going Moon", #87/210 HAngelo Savelli (Italian, 1911-1995) Relief Lithograph, Ca. 1964, "The City Going Moon", #87/210 H 14.75" W 20" | Pencil signed and dated in the lower left. Titled lower center with an edition of 87/21See Sold Price
Sold2018Angelo Savelli Prints (3)Three embossed cut-out prints by Angelo Savelli, each signed, titled, and numbered. 33" H x 25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Savelli, (1911 - 1995) Orange Pink, Black, Red, Abstract Lithograph On Paper, Signed andAngelo Savelli, Lithographic Print on Paper, Signed Bottom Right, Numbered 28/44 Measures 26" W x 20"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023“Kis-Me” Peppermint Gum Embossed Lithograph Tin Sign. Brook...“Kis-Me” Peppermint Gum Embossed Lithograph Tin Sign. Brooklyn, NY: American Art Sign Co., ca. 1890s-1910s. Embossed self-framed tin sign, captioned “The Popular Favorite” at tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Limited Edition Embossed LithographLimited Edition Lithograph Salvador Dali Embossed Signature Approx 24x18 inches Custom framed and includes certificateSee Sold Price
Sold2021SHUSAKU ARAKAWA Eye Chart Embossed Lithograph. "Test MSHUSAKU ARAKAWA Eye Chart Embossed Lithograph. "Test Mirror" 1975. Pencil signed; #54/100.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 29.5 inches: W: 42.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 37 inches - Frame WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Horseman Limited Edition Embossed LithographSalvador Dali Horseman Embossed Lithograph from 1979 Limited Edition Signed and numbered. Approx 30x24 custom framed. Image size is approx 24x18 inches Reference documentation included.See Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali Le Cavalier Triomphant. 1973. Limited Edition Embossed Lithograph in Colors onSalvador Dali The Triumphant Cavalier Limited Edition Embossed Lithograph in Colors. Artist Proof EA Includes documentation. Custom framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022ALVAR, "CONCIERTO DE NOCHE" EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHAlvar Sunol Munoz-Ramos (Spanish, born 1935). "Concierto de Noche", embossed lithograph from the "Concierto Suite of 4". Pencil signed lower right and numbered lower left 201 of 250, framed. Approx. 3See Sold Price
Sold2016SALVADOR DALI "TAUROMACHIE III" EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHSalvador Dali color lithograph with embossing, titled "Tauromachie III". Pencil signed lower right margin, and numbered lower left "100/150". Matted and under glass in a red and gold tone frame. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2019LOUIS ICART (FRANCE 1888-1850) EMBOSSED LITHOGRAPHLouis Justin Laurent Icart (FRENCH, 1888 - 1950) color lithograph depicting a woman in a window. Pencil signed to lower right, embossed seal to lower left, with pencil "56" to lower left. Mounted in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sunol Alvar Embossed Lithograph E.A. 26/30Hand signed and numbered. Frame: 38"x32" Minor nicks to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Embossed Lithograph from 1961Pablo Picasso Lithograph 60 years ago Approx 24x20 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023b Pablo Picasso Embossed Lithograph after Picasso from 1961Pablo Picasso Imprint Lithograph 60 years ago Approx 24x20 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Embossed Lithograph after Picasso from 1961Pablo Picasso Imprint Lithograph 60 years ago Approx 24x20 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Wildlife Artist Jim Oliver "Bald Eagle " Signed Embossed Lithograph Print$70
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Cavalier Triomphant. 1973. Limited Edition Embossed Lithograph in Colors on$675
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Cavalier Triomphant. 1973. Limited Edition Embossed Lithograph in Colors on$675
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsSissi Janku, "Dockside Catch" Limited Edition Lithograph, Numbered and Hand Signed.$40