Sold2021A GROUP OF TWO ANGLO AMERICAN BUTCHER'S TRADE BULL'S HEA GROUP OF TWO ANGLO AMERICAN BUTCHER'S TRADE BULL'S HEAD METAL WALL MOUNTS, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY, each of the same bovine species, cast in two parts and modeled trophy wall mount style, comprSee Sold Price
Sold2016Anglo-American Packing & Provision AdvertisementMetal sign advertising "The Anglo-American Packing and Provision Co. Lard Refiners". There are 10 mounting holes punched around the perimeter of the sign. There are a few scratches and spots of paintSee Sold Price
Sold2022(11) Fine Silver Ingots(11) Fine silver ingots, (10) American Precious Metals Exchange, (1) Virginia City Nevada, (11) TO .999See Sold Price
Sold2023Alex Horst Egyptian Turquoise Rolled Ingot Stamp Cuff BraceletSterling Silver | Genuine Egyptian Turquoise | Alex Horst Egyptian Turquoise Rolled Ingot Stamp Cuff Bracelet | Southwest Anglo American Artist | Approximate Weight: 41 Grams | Dimensions: Bracelet: 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Horst Anglo Southwest Artist Vintage Rolled Ingot Silver On Leather Arm Guard BraceletSterling Silver | Genuine Royston Turquoise | Alex Horst Anglo Southwest Artist Vintage Rolled Ingot Silver On Leather Arm Guard Bracelet | Anglo American Southwest Jewelry | Approximate Weight: 84 GrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alex Horst Rolled Ingot Deep Stamp Cuff BraceletSterling Silver | Genuine Turquoise | Alex Horst Rolled Ingot Deep Stamp Cuff Bracelet | Southwest Anglo American Artist | Approximate Weight: 38 Grams | Dimensions: Bracelet: 5.25" inner, .75" gap, 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Anglo-American Wall ClockA late 19th century Anglo-American wall clock. New Haven 8-day time and strike movement with a painted metal dial and Roman numerals. Fancy Mahogany long drop case with extensive inlaid decoration andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anglo-American Wall ClockA late 19th century Anglo-American wall clock. Ansonia 8-day time and strike movement with a painted metal dial and Roman numerals. English Rosewood case with a molded round top, Satinwood inlaid detaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Anglo-American Wall ClockA late 19th century Anglo-American wall clock. New Haven 8-day time and strike movement with a painted metal dial and Roman numerals. English Rosewood case with a molded round top, mixed wood inlaid dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jerome & Co. Inlaid "Anglo-American" Wall ClockJerome & Co. Inlaid "Anglo-American" Wall ClockNew Haven, Connecticut, late 19th century, painted metal dial behind a hinged glass door, with eight-day time and strike movement, set within a carved anSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anglo American Short Drop Wall ClockA late 19th century Anglo American short drop wall clock. 8-day time and strike movement with painted metal dial. Oak case with carved detail. Older finish with minor wear, dial wear and some flaking,See Sold Price
Sold2017Anglo-American early 19th century school miniatureportrait of a young boy, gouache in gilt metal locket frame, 1 3/4 x 1 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20204 Antique Metal Savings Bank Promotional Coin Bank4 Antique Metal Savings Bank Promotional Coin Banks from Mechanics and Farmers Savings Bank, Anglo South American Trust Company, and Central Savings Bank. Approximately 5 inches x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024American ingot iron rod culverts tin metal signWorn condition but still a cool piece. 20" H x 6" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE ART DECO STYLE RONSON METAL DESK LIGHTERA vintage American Art Deco style Ronson metal desk lighter. The lighter is made in the shape of a silver ingot in a streamlined design in the manner of Raymond Loewy. Marked on the bottom. Vintage ArSee Sold Price
Sold202218th century Anglo-American School portrait of a young girl holding a bird. Done in the Limner18th century Anglo-American School portrait of a young girl holding a bird. Done in the Limner styler. Oil on canvas. Framed. Old reline. Craquelure and inpaint and lifting around the outer edges. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anglo/American School, Mid-19th Century, British BrigAnglo/American School, Mid-19th Century British Brig off the Coast of England Unsigned, identified on a tag affixed to the frame. Oil on canvas, 20 x 30 in., in a modern molded giltwood frame. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anglo-American Giltwood Girandole MirrorAnglo-American Giltwood Girandole Mirror mid-19th century, with a displayed eagle flanked with pierced scrollwork, the laminated cove-molded surround decorated with giltwood spherules and a guilloche-See Sold Price
Sold2016William Bromley (Anglo American, 1835-1888 ) OilThe Dame School. Oil on canvas. Signed "W. Bromley". Housed in period molded giltwood frame. 27 1/4 x 35 1/4 inches. Framed: 38 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anglo-American School, 19th Century, c. 1810. View of an American Privateer Speaking a Prussian ...Anglo-American School, 19th Century, c. 1810. View of an American Privateer Speaking a Prussian Gallot. Unsigned. Watercolor on paper. Sight, ht. 13 1/2, wd. 17 1/2 in. Footnotes: Provenance CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anglo-American Engraved Hurricane ShadeAnglo-American Engraved Hurricane Shade second quarter 19th century, with a folded foot rim, engraved with flowers, ferns and sprays of leaves, the lower portion with a ring of engraved leaves. h. 23-See Sold Price
Sold202118th century Anglo-American school needlework and silk18th century Anglo-American school needlework and silk ground picture of a contemplative woman with dog. Decorated geometric gilt applied paper border. Needlework good condition with minor imperfectioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Anglo-American School Oil on Canvas "Portrait of a Lady", 18th CenturyAnglo-American School Oil on Canvas "Portrait of a Lady", 18th Century, apparently unsigned, in giltwood frame. Note: Canvas lined 31 in. x 25.5 in. Framed 37.25 in. x 31.5 in.See Sold Price
BonhamsA FRENCH STERLING SILVER AND GLASS CLARET JUG by Alphonse Debain, Paris, late 19th/early 20th ce...$400(1 bid)
1396 Lots AwayThousandPlanetAuthentic Ancient Native American Flint Arrowhead Prehistoric Artifact$5(1 bid)