Sold2019Raja Ravi Varma (1848-1906)-attributedRaja Ravi Varma (1848-1906)-attributed, Portrait of a honourable Indian gentleman oil on canvas framed old description and stamp on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anglo-American School (Early 19th Century) Portrait of"Anglo-American School (Early 19th Century) Portrait of a Gentleman, Bust-Length Oil on canvas35 x 26 1/2 in. (88.9 x 67.3cm) Provenance Property of a Florida gentleman, formerly of GSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON CANVAS, 19TH C, H 30", W 25", PORTRAIT OFOIL ON CANVAS, 19TH C, H 30", W 25", PORTRAIT OF GENTLEMAN Gilt wood and gesso frame. Provenance: Estate of George Palmer, Indian Village, Detroit, MI.See Sold Price
SoldAnglo-American School, 19th century Portrait of a Gentleman Canvas, ht. 30, wd. 25 1/4 in.Anglo-American School, 19th century Portrait of a Gentleman Depicting sitter in three-quarter profile with right hand tucked in overcoat, unframed, (in-painting in background and edges). Unsigned OilSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Portrait Gentleman Oil on Canvas, 19th C.Early 19th century American portrait of a gentleman, oil on canvas, unsigned. Image: 35" H x 25" W; frame: 44.5" H x 34.5" W. Provenance: Sold PB 84, New York (A Division of Parke-Bernet Galleries IncSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mirac Creepingbear (1947 - 1990), "Indian Portrait"Mirac Creepingbear (1947 - 1990), "Indian Portrait". oil on canvas. sight: 48 x 36", unframed. Provenance: An Alamo Heights, Texas collection Mirac Creepingbear was a Kiowa / Pawnee / Arapaho painteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lyle Tayson, Sr. (American, 1924-2014) Pair of IndianLyle Tayson, Sr. (American, 1924-2014) Pair of Indian Portraits oil on canvas each signed Lyle Tayson each 20 x 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Portrait of Gentleman Oil on canvas , laidOil on canvas , laid on board. Sight is 35" x 27" Condition, needs cleaning , some old repairsSee Sold Price
Sold2022PORTRAIT OF GENTLEMAN OIL ON CANVASPORTRAIT OF GENTLEMAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING. Height: 32 in. by Width: 27 in. by Depth: 3See Sold Price
Sold202316th CENTURY PORTRAIT OF GENTLEMAN OIL ON CANVAS LAID TO PANEL.16th CENTURY PORTRAIT OF GENTLEMAN OIL ON CANVAS LAID TO PANEL. Height: 21.25 in. by Width: 17.25See Sold Price
Sold202419th CENTURY PORTRAIT OF GENTLEMAN OIL ON CANVAS19th CENTURY PORTRAIT OF GENTLEMAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING IN GILDED FRAME. Height: 31.5 in. by Width: 26.75 in. by Depth: 2 in.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Portrait of Gentleman Oil on Canvas laidOil on Canvas laid on board. Sight is 23 1/4" x 18 1/4" Condition, old repairs, some craquelureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancestral Portrait of Gentleman, Oil on CanvasLine Item # 221 Mid to late 19th century, American school, buckling, craqeulure and stretcher marks, minor paint loss and repairs to canvas, gold tone frame, sight 23H x 19WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Portrait of Gentleman, Oil On Canvasunsigned. Two holes, crazing, alligatoring. 28 5/8" high, 24 5/8" wide. Provenance: Property of a Fairfield County, CT Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Portrait of Gentleman Oil on canvas, 19th Century.Portrait of Gentleman Oil on canvas, 19th Century. Image sight is 29" x 23" Condition, relined, old repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rifkin Portrait of Gentleman Oil on Canvas BoardRifkin (American, XX), Portrait of Gentleman, Oil on Canvas Board, signed lower left, ebonized wood frame. Image: 19.75" H x 15.5" W; frame: 24.5" H x 20.75" W. Provenance: From a New York City CollecSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C. PORTRAIT PAINTING GENTLEMAN OIL ON CANVASA nineteenth century portrait painting of a gentleman, oil on canvas, unsigned. Image size: 27" x 22" Ht: 32.5" Wd: 28" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2020Helene Dufau, Portrait of Gentleman, Oil on CanvasHelene Dufau (French, 1869-1937), half length portrait of older gentleman with mustache, oil on canvas, signed L/L, relined, image 28" x 23", framed 32" x 27 1/2". Provenance: From a Cathedral City, CSee Sold Price
Sold2023PORTRAIT OF GENTLEMAN OIL ON CANVASPORTRAIT OF GENTLEMAN OIL ON CANVAS Height: 28.25 in. by Width: 24.25See Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Portrait of Gentleman, Oil on Canvas19th century portrait of gentleman, oil on canvas, unsigned, 20 3/4" h x 21 1/2" w (view), 35" h x 30" w (frame). Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Portrait of Woman Oil on Canvas SignedAntique Indian Woman Portrait Oil on Canvas Painting Depicting a Gorgeous Young Lady Standing Upright Singh Signed Lower Left Illegible Double Lined 43.5" H 28.5" L 40" H 25" L In Good Condition PleasSee Sold Price
BonhamsBolognese School, 17th Century Portrait of a gentleman, bust-length, in black costume framed: 6...£2,800