Sold2018Breweriana sign, Anheuser-Busch's Custer's Last Fight,Breweriana sign, Anheuser-Busch's Custer's Last Fight, framed litho on cdbd, Good/VG cond w/surface wear, 36"H x 46.5"W.See Sold Price
Sold2021BUDWEISER ADVERTISING IMAGE OF CUSTER'S LAST FIGHTBUDWEISER ADVERTISING IMAGE OF CUSTER'S LAST FIGHTThird quarter 20th century. Self-framed on thick paperboard showing the famous battle scene. An advertising give-away by Anheuser-Busch, Inc., St. LouSee Sold Price
Sold2023[George A. Custer] Budweiser Advertising Custer’s Last Fight 1952 Budweiser Advertising Print after Otto F. Becker (1854-1945). Custer’s Last Fight. St. Louis, MO: Anheuser-Busch, Inc., [1952]. 28 ½ x 42 in. color print on board presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANHEUSER-BUSCH "CUSTER'S LAST FIGHT" CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH W/ "CUSTER'S LAST FIGHT" GRAPHIC.Maker's marked "Active Congress By Adolphus Busch March 30, 1896 in the Office of the Library of Congress in Washington D.C." An outstanding early Anheuser-Busch cardboard lithograph with excellent grSee Sold Price
Sold2017"CUSTER'S LAST FIGHT" ANHEUSER-BUSCH ADVERTISING PRINT"CUSTER'S LAST FIGHT" ANHEUSER-BUSCH ADVERTISING PRINT, chromolithograph, an iconic image, after the original by Cassily Adams (American, 1843-1921). Housed under glass in likely original gilt and gesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Custer's Last FightReproduction of Custer's Last Fight, published by Anheuser Busch Brewing Association. Dimensions: 21 1/2" x 25" This item ships from Ocean View, DE.See Sold Price
Sold2016Custer's Last Fight Paper SignCuster's Last Fight Paper Sign. By Anheuser Busch Brewing Association. Great graphics, excellent condition. Professionally framed under glass. 27 X 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024CUSTER-BUDWEISER ADVERTISING POSTERChromolithograph, 1896. Titled "Custer's Last Fight" and depicts the 1876 battle, published by Anheuser Busch, St. Louis, Missouri. In its original frame. 36" high, 47" wide (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED GRAPHIC"Custer's Last Fight", presented by Anheuser-Bush Inc. St. Louis, Mo, Budweiser advertisement.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Budweiser Custer's Last Fight PosterVintage Budweiser Custer's Last Fight Poster. Cardboard. 41.5"W x 28"H x 1.5"D. Also a vintage Budweiser calendar (with no calendar) of horses & wagon. 21.75" W x 28"H x 1.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Budweiser Custer's Last Fight PosterNice vintage Budweiser Custer's Last Fight advertising poster. Good condition with water damage and wear from use and age. Overall measures approximately 45.5" across by 35" tall. (111)See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Large Cardboard Beer Signs. Including Pearl LagerTwo Large Cardboard Beer Signs. Including Pearl Lager Beer, Judge Roy Bean cardboard sign with wood frame (ca. 1940), with XXX branded on top of frame (43 x 32); and Budweiser Custers Last Fight (ca.See Sold Price
Sold2022Budweiser Poster, Custer's Last Fight, c. 1952Property of an Okatie, SC Estate Description: Budweiser Poster, Custer's Last Fight, c. 1952, signed in print lower right 'O. Berker', with caption on frame 'Custer's Last Fight, presented by AnheSee Sold Price
Sold20171952 BUDWEISER BEER CUSTER'S LAST FIGHT SIGN42" by 28", cardboard self framed signed with superb graphics. Has soiling and general wear. Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023CUSTER'S LAST FIGHT BUDWEISER ADFRAMED ADVERTISEMENT. PRINT ON CANVAS. 30 1/2" x 20 1/2" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2016FRAMED LITHOGRAPH CUSTERS LAST STAND ANHEUSER BUSCHFRAMED LITHOGRAPH CUSTERS LAST STAND ANHEUSER BUSCH ADVERTISEMENT 28X37"See Sold Price
Sold2021Custer's Last Stand by Anheuser Busch Brewing VintageCuster's Last Stand by Anheuser Busch Brewing Vintage Lithograph New York Publishing . Large Size . Measures about 22"x29"See Sold Price
Sep 28Auction WallstreetChromolithograph Custer's Last Fight by Anheuser Busch Brewing Association, St. Louis. 22"x28$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Budweiser Beer 1930's Pin Up Calendars.$50
5 hrs LeftVogt Auction Texas1960s Barnaby Conrad, "The Last Fight of Manolete", Pearl Beer Poster$275(2 bids)
1 day LeftEmanon Auctions and Estate Sales1970's Anheuser-Busch Companies light up wall decor(16in.x16in.x5in.)$5(1 bid)