Sold2020Ann Entis Terracotta Figure of GirlAnn Entis Terracotta Figure of Girl, One of a kind, created and sculpture by Ann Entis at her studio "Shagbark," Marysville, Ohio. 29-1/2"h x 11"w x 8"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Tibetan terracotta sculptureVintage Tibetan terracotta sculpture. 19 1/8” H x 14 1/4” W x 4 1/2” D including base. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barton Lidice Benes Terracotta SculptureA shield/arrowhead design sculpture, decorated, with a stand. [13 x 8 1/2 inches; Stand: 12 x 7 x 7 inches]. Possible damage left side top.See Sold Price
Sold2024Terracotta Sculpture by F. Rejtano of Singing ManTerracotta Sculpture by F. Rejtano of Singing Man . Approx. 23"h x 8 1/2" w x 10 1/2"d. Condition, some wearSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alexander Ney, American-Russian (born 1939) WhiteAlexander Ney, American-Russian (born 1939) White Terracotta Sculpture, Head. Signed to base. Good condition. Measures 9" H, 8-1/2" W. Shipping $125.00 (estimate $600-$900)See Sold Price
Sold2024Terracotta Sculpture Horses at TroughChinese terra cotta sculpture, two horses feeding at trough. Unmarked. 8"L x 6 1/8"H. Cracks to the base, chip near horse's back foot.See Sold Price
Sold2016Terra Cotta Sculpture, Young Boy, HoudonTerra Cotta Sculpture Bust of a Young Boy bearing the signature Houdon under the shoulder. 11 1/2"H. x 9 1/2"W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Terra Cotta Horse SculptureTerra Cotta Horse Sculpture. Horse painted and glazed. Unknown Artist. Used condition, wear, worn, cracks. 14 3/4" tall x 20" long x 8 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four early terra cotta sculptures including: Two hand painted religious sculptures, man and woman,Four early terra cotta sculptures including: Two hand painted religious sculptures, man and woman, possibly Mary & Joseph, Italian 18th century - the largest on stand measures 10 1/8"H x 4 1/4"W - eacSee Sold Price
Sold2020Terracotta Horse SculptureTerracotta Horse Sculpture. Horse painted and glazed. Unknown Artist. Used condition, wear, worn, cracks. 14 3/4" tall x 20" long x 8 1/2" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2019EUROPEAN TERRA-COTTA SCULPTURESEUROPEAN TERRA-COTTA SCULPTURES Height: 10 in. by Width: 8 in. by Depth: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Manuel Felguerez (b. 1928)Manuel Felguerez, Mexican (b. 1928) Polychrome Terracotta Figural Sculpture. Signed. Overall measures 15-1/4" x 10-1/2" x 8-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $300.00 Domestic ShippiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Terra-cotta Figure Sculpture of boy fruit selleAntique Terra-cotta Figure Sculpture of boy fruit seller.-- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20214 Terra Cotta Urns and Sculptures4-1/4" to 8-1/2" wide X 10" to 13-1/2" high. DM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to cSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Terracotta Sculpture of Tahitian Boy Height 50A Terracotta Sculpture of Tahitian Boy 20th century mounted on a poured cement base. Height 50 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Denis de La Mesiere, Los Angeles, CA Breaks to terracotta base.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Terracotta Sculpture of a Bactrian Camelprobably Tang dynasty, hollow figure standing four square on rectangular base,ÿcarrying a saddle bag, cloth, and other objects, traces of red pigment, 12-7/8 x 14-1/2 in.; with wooden stand ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Terracotta Sculpture of Tahitian BoyA Terracotta Sculpture of Tahitian Boy 20th Century on a cast stone octagonal base. Figure, height 50 inches, the base height 13 1/2 inches. Provenance: Ex. Collection of Philip and Mary Hulitar, PalmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Terra-Cotta Sculpture of a Boy with a Goblet 18th centuryPerhaps by Louis Félix la Rue, French or FlemishHe is crowned with a laurel, his left hand resting on a book and his right raising a goblet. His feet rest on a snake or lizard.Height 11 1/.2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair African Terracotta Zoomorphic Sculpturescomprising Dakakari horse and goat. Larger: 27 1/8" high, 7 1/4" wide, 17 1/4'' deep. Estate found condition, age and use wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAOLO GRASSOPaolo Grasso (1876-1957 Italian) Fisherman, terra cotta sculpture, signed on base, having manufacturer's stamp on bottom, approximate height 4 3/8", length 13 1/2", depth 5 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017French Terracotta Joan of Arc SculptureSigned by the sculptor, Maxime Real del Sarte, with embossed circular seal "Terra Cuite France". 18-1/2"h x 8-1/2"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Terra Cotta SculpturesLarge terra cotta sculptural pieces with black paint. Perfect as a garden element. Three separate pieces with a spoon shape. 33" long by 10 1/2" by 8" across.See Sold Price
Sold2021Terracotta Asian Dragon Figurine SculptureDESCRIPTION: A terracotta asian dragon figurine sculpture with a green bronze color patina finish. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Asia. DIMENSIONS: W: 14 1/2" H: 8 1/2". Have a similar item to sell? ConSee Sold Price