Sold2022Raoul De Keyser (1930-2012): 'Element', heightened serigraph, ed. 24/60, dated 2007Full title: Raoul De Keyser (1930-2012): 'Element', heightened serigraph, ed. 24/60, dated 2007 Description: Work: 64 x 44,5 cm Frame 93,5 x 73,5 cm Ref.: - S. Jacobs & W. De Vleeschouwer, 43. About tSee Sold Price
Sold2018A FINE LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIODA FINE LATE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE SILVER VASE Attributed to Ota Tamejiro, decorated with extensive floral sprays under an unusual enamelled border. 23.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE SILK HANDING SCROLL OF PAINTING ATTRIBUTE TO ZHAO MENGFU(1254-1322)26x340cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mr. Brainwash - Don't Give Up!-BlueArtist: Mr. Brainwash Title: Don't Give Up!-Blue Year: 2020 Dimensions: 22.5in. by 30in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 75 Medium: Silkscreen editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Peru. 8 Reales, 1824Peru. 8 Reales, 1824. Eliz-P4; KM-130. Royalist. Countermark crown and 1824 on Republican 1823JP 8 Reales. PCGS graded Counterstamp XF Detail, Host coin EF-40. Estimated Value $300 - 400See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Ming style bright blue glazed brush washA Chinese Ming style bright blue glazed brush wash, [Daminghongzhinianzhi] mark, 2.5x8.75 in (6.35x22 cm) Provenance: from the private collections of Gree family, of New York, by inheritance. Estate fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair 17" Solid Cast Stone Outdoor Garden Ball Sculptures. Has small flat spots on bottom to keep froPair 17" Solid Cast Stone Outdoor Garden Ball Sculptures. Has small flat spots on bottom to keep from rolling. Outdoor Garden. Dimensions: Height: 17 inches, Width: 17 inches, Depth: 17 inches. --- -See Sold Price
Sold2015Karges Furniture Company pair upholstered firesideKarges Furniture Company pair upholstered fireside chairs, 43" h, 29" w, 23" dSee Sold Price
Sold2018HARVEY PROBBER (1922- 2003) HARVEY PROBBER INC.Six dining chairs, Fall River, MA, 1960s Stained and lacquered mahogany, brass, upholstery Unmarked 36" x 17 1/2" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2022***Auction Highlight*** First Financial Shotgun 1881 & 'P' Ends Mixed Morgan/Peace Silver dollar***Auction Highlight*** First Financial Shotgun 1881 & 'P' Ends Mixed Morgan/Peace Silver dollar roll, 20 coin. This roll is held in an old First Financial & US Trust Corp, Wall St New York, JohgnsonSee Sold Price
Sold2019HELMUT NEWTON - Maitresse et chauffeur, Paris -Artist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Maitresse et chauffeur, Paris". Medium: Original photolithograph. Date: 1976. Printed 2000. Lot Note(s): Signed "Helmut" in blackSee Sold Price
Sold2015SWIVELIERSix ceiling mount swivel cone lamps, one in original box, Chromed aluminum; Paper labels; 9 1/2" x 5 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold20221950's An Old Medallion Turkish Konya Rug, 4'4" x 8'Origin: Turkish Rug, Turkey, Circa 1900. Size: 4'4" x 8' Material: Wool on Wool. Our auction offers in-house shipping and we have the combined shipping, ask us about combined shipping. Foreign shippinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vincent Van Gogh The Irises hand Embellished on Canvas Rare findVincent Van Gogh The Irises hand Embellished on Canvas After Vincent Van Gogh- Limited Edition Hand Embellished ink on archival canvas. The signature is in the plate. Includes Certificate of AuthenticSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Josef Staniland (1838-1916), Ink, watercolour and gouache, The Attack and Massacre ofCharles Josef Staniland (1838-1916), Ink, watercolour and gouache, The Attack and Massacre of Armenians by Softas (theological fanatical religious students) near St. Sofia, Constantinople / modern daySee Sold Price
20231917 Waldorf Astoria Jazz Age - Steinway Model B Concert Grand PianoCirca 1917 Steinway and Sons Model B Concert Grand Piano 38.5 x 84 x 56.5" Flame mahogany case, humidifier, all notes strike cleanly and appears to have recent hammers, minor age check in sound boardSee Sold Price
Sold20231917 Chevrolet Four-Ninety Roadster (Turtle Deck)Overhead Valve 171- cubic inch engine. Stewart Speedometer. Excellent restored conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nathaniel Hone RHA (1831 - 1917) Cows Sheltering Under Trees Oil on canvas, 63.5 x 91.5cm (25 x 36)Nathaniel Hone RHA (1831 - 1917) Cows Sheltering Under Trees Oil on canvas, 63.5 x 91.5cm (25 x 36) Signed with initials Provenance: With Godolphin Gallery, Dublin, label verso; Sale, de Veres, 31 MaySee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSir Charles Holroyd (1861 - 1917) Antique Signed English Portrait Etching Heydenryk Giltwood Frame$20(2 bids)
1 day LeftMagnusson Art Group1777 Eight Spanish Milled Dollar Note & 1917 United States $1 Large Note$120(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncDated 1917 Kelvin & Hughes Ornate Brunton Compass$12(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncSigned Kelvin & Hughes 1917 Nautical Marine Sextant$6