Sold2022JEAN D'YLEN FERNET-BRANCA POSTERJEAN D'YLEN FERNET-BRANCA POSTER"Italy Presents to the World; the Best Product - Fernet-Branca; Soc. Anon Brothers; Branca, Milan". Large format, period lithograph poster after the 1922 original by JeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large 'Fernet Branca' poster, 1909Leonetto Cappiello. Large 'Fernet Branca' poster, 1909. 200.5 x 129.5 cm. Made by P. Vercasson & Cie., Paris. Colour lithograph on paper. Marked: facsimilised signature, Mod. Nr. 668, CREATION P. VERCSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fratelli Branca, Vintage "Fernet-Branca."One bottle of Fratelli Branca, Vintage "Fernet-Branca."See Sold Price
Sold2019FERNET- BRANCA APERITIVO FOOD & DRINK POSTERFERNET- BRANCA APERITIVO FOOD & DRINK NEW PRINT OF ART NOUVEAU POSTER. NICELY FRAMED. FROM THE ESTATE OF THE LATE ARTHUR TALK. Height: 38 & 35 1/2 in. by Width: 25 & 23 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024MID CENTURY ITALIAN FERNET BRANCA ADV METAL PLAQUEA vintage Mid century Italian advertising poster of the Italian company Fernet Branca attached to the metal plaque. The poster depicts an eagle holding a bottle of Fernet Branca on top of the globe flSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grappa, Fernet Branca and Hiram WalkerAny contents in bottle is Free; You are bidding on the bottle & unbroken tax stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, Orologio LavazzaOrologio da muro con movimento meccanico a batteria, , anni '80. Cm 27,5x3x27,5, Lievi segni del tempo.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, Termometro Coca ColaLatta litografata,bulbo in vetro funzionante, utilizzato come gadget promozionale Coca Cola negli anni '80. Cm 80x20., Segni del tempo.,See Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MICHLIN 14K SAPPHIRE TEMPO NECKLACEset with 4 multicolor sapphires approx. 0.80 carats, stamped 'Made Italy 14KT CIT', on herringbone chain, 16in., 9.9gms.See Sold Price
Sold2018[Venice] Doglioni, Venetia Trionfante, 1613DOGLIONI, GIOVANNI NICOLÒ. Venetia trionfante, et sempre libera, di Gio. Nicolò Doglioni. Doue per ordine de' tempi si legge la sua origine, & augumento; la potenza in soccorer altri prencipi; le viSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAUMRITTER POSTMODERN LAMINATE-TOP SUITE, AS-ISDressing table and desk with 3-drawer storage, from the "Tempo" collection by Baumritter, in black painted wood with metal legs and marbled green laminate tops. C. 1970's-1980's; heat-stamped inside dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Crivelli Angelo Maria, Veduta di giardino con pavone, pappagallo e altri volatiliolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 242 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Anonimo napoletano fine XVII-inizio XVIII secoloAnonimo napoletano di fine XVII - inizio XVIII secolo, Santa Veronica incontra Gesù nella salita al Calvario. Olio su tela. cm 73,5x61. In cornice: 85x75. Il dipinto è pervenuto con un'inSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICCARDO TOMMASI FERRONI: "VENERE,MARTE, AMORE E ALTRIoil on canvas signed and dated lower right Provenance: Monique Knowlton Gallery, New York [December 10, 1979] 69 x 89 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Holly Hunt Cast Bronze BrancaHolly Hunt Cast Bronze Branca Side Table Height 23 inches, diameter 15 inches. CSee Sold Price
2015Anonimo veronese del XVII secoloAnonimo veronese del XVII secolo. San Petronio e Bologna. 1600-1610 ca. Olio su tela. 155,5x110 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, XVI sec. - Cristo con strumenti della PassioneOlio su tavola, cm. 82,5x62,5.See Sold Price
Sold2022Anonimo, prima metàXIX sec. - Maddalena penitenteOlio su tela, cm. 106x90. Sul verso: etichetta "Johnson & Sons, Belfast"See Sold Price
Sold2017ANONIMO, FRANCIA Pendola in bronzo e marmo neroANONIMO, FRANCIA Pendola in bronzo e marmo nero iscritta "Amour et gloire" Anni 1810/1815 circa Movimento con carica settimanale, suoneria delle ore e delle mezze, scappamento ad ancora, sospensione aSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAGOPBItalian F. Pini Sterling Silver and Micro Mosaic Hinged Box, Interior engraved Veduta dei Tempi,$250
2 days LeftHannam's Auctioneers LtdA Silver and Enamel Cigarette Case with a figure of a Siamese Dancer in Silver on the cover. Stampe£10
BonhamsA set of four German silver bowls / dishes with maker's mark and crown and crescent mark, stampe...£1,600(12 bids)
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseA set of 8 German Sterling Silver Sauce Boat . Wood handled sauce boat stamped.$700
BonhamsAn art deco silver-gilt and enamelled novelty compact, Incuse stamped 935 Sterling, possibly G...£550(1 bid)
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XV Ormolu-Mounted Bois Satine and Kingwood Wood Marquetry Commode, stamped$2,500
1 day LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Ishikura Sgd & Stamped Watercolor Floral Painting$2(2 bids)
BonhamsTwo Mexican silver-plated toucan pitchers Los Castillo, Taxco contemporary, incuse stamped to ba...£600(4 bids)