Sold2024Anri Sala, Let’s Entertain, photographANRI SALA (Albanian/French, born 1974), "Let’s Entertain," 2000, photograph, (approximate dimensions - sight: 40 x 58 3/4 inches, sheet: 44 3/4 x 64 inches), signed, titled, dated, medium, dimensionSee Sold Price
Sold20242 11" Anri Carved Figures2 Anri 11" Carved Figures "Love & Cherish" & "With This Ring". In nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Anri Italy Wood Carved Figurine, Basket of LoveCheerful painted figure of a young boy holding a heart with his right hand, basket of hearts in his left hand. In hues of earthy blue/green, orange, yellow, red, tan and brown. Anri metal logo emblemSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo (175 x 115 cm)ALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Skeleton Clock. Smith & Sons. 19TH C.Excepcional reloj de sobremesa inglés de tipo esqueleto. Realizado en bronce dorado y metal plateado simulando una arquitectura neogótica. La esfera, con numeración romana grabada en negro. Todos lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Alfonzo, 107 x 66 cmALFONZO ESPINA, CARLOS JOSÉ Ubicación ignacioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three krugerrand gold coinsLote de tres monedas Krugerrand de oro. Peso: 102,60 grs.See Sold Price
2020Rolex Cellini mens gold watchReloj de pulsera para caballero marca ROLEX, modelo Cellini, realizado en oro amarillo de 18 K. Movimiento mecánico manual en estado de marcha. Tapa grabada. Peso: 90 grs.See Sold Price
Sold2020VARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "DesnudoVARGAS RUIZ, GUILLERMO (1910 - 1990). "Desnudo femenino". Óleo sobre lienzo. Firmado en el ángulo superior derecho. 110 x 95 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 20th century Louis XVI style console table and mirrorConsola con espejo estilo Luis XVI siglo XX. En madera tallada y dorada. Espejo con luna biselada, 268x118x45 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021HUNTING SCENE WITH DOGS, OIL SIGNED J.B OUDRY, S.XVIIIHUNTING SCENE WITH DOGS, OIL SIGNED J.B OUDRY, S.XVIII Oil on canvas of 52 x 47 cm. Signed J B Oudry in black in the lower right corner. Re-ent. On the back it is written in yellow AT 985 Y Nº118See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (attrib.)Franco Gentilini (attrib.). (Faenza, 1909-Roma, 1981). Personajes (1979), técnica mixta sobre tablex, 44x71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Necklace, bracelet, earrings 14 K coral and onixJuego de collar, pendientes y pulsera de oro amarillo de 14 K. con bolas gallonadas de coral y aros de onix. Pendientes con cierre omega.See Sold Price
Sold2020MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama".MADRAZO Y KUNTZ, FEDERICO DE (1815 - 1894). "Dama". Dibujo. Firmado y fechado (1892) en el ángulo inferior derecho. 39 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021An 18k. yellow gold link necklaceGargantilla de eslabones. En oro de 18 k. Con cierre de mosquetón. 45,03 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022ESTILOGRAFICA MONTBLANC MEISTERSTÜCK AGATHAESTILOGRAFICA MONTBLANC MEISTERSTÜCK AGATHA CHRISTIE LIMITED EDITION Made of black precious resin, with 18 kt gold nib, with contrasts, in M point, and with an engraved snake. Montblanc fountainSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nine porcelaine pieces by KPM. C. 1903.Lote formado por nueve piezas de la KPM (Real Fábrica de porcelana de Berlín). Consta de siete platos, una salsera y una fuente con pie. Esmaltados, dorados y vidriados. Decorados con motivos floralSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manolo Valdés. TabacaleraVALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Sin Título (1985)". Aguafuerte, aguatinta y China Colé sobre papel. Perteneciente a la serie "Nuevos tipos urbanos". Año 1985. Firmado en el ángulo infSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTONIO RODRÍGUEZ VALDIVIESO (1918 - 2000) GranadaANTONIO RODRÍGUEZ VALDIVIESO (1918 - 2000) Granada painter NIÑO DE LA OBRA, 1959 Oil on canvas of 80 x 117cm. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Framed: 88 x 122cm. Valdivieso beganSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of decorative vases circa 1890 in Royal ViennaPareja de copas decorativas circa 1890. En porcelana Royal Vienna con fondo magenta y reservas centrales representando a Venus presentando armas a Eneas y a Hércules, 55 cm. alt. Firmadas C. ForsteSee Sold Price
Sold2021An 18th century European hand fanAbanico europeo siglo XVIII. Varillaje mixto en marfil y hueso tallado y policromado con motivos florales y aplicaciones de madre perla. PaÃs de papel pintado a mano con Venus y Marte rodeados porSee Sold Price
Sold2020Equipo Crónica. La calle (1978)EQUIPO CRÓNICA (1963 - 1981). "La calle (1978)". Serigrafía sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Numerada (26/75) en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. 74,5 x 60,5 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsPeter Max “I Love the World” Catalogued Original Artwork Acrylic on Canvas Painting with COA$1,300(5 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1957 JAMES BOND 1st/1st From Russia With Love Ian Fleming Spy Novel 007 MI6$90(10 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersCARTIER 'LOVE' BRACELET IN 18 KARAT ROSE GOLD w/ BOX & PAPERS Authentic Cartier Love bracelet$1,900(6 bids)
Oct 06Great Estates Auctioneers & AppraisersSISTER MARY CORITA KENT I LOVE YOU VERY SERIGRAPH$300(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsRare Harry Fireside 24k 22k 14k Gold 900ct Tourmaline Love Knot Necklace$550(3 bids)
2 days LeftAugusta AuctionsBOB MACKIE ARROWS OF LOVE MINI DRESS & SILK CREPE DINNER DRESS, 1980s$200(1 bid)
1 day LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Collage Attributed to Herbert Siebner, 12 1/8" x 8 1/2", "With Love to Robin".CA$40
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausArt & Love, Illustrated Anthology of Love Poetry, 1st US Edition 1990$10(1 bid)