Sold2018Ansonia Brass and Wood Mantle ClockAnsonia Brass and Wood Mantle Clock: An Ansonia metal mantel clock. This black and brass tone metal mantel clock was made in the 20th century. The clock features a footed base with acanthus leaf accenSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ansonia Neoclassical Style Figural Mantel ClockAnsonia Clock Company Neoclassical style cast metal and brass mantel clock featuring classical soldier beside clock, the white enamel dial with Roman numerals, on black enamel base and paw feet, movemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ansonia 19th C. Antique Black Marble Mantel ClockAnsonia Clock Company (American). Antique 19th Century mantel clock. Black marble, bronze, and other elements. Case with circular glass door framed in brass metal. Araboic numerals to dial face. BronzSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ansonia Calais Mantel ClockA turn of the century Ansonia "Calais" model mantel clock. 8-day time and strike movement with a papered metal dial, Roman numerals and embossed Brass detail. French style cast Iron case with Black JaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Ansonia Black Metal Mantel ClockAntique Ansonia Black Metal Mantel Clock. Enameled iron case 5" paper dial with fancy sash. Signed movement. T&S. 10 1/2" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Ansonia Clock Co. Rococo Style Mantel ClockAnsonia Clock Co. (New York) Rococo style black metal 8-day mantel clock with ornate mounts, dial marked "Manufactured by the Ansonia Clock Co. New York United States of America," maker's mark stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANSONIA PATINATED METAL GRIFFIN MANTEL CLOCKHaving a brass face with allover figural decoration en repousse with white enamel Roman numeral markers, crested by a scrollwork mount with a lion's face flanked by two heads, mounted to a base with fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ansonia Mantel ClockAnsonia Mantel Clock, black enameled urn with gold painted highlights, brass dial with time and strike movement, with key, late 19th C, 11" x 113/4" x 4 1/2". CONDITION: With key, replaced pendulum, wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ansonia Clock Co. Viscount crystal regulatorAnsonia Clock Co., New York, NY, "Viscount", crystal regulator mantel clock, brass and cast metal case, enameled dial, fleur de lis hands, eight day, time and strike spring driven brass movement.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ansonia Brass Carriage Clock & Painted Metal ClockAnsonia Brass Carriage Clock & Black Painted White Metal Clock, New Haven (2 pc.) (BIRD387/2)(MS) Dimensions: Ansonia Clock 13 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2015BLACK LACQUER METAL ANSONIA CO. MANTLE CLOCKBLACK LACQUER METAL ANSONIA CO. MANTLE CLOCK Black metal lacquer Ansonia Clock Co. mantle clock with brass column design. The face is painted with Arabic numerals and an acanthus pattern gilt metal ovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Brass Enamel Portrait Face Carriage ClockStriking champleve enamel and brass shelf mantel carriage clock. Front beveled window, the adjacent sides with a maiden portrait. White dial face with roman numeral markers and black metal hands. MounSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ansonia Clock Co. crystal regulator mantel clock.Ansonia Clock Co., New York, crystal regulator mantel clock, gilt brass and cast metal case, enameled dial, fleur de lis hands, eight day, time and strike spring driven brass movement. This is an AnsoSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANSONIA BLACK ONYX CASE COLUMN MANTEL CLOCKAnsonia Clock Company mantle clock featuring a black onyx case and cold painted metal column design. Mounted with orumlu bronze scolled finial, feet and garland to front. Ivory enamel dial with blackSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Brass Dome Mantel ClockDESCRIPTION: Antique French mantel clock comprising of a brass dome body atop four ovoid feet, with cord designs in relief around the edge, a brushed silver toned metal face enameled with black numeraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mantel clock, black slate with metal bas relief inserts featuring Neoclassical motif, soft pink andMantel clock, black slate with metal bas relief inserts featuring Neoclassical motif, soft pink and white enamel face with black Roman numerals and open escapement, plinth base, brass works stamped "1See Sold Price
Sold2024Ansonia Clock Company (American) Patinated Metal Mantel Clock, Ca. Early 20th C., H 16" W 11.25"Ansonia Clock Company (American) Patinated Metal Mantel Clock, Ca. Early 20th C., H 16" W 11.25" Depth 4" | Black patinated metal clock case with gilt highlights. Roman numeral clock face flanked by bSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANSONIA Vntg Metal Mantel Clock W HandleInterior reads ANSONIA CLOCK CO. Piece is silver toned and metal with handle at top. Mantel clock is vintage. Piece has cream toned clock face with black hands & numbers. Clock measures approx 7 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ansonia Figural Mantel ClockAnsonia Figural Mantel Clock, spelter metal, urn form on plinth with mask handles holds the brass framed porcelain dial with time & strike, keywind movement with key, flanking are two classical femaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ansonia 'The Regent' Brass Mantel Clock and Garniture SetAnsonia 'The Regent' Brass Mantel Clock and Garniture Set Clock and matching candelabra, cast case having gilt finials and dial, black on white enamel Roman numerals, 8-day time and strike movement, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ansonia Onyx and Brass Mantel ClockAnsonia Onyx and Brass Mantel Clockcirca 1900, time and strike brass movement, mercury pendulum, the porcelain dial marked NY with black roman numeral hour markers, in a green onyx and brass beveled gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ansonia Clock Co. "Viscount" Mantel ClockAnsonia Clock Co. "Viscount" Mantel Clockcirca 1900brass case with beveled glass, porcelain dial with black Roman hour numerals, exposed Brocot escapement with steel pallets, brass 8 day sprSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ansonia Brass And Crystal Mantle ClockAnsonia Clock Co. New York Marchioness 8 day time and strike spring brass movement crystal regulator mantel clock.Condition Report: Brass and cast metal case in need of polishing of the brass componenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ansonia Slate Mantel ClockA late 19th century Ansonia Slate mantel clock. 8-day Brass time and strike movement with open escapement, two part porcelain dial and Roman numerals with cast Brass bezel and doors. Black Slate caseSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsANSONIA Quality Black Marble and Brass Ormolu, Brass Columns, Brass Finial Top Mantle Clock$100(1 bid)