Sold2022Oscar Wilde; Salome - Drame En Un Acte. Illustrated by Andre Derain. 1938Oscar Wilde; Salome - Drame En Un Acte. Illustrated by Andre Derain. 1938. Oscar Wilde; Salome - Drame En Un Acte. Softcover book. Illustrated par Andre Derain. 1938. Published by The Limited EditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2023(7 Pc) Assorted Jean Cocteau Books Grouping CollectionDESCRIPTION: (7 Pc) Antique / vintage Jean Cocteau soft cover books grouping collection in French. Includes the following volumes: (1 Pc) 1946 Jean Cocteau "Le Foyer des Artistes" book. Limited editioSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Castle Historical Reference Book, 6Six books on French Castles edited by "Collections Relates Hachette" Comprising "Merveilles des chateaux de l"Ile de France" by Vladimir d'Ormesson, "Merveilles des chateaux de Provence" by Duc de CasSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso-Oeuvres Recues en Paiement des Droits deArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Pablo Picasso-Oeuvres Recues en Paiement des Droits de Succession Printing Date:1980 Medium: Book Size/Format: 9.5 x 8.5 inches Description: "Pablo Picasso-Oeuvres RecuesSee Sold Price
Sold2024(Emblem Book)58. (Emblem Book). Gomberville, Marin Le Roy, Sieur de. La Doctrine des Moeurs, Qui Represente en cent Tableaux. 103 engraved plates. 12mo, contemporary speckled calf, gilt-decorated spine; top and boSee Sold Price
Sold20222pc Reference Books in French and GermanLe Petit Dictionnaire de Santons de Provence, and Volkskalender des Lahrer Hinkenden Boten 1923. Le Petit Dictionnaire de Santons de Provence: les Ateliers Marcel Barbonel; France; 2003; 141-pages; 05See Sold Price
Sold2024Thornton Oakley Original Pen Ink Illustration, CastleThornton Oakley (American, 1881-1953) original illustration in pen and ink for the book "Heart of Provence" (1936), titled "The Castle of the good king Rene." Note en verso inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Livre ancien OEUVRES DU COMTE ANTOINE HAMILTON [WORKS OF COUNT ANTOINE HAMILTON] by Chez A. Belin,Antique Book OEUVRES DU COMTE ANTOINE HAMILTON 1ère Partie. Edité par Chez A. Belin, Paris, 1818. Reliure en cuir avec décor et inscription en vermeil sur dos à nerfs en relief | Contient des mémSee Sold Price
Sold20171 Vol. Theatre de Moliere1 Vol. Theatre de Moliere, 1224 Collection des Grands Livres, illustrated, soft cover, string bound. CONDITION: First sections separated from main book, cover has some wear with stain in top left cornSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Older French Books, Including "L'Ile Des Pengouins"Three Older French Books, Including "L'Ile Des Pengouins". 3 Books Titles "Cours Superier", "Contes en L'air", L'ile Des Pingouins", Smallest 4.75W, x 6.875H x 0.375D, Largest 8.0H x 5.375W x 1.0DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Musee Picasso Collection Book, 1985, IllustrSoftcover French language copy of Musee Picasso Catalog Sommaire Des Collections. Introduction by Dominique Bozo. Illustrated in color and black and white. Published by Reunion Des musees nationaux, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022vintage books Yvette 1926,Eugenie,++lot of 31926 imprimerie conte-jacquet Eugenie drame en cinq actes theatre de beaumarchais paris librairie des bibliophiles contes de shcmidt traduction nouvelle paris j vermot libraire editeur all in good conSee Sold Price
Sold2017The Candy-Maker Softcover Book 1878The Candy-Maker. 1878. Excelsior Publishing House, New York. Softcover, front cover loose but included with book. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books. We gladly combine shippingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Famers Handbook of Explosives Softcover BookFamers Handbook of Explosives Softcover Book . Interior pages are loose from spine. Staples are fully intact, could be easily rebound. Measures 9 x 6 inches, and contains 100 pages. Provenance: MontanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Native American (3) Art Softcover Books, 1 SIGNEDThree (3) Native American Art softcover illustrated books include: The Collections of the Ethnological Museum Berlin by Peter Bolz and Hans Ulrich Sanner 2000; A Time of Gathering , Native Heritage inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alice's Restaurant Softcover BooksAlice's Restaurant ; by Arlo Guthrie and; The Complete Screenplay by Venable Herndon and Arthur Penn. Provenance: Estate of Russell Johanson, Ravenna Rare Books. We gladly combine shipping on all purcSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1929 Description Des Passages De Dominique Fleuret$35
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySouvenirs De Ma Vie Militaire 1792-1822 Softcover$35
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa Campagne De 1815 D'apres Des Temoins Oculaires$55
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa Campagne De 1814 D'apres Des Temoins Oculaires$55
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa Campagne De 1812 D'après Des Temoins Oculaires$70
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1822 Le Patriotisme Des Volontaires Royaux Softcover$1
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsTaverner, Percy Algernon \ Wintle, Ernest D - 3 old books on the birds of Canada / Montreal - 1896,CA$75
2 days LeftChampagne AuctionsFortecue, Winifred - Sunset House, 1st edition, 8th printing - 1937CA$40