Sold2022Toon Koster Dutch Harbor Oil PaintingItem/Description: Original oil painting features a harbor landscape scene at dusk. Signed lower left Toon Koster. Antonius Henricus 'Toon' Koster (Netherlands 1913-1989). Material: Oil on canvas. GiltSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOON KOSTER (1913 - 1989): DUTCH COASTAL LANDSCAPEoil on canvas; signed lower left; Condition: slight craquelure to paint at upper right and center; Provenance: Estate from The Wilshire, Los Angeles; 24 x 36 inches; 34 1/2 x 46 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toon KOSTER: Town Scene - Oil on CanvasToon Koster (Dutch, 1913-1989) oil on canvas painting of a town scene by a river with a tall church spire, signed lower left. [Art: 22" H x 31" W; Frame: 27" H x 36" W].See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonius ‘Toon’ Koster, Four Houses on CanalsAntonius ‘Toon’ Koster, Dutch,1913 – 1989, 4 Paintings, "Dutch Houses Fishing on the Canals", O/C Dimensions: 20 x 24 (HEAR1174/4)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2020Antonius ‘Toon’ Koster, Houses on CanalsAntonius ‘Toon’ Koster, Dutch,1913 – 1989, Dutch Houses on Canal by Bridge, Dutch Houses Across Bridge on Canals, O/C Dimensions: 24 x 26 (HEAR1173/2)(MM)See Sold Price
Sold2019Antonius Henricus KOSTER (1913-1990) Oil on panelLOT 11013 -- Antonius Henricus KOSTER (1913-1990) -- Description : View on Overschie -- Medium : Oil on panel -- Dimensions : 23 x 28 cm -- Signature : Unsigned -- Estimate : 20 - 30 EuroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Toon Koster (Dutch, 1913-1990) 'Molen Aan Het Water Met Bruggetje' Oil on PanelToon Koster (Dutch, 1913-1990) 'Molen Aan Het Water Met Bruggetje' Oil on Panel Undated, signed lower center, depicting a mill on the water, float matted, wood frame, name plaque; gallery label and seSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOON COSTER (Dutch, 1913 - 1989). Winter night, Oil on board. Signed lower right hand. Framed.TOON COSTER (Dutch, 1913 - 1989). Winter night, Oil on board. Signed lower right hand. Framed - 24 x 35 in; Frame 32 x 43 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOON COSTER (Dutch, 1913 - 1989). Winter night, Oil on board. Signed lower right hand. Framed -TOON COSTER (Dutch, 1913 - 1989). Winter night, Oil on board. Signed lower right hand. Framed - 24 x 35 in; Frame 32 x 43 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib. to Koster oil Dutch Canal and ChurchKoster, attributed to Antonius Henricus, (Dutch 1913-1990), Canal and Church in the Netherlands, oil on canvas, 19.5 x 15.5 inches, apparently unsigned inscribed on stretcher bar reverse in pencil KosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Toon Koster, Fishermen by NightfallToon Koster, nighttime nautical seascape, oil on canvas, framed 28"h x 47"w State wide delivery is available for this item. Please email shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-822-6155 for a quote. ISee Sold Price
Sold2024William Scott "Nine Pears on a White Plate", c. 1956 Oil on CanvasWilliam Scott (British, 1913-1989). Signed "W Scott" on verso. Oil on canvas painting, 19 3/8" x 27 7/8", framed. Exhibition: Exhibited at Gimpel Fils, London, 1985, catalogue checklist no. 6; 1986 exSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Scott "Grey Theme I" Oil on Canvas PaintingWilliam Scott (British, 1913-1989) Signed and dated "W Scott 73" on verso Grey Theme I, 1973. Oil on canvas, 25" x 25", framed. Exhibited at Gimpel & Hanover Galerie, Zurich and London, 1974. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Scott Charcoal on Paper, "Abstract Forms"(British, 1913-1989) 1958, signed l.r.c. Overall: 29"h x 36-1/2"w Sight: 21-1/4"h x 29-1/2"w Provenance: Marsha Jackson Gallery; Property from the Estates of David and Laura Finn, Westchester County,See Sold Price
Sold2021William Scott Screenprint, Bottle and Bowl, Blues onWilliam Scott (Ireland/England, 1913-1989) screenprint on paper titled "Bottle and Bowl, Blues on Green," numbered 69/100, depicting a grey bottle form and a blue bowl against a green background, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Scott R.A. (British, 1913-1989) Untitled 20.3 x 25.9 cm. (8 x 10 1/8 in.)William Scott R.A. (British, 1913-1989) Untitled signed and dated 'W. Scott 65' (lower right), inscribed and dated again 'For Ken/Best wishes William 1967' (on the backboard) pencil and gouache 20.3 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ida Bagus MadeIda Bagus Made Togog (1913-1989), one of the most important Balinese painters of the 20thcentury. As a member of a priestly family, the focus of his work is on the religious life of his homeland. In hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Prints from A Poem for Alexander William ScottFour Prints from A Poem for AlexanderWilliam Scott (British, 1913–1989)Brown Field Defined1972, pencil signed and dated, numbered 40/72, the full sheet, Leslie Waddington Prints, London, publisher.See Sold Price
Sold2021William Scott (Irish, 1913-1989) Green PearsWilliam Scott (Irish, 1913-1989) Green Pears Lithograph on paper. Signed 'W. Scott 74' (upper left) and numbered edition 52/75. 8 1/4 x 10 1/4 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New York. David K. AndersoSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Scott (Irish/English, 1913-1989) Lemon PearsWilliam Scott (Irish/English, 1913-1989) Lemon Pears 1974. Lithograph on paper. Signed 'W Scott 74' (upper left) and numbered edition 5/85 (upper right). 11 x 15 in. Anderson Gallery, Buffalo, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Scott (1913-1989) British. Portrait of theWilliam Scott (1913-1989) British. Portrait of the Artist's Wife, Lithograph, Signed and Numbered 13/60 in Pencil, and Inscribed on reverse 'Original Lithograph, Redfern Galleries, Cork St, W.1', 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021William Scott R.A. (British, 1913-1989) Odeon Suite IIIWilliam Scott R.A. (British, 1913-1989) Odeon Suite III (Archeus 21) Lithograph printed in colours, 1966, on BFK Rives, signed, dated and numbered 68/75 in pencil, printed by Mathieu, Zurich, publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Scott Color-Printed Lithograph(British, 1913-1989), dated 1966 and numbered 71/75, signed in pencil Overall: 32-1/2"h x 37"w Sight: 22"h x 26-1/2"w Provenance: Property from the Collection of Winston and C.Z. GuestSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM SCOTT / Odeon Suite III (1966)William Scott (Irish/English, 1913-1989) Odeon Suite III, 1966 Lithograph on paper 19 3/4" x 24 3/4" Pencil-signed, dated, and numbered (#73/75) to the bottom margin. Presented beSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersWilliam Scott RHA (1913-1989) A Girl Surveyed Lithograph, 80 x 54cm (31½ x 21¼'') Signed numbered€1,400
3 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA SILK SCROLL OF OUYANG XUN'S CALLIGRAPHY.欧阳询$200
5 hrs LeftAdam's AuctioneersTony O'Malley (1913-2003) Winter Lines with Red (1989) Oil on board, 20 x 13cm (8 x 5¼'') Signed€550
3 days LeftAncient Charm AuctionsA SCROLL OF HUANG TINGJIAN'S CALLIGRAPHY.黄庭坚$200