Sold2018LEONARD CREO (AMERICAN b. 1923) oil on canvas, childrenLEONARD CREO (AMERICAN b. 1923) oil on canvas, children playing, canvas size 35-1/2 x 40 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar 'Floral Still Life' Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) oil on canvas painting depicting a bouquet of yellow daffodil flowers, 1985, signed "K.L." lower right, signed and dated to verso, housed in a gilt and ebonizedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar 'Floral Still Life' Oil on Canvas, 198Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) oil on canvas painting depicting a bouquet of pink flowers in a vase atop a table, upon a polychrome geometric pattern background, signed "K.L" lower right and "See Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar 'Abstract Composition' Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) oil on canvas painting depicting an Abstract Expressionist composition with purple butterflies or flowers, signed to verso twice and dated "1980" and "2015" denoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leonard CREO: Pregnant Women - Oil PaintingLeonard Creo (American, b. 1923) oil on canvas painting of pregnant women, signed lower right. [Art: 22" H x 26" W; Frame: 29 3/4" H x 27 3/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Jonah Kinigstein. Venetian Scene, oil(American, b. 1923). Oil on board, signed "J. Kinigstein" lr, 28 3/4 x 20 1/2 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carol Anthony (American, b. 1943) oil on canvas,Carol Anthony (American, b. 1943) oil on canvas, "Christmas Brat" painting size 18 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Confetti" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Confetti," oil on canvas, 1974, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 40" H x 30" W. Provenance: Property from an estate located at 160 E 65th Street.See Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Musicians" Oil on Canvas, 1993Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Musicians" oil on canvas painting depicting abstracted Cubist figures, signed lower left and verso, titled and dated "Oct. 1993" to reverse, housed in a gilt woSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Clearing" Oil on Canvas, 2010Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Clearing" oil painting on canvas, 2010, signed on reverse. Image: 11.5" H x 12.5" W; frame: 14.5" H x 15.5" W. Provenance: Removed from an estate located at 160See Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Guignol" Oil on Canvas, 1987Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Guignol" oil on canvas painting depicting a still life with flowers, signed lower right, titled, signed, and dated to verso, housed in a gilt wood frame with liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar Untitled Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), Untitled, oil on canvas, initialed lower right, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 11.5" H x 8.5" W; frame: 14" H x 11" W. Provenance: Property from an estateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar Untitled Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), Untitled, oil on canvas, initialed lower right, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 11.5" H x 8.5" W; frame: 14" H x 11" W. Provenance: Property from an estateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ronald Julius Christensen (American, b. 1923) Lovers c.1960Ronald Julius Christensen (American, b. 1923)Abstract Oil Painting on board.Dimensions: 47 1/4" X 47 1/4" Titled: Lovers in a Wispy Gold Landscape.See Sold Price
Sold2018KATHLEEN ZIMMERMAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVASKathleen Zimmerman (American, b.1923) oil painting on canvas depicting a harbor scene with boats. Signed lower right and appears to be dated 1959. Measures 27 1/2" (70cm) x 13 1/2" (34cm) + 1 1/4" (3cSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anthony Triano (American, b. 1928)- Oil on Board****Abstract with figurative elements, signed and dated 53 lower left, frame inscribed "Joseph Birren frame." 19" H X 23.5" W (25" X 30"). (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Just 13" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Just 13," oil on canvas, April 1988, signed lower right, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 29" H x 21" W; frame: 36" H x 28" W. Provenance: Removed from an eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Tokio-Rose" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Tokio-Rose," oil on canvas, signed lower right, 1982. Image: 11.5" H x 12.5" W; frame: 13.25" H x 14.25" W. Provenance: Removed from an estate located at 160 ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Anthony Ryder Portrait of African-American Man c 1957Anthony Ryder (American, b. 1957) oil on canvas bust length three quarter view portrait of an unidentified Black gentleman, against a painterly indistinct background. Signed with monogram. ContemporarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Lace II" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Lace II," oil on canvas, 1984, initialed lower right, signed and dated on reverse, unframed. 15" H x 15" W. Provenance: Removed from an estate located at 160 ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Kayo Lennar "Always Hope!" Oil on CanvasKayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923), "Always Hope!" oil on canvas, 2001, initialed lower right, signed and dated on reverse. Image: 9.5" H x 7.5" W; frame: 13.25" H x 11.25" W. Provenance: RemovedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Jungle II" Oil on Canvas, 1971Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Jungle II" oil on canvas painting depicting abstracted flora on a textured red ground, signed lower right and verso, titled and dated "1971" to reverse. 34" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kayo Lennar "Jungle I" Oil on Canvas, 1971Kayo Lennar (French/American, b. 1923) "Jungle I" oil on canvas painting depicting abstracted flora on a textured red ground, signed lower right and verso, titled and dated "1971" to reverse. 34" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Carol Anthony, American b.1943,"Pear" Oil on PanelCarol Anthony, American b.1943,"Pear" Oil on Panel. Signed in full and dated 1987 lower left.(ROXY1501)(PR) Measurements: 7 x 6, Framed in a shadow box 11 1/2" x 10 1/2" Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Arthur Greenus (American b. 1919) Oil Painting on Canvas Landscape Scene$100
3 days LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.TADASHI ASOMA , LARGE OIL ON CANVAS WOMAN READING$1,600(5 bids)
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsLarry Dodd Wheeler O/B Equestrian Scene, A Good Washing$1,200(2 bids)
Jun 23Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyE. J. Cygne (American, b.1937) Oils on Canvas$300
Jul 07Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsScott Burdick Oil Portrait of a White Haired Gentleman$175(1 bid)
4 days LeftKamelot AuctionsCHARLES PABST (AMERICAN B. 1950) "APACHE GOLD" OIL ON CANVAS, SIGNED CHARLES H. PABST CIRCA 1990S$500(1 bid)