Sold2022Antique 1828 Viennese Literary MagazineAntique copy of Viennese Magazine, art literature and theatre publication. Published in 1828. Wear to cover, pages, and binding consistent with age and exposure. Includes personal letter of correspondSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 27 Antique The Etude Music Magazines1 from 1927, Range 1942-1944, Fantastic Cover Art, Various Conditions, We Do Not Grade Books.See Sold Price
Sold2016Peck, Clara E 1883-1968 Painting Cover Theatre MagazinePeck, Clara Elsene (American, 1883-1968) Gouache watercolor painting on artist board. Theatre Magazine Illustration Cover Art of Frolicking Harlequin and Ballerina. Watercolor. Signed lower center ClaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6 Pc) Antique Theatre MagazinesDESCRIPTION: Six antique magazines relating to the theatre, each having various advertisements (including one color ad entitled "The Realm of the Toffee King" and other color ads for Pall Mall cigaretSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Art Deco Theatre Light Majestic TheatreAntique Art Deco Theatre Light Majestic Theatre.From the Magestic Theatre in Chillicothe, OhioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique The Theatre Magazines & The EtudeLot is for wonderful antique The Theatre Magazines, one is from 1910, one is 1912. Judging by this client collection, they were kept due to the featured information or advertising featuring Enrico CarSee Sold Price
Sold2018METAL GROUPSeven pieces: three Art Deco vent covers, magazine rack, pair of industrial bookends, and wall-mounted hook, 20th c. Chrome, steel, nickel and brass-plated metal, stained wood Unmarked Magazine rack:See Sold Price
Sold2016Peck, Clara (1883-1968) Theatre Magazine Cover PaintingPeck, Clara Elsene (American, 1883-1968) Gouache watercolor painting on artist board. Theatre Magazine Illustration Cover Art of Dancing Couple at the Ball. Signed lower left Clara Elsene Peck. In gooSee Sold Price
Sold2016Martin Original Cover Painting - 1923 Theatre MagazineMartin (American, early 20th century) Gouache watercolor on artist board. Theatre Magazine Illustration Cover Art of Masquerade Pierrot Dancing Couple. Signed in pencil lower left Martin. In good condSee Sold Price
Sold20202ND AMENDMENT PATCH PLUS ANTIQUE MAGAZINE COVEROversized machine embroidered patch and reproduction print. Dimensions: (Largest frame) H 14.5" x W 14.5" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Harper's Bazaar Antique Magazine Covers GroupCollection of six assorted framed covers pages of Harpers Bazaar magazine. Featuring artwork by Erte (Russian, French, 1892-1990) Includes January 1917, September 1917, June 1918, August 1919, SeptembSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sam Norkin. Pen and Ink IllustrationOriginal pen and ink illustration. Cover of "Theatre Review Magazine" February 1978. "Stanislavsky and his Influence on the American Theatre". Uta Hagen, Luther Adler, Marlon Brando, Anne Bancroft, LeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 30+ Advertising Ephemera and MoreIncludes Wheaties cover, 1927 magazine guide, letter and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Ladies Home Journal Atq. Magazine Cover LithoThe Ladies Home Journal Antique Magazine Cover Lithograph, Circa August 1903, inscribed The New Learned Girl…, subject shows art nouveau illustration portrait of a young woman. In frame measures appSee Sold Price
Sold20181920S THEATRE MAGAZINES & MORE1920S THEATRE MAGAZINES & MORE - ONE 1924 - FOUR 1927 & ONE 1928 THEATRE MAGAZINES & TWO 1960S SHOW MAGAZINES - VARIOUS CONDITIONS - GOOD COLORINGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Deco 1927 one cent / penny coin operated gum machine Stoner manufacturingAntique Art Deco 1927 one cent / penny coin operated gum machine Stoner manufacturing. Although I can't say for 100% certain, I do believe this is all original and comes with the key.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Art Deco Fireplace Screen / CoverAntique Art Deco Cast Iron Fireplace Screen / Cover. Measures 28-1/2" x 29". Condition: Oxidation and spotting to the surface. Estimate: $300.00 - $600.00 Domestic Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2024George LePape- 1927 Vogue Magazine Cover ArtGeorge LePape- 1927 Vogue Magazine Cover Art Print. Professionally Framed- 31 1/2" x 25". Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Deco Pyranco Doorbell Chime Cover PlateModel 302, with great period design. 2 1/2" x 6" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023ORIGINAL WESTERN PULP MAGAZINE COVERS 1930-1940S ANTIQUE& VINTAGEORIGINAL WESTERN PULP MAGAZINE COVERS 1930-1940S ANTIQUE& VINTAGESee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage "Theatre Magazine" Magazine Covers, 3Framed. Image: 11.75" H x 9" W; frame: 18.5" H x 14.5" W x 1" D. Some toning, with blemishes on frames.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gussow, Bernard (1881-1957) "Theatre Magazine" PaintingGussow, Bernard (American, 1881-1957) Oil and gouache watercolor on artist board. Theatre Magazine Illustration Cover Art of Hansel and Gretel. Signed lower right B Gussow. Original cover artwork forSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAntique Art Deco Bronze Sculpture: Signed Chiparus Dancer, Vintage Theatre and Opera Drama Influence$420
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausArt Deco Domed Butter Dish, 1920s English Brambleberry, Hopewell China, Virginia$40
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsLimited Edition Print of First Playboy Cover Featuring Marilyn Monroe, Initialed by Hugh Hefner, Num$100
10 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFlight 1935 and Antique Airplane News 1957 Magazine Set Aviation Airplanes Magazines$20
11 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAero Digest Aviation Magazine 1920's Lot of 9 Nine Magazines Collection Set$80