Sold2019Antique 800 Silver Chased Floral Design BuckleAntique 800 Silver Chased Floral Design Buckle / Slide. Hallmarked 800. Measures 2 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique German 800 Silver Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: An antique German 800 silver cigarette case featuring hand chased floral designs on the front and a ruby cabochon clasp finished with a vermeil interior. Inscribed in German and dated "19See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 800 Silver Engraved Desk BoxAntique handmade 800 silver desk box with ribbed sides. Hinged lid with engraved and chased scrolling floral design around a blank center cartouche. Stamped 800 to underside. Very good condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2024European 800 Silver Box Jewish Judaica Hand Chased Hebrew Text & Floral Design Hallmarked 800European 800 Silver Box Jewish Judaica Hand Chased Hebrew Text & Floral Design Hallmarked 800 measures 3" x 6" x 4", weighs 12 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2016SILVER. Antique Continental Silver Shoe.Antique continental silver heeled shoe with chased floral design. Stamped to sole of shoe and heel. Most probably German. Total approx. weight is 2.23 troy oz. From a Greenwich, CT estate. Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2016800 Silver TrayDescription: This 800 Silver tray has a hand chased floral design on its' surface and repousse work around the edges. The tray is 800 silver and not sterling , the sterling inscription on the back wasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Italian 800 Silver & Cabochon CompactAntique Italian 800 Silver & Cabochon Compact. Chased scrollwork design on 800 silver. Lipstick compact with fold out mirror. Set with a turquoise tone cabochon. Hallmarked. Measures 2.25 inches in leSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Continental 800 Silver 3-Light CandelabrasPair Continental 800 silver 3-light candelabras. Hand chased floral swag designs throughout. Marked "800" with indistinguishable maker's marks to the base rim. Weight Approx., 23.44 ozt Measures ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique German 800 Silver Long PlatterDESCRIPTION: Antique 800 silver platter etched with floral and foliage designs in the well and finished with a repousse bead pattern around the rim. Hallmarked on underside. Total weight: 294 g. CIRCASee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique German 800 Silver Mesh Chain Purse. 11.8 OZAntique German 800 Silver Mesh Chain Purse. Engraved with floral design. Stamped "800" and ""Diana" 11.8 OZSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 800 Silver Tea CaddyDESCRIPTION: An antique 800 silver tea caddy with repousse floral and figural designs. Hallmarked: "800, W.S.M" CIRCA: 19th Cent. ORIGIN: England DIMENSIONS: H: 6.5" x D: 4" (Total Weight: 418 Grams)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Hand Etched Crystal & 800 Silver DecantersDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique decanters featuring a hand etched crystal body leading up to a baroque 800 silver floral design top with a reticulated stopper and reticulated handles. Marked on each "8See Sold Price
Sold2021HUGO SCHAPER Art Nouveau Center Bowl Planter. 800 SilveHUGO SCHAPER Art Nouveau Center Bowl Planter. Weight without liner: 59.94 troy oz. 800 Silver. Floral design. Original liner. -- Dimensions: H: 8 inches: W: 27 inches: D: 12 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 800 Silver Hand Hammered / Repousse BowlHand hammered with pierced repousse floral design border. Stamped 800 S to underside bottom. Excellent condition with mellow age patina. 89 grams approx. 1 1/4" H x 5 3/8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 800 Silver Purse FrameGriffin and floral design. With unidentified maker's mark. 8-1/4" wide x 4-1/2" high, 15" chain. 7.7 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique .800 Silver Ladies Pocket WatchAntique .800 Silver Ladies Pocket Watch Antique .800 silver cased ladies open face pocket watch with swiss movement, porcelain enameled face, and engine turned floral design on back plate. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 800 Silver Embossed Figural BoxDESCRIPTION: Antique 800 silver embossed figural bod featuring musical cherubs at the center of each side and top finished in floral designs throughout. Marked on the underside 800 and illegibly hallmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PORTRAIT PENDANTAntique Victorian Hand Carved Oval High Relief Portrait Cameo, with an 800 silver floral design frame, circa 1880/90s, 2 1/2" high, 2" wide. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Victorian Ladies 800 SilverAntique Victorian Ladies 800 Silver Cigarette Case, with Rose Bouquet Floral Design. Makers Picto Mark. Estimated more than 100 yrs old. Silver approximately consisting of less than 92.5% silver conteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Southeast Asian 800 Silver Pumpkin BoxDESCRIPTION: Antique 800 silver box crafted as a pumpkin featuring pierced and repousse floral designs around each of its lobes and sporting curling stem and leafage at its top. Hallmarked "T800" on uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Silver & Onyx Dragon CandleholdersDESCRIPTION: (2Pc) Pair of antique 800 silver, two armed, candle holders; Comprised of two dragons holding flower form candle holders and two hanging rings with floral designs in relief throughout andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique German .800 Silver Bride's BasketAntique German .800 Silver Bride's Basketpost 1886 crescent and crown marks, unknown maker, recticulated fluted basket with swing handle, the front and back with oval cartouche and chased floral filleSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryItalian 800 Silver Hexagonal Large Table Box Ribbed Sides Floral Decoration 1940$1,200
6 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyKarl Sohnlein & Sohne Hanau 800 Silver Pierced footed dish Hand Chased Satyrs$250
4 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsHandmade 925 Sterling Silver Double Book Stand with Chased Leaf Floral Design$10