Sold2021Antique Sterling Silver Tray 27.5oztAntique Sterling Silver Tray, 16.5 x 12 inches, maker's number 3339 on base also an indistinguishable maker's mark, weighs 26.5 ozt. Provenance: The Estate of Charles H. Booth Jr., New Kensington, PA.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER TRAY, ENGRAVED ON BACK,ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER TRAY, ENGRAVED ON BACK, "REVEREND AND MRS SARTELL PRENTICE JR, FROM A FEW OF THEIR MANY FRIENDS OF THE FIFTH AVENUE PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH, NEWARK NJ, APRIL 1ST, 1904", APPROX 562See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Gorham Sterling Floral Repousse TrayAntique sterling silver tray with repousse floral design. Weight: 584gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Gorham Sterling Silver Open Work TrayDESCRIPTION: Antique sterling silver tray by Gorham featuring an open-work lip crafted in floral, foliage, and medallion designs and patterns and four feet fashioned in foliage forms with matching skiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Sterling Silver TrayAntique English Sterling Silver Tray crafted in approximately 1870. Weighs 4500 grams (158.7 ounces). JFF over FF into a shield Fenton Bros -John Frederick Fenton & Frank Fenton-South Moor Works, EarlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique T.D&S sterling silver tray with handles, markedAntique T.D&S sterling silver tray with handles, marked" T.D&S K ", monogrammed, original condition with no repair. W: 25.5 Inches, D: 17.25 inches, Weight: 111.29 ozt (3461.7 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Sterling Silver TrayDESCRIPTION: An antique english sterling silver tray features ornate shell motifs along the border standing on four feet, stamped along the back with Lion passant and crown leopard hallmark. Further iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Sterling Silver TrayDESCRIPTION: An antique English sterling silver tray with oval form and double handle design features beveled edge, raised on foliate decorated feet. Center engraved with family coat of arms. CIRCA: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sterling Silver Serving TrayAntique Sterling Silver Serving Tray. Weighs 72 standard ounces. Measures 22 inches x 16 inches and is monogrammed. PLEASE NOTE THAT SILVER WEIGHTS ARE USED FOR AUCTION PRICE ESTIMATE PURPOSES ONLY ANSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heavy Antique Sterling Silver Serving TrayAntique heavy sterling silver handled serving tray which measures approximately 15 1/2" (not including handles by 10 1/2" and the weight is 37.03 ozt. Tray has hallmarks on the reverse which are hardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany Antique Sterling Silver Charger TrayOf round and elegant form. 32.5 troy ounces. Hallmarked as shown. 13" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sterling Silver Basket TrayDESCRIPTION: An Antique sterling silver basket tray features in an overall leaf form, with textured interior and a folding rim, etched at the center September 6 1874-899. Completed with a curved handlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sterling Silver Bread Tray by Gorham, circa 1920An antique sterling silver bread tray by Gorham offers Mellon form and maker mark en verso as photographed, 10.88 toz, circa 1920Measures: 1.25" H x 10.75" W x 5.75" D.*** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERYSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique German Sterling Silver TrayAntique German Sterling Silver Tray. Measures approx. - 8 5/8" long x 3 5/8" deep. Weight approx. - 126 grams. Have a similar item to sell? Contact us at info@marketauctionsinc.com PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Robert Garrard Sterling Silver Tray, 1845Item: Antique Victorian Sterling Silver Tray Serving Tray / Tea Tray Date - 1845 Made in London Maker - Robert Garrard Approx. Weight - 114.1oz / 3550g Approx. Length incl. Handles - 69.3cm Approx. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE STERLING SILVER TRAYA very fine Antique Chinese Sterling silver tray, with bamboo design , 18" d., weigh 998 Grams.Estimate $1.000-1.500See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gorham "Etruscan" Sterling Silver TrayAntique oval sterling silver tray by the Gorham Company from the Etruscan line. Oval diameter 16 3/4 in. by 11 1/2 in.; total weight 38.58 ozt. Condition: Scratching to well Provenance: The EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Pair Of Sterling Silver Oval TraysDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of antique sterling silver oval trays with neoclassical design and ornate scalloped rim by makers "Cadia". Marked "925" and with engraved "Cadia" hallmark. Total weight: 197See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Large Sterling Silver Serving TrayAntique Oversized Sterling Silver Serving Tray.Measures 29.5 inches x 17 inches. 31000 grams approximate weight.PLEASE NOTE THAT APPROXIMATE WEIGHT IS USEDTO DETERMINE THE ESTIMATE AND WILL NOT QUALIFSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Buccellati sterling silver tray with handles, markedAntique Italian Buccellati sterling silver tray with handles, marked" BUCCELLATI STERLING ITALY", monogrammed, original condition with no repair. W: 28 Inches, D: 19 inches, Weight: 110.55 ozt (3439.3See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Wallace Sterling Silver Serving TrayAntique Wallace Sterling Silver Serving Tray. Hallmarked. Measures 21 x 13.5 inches. Weighs approximately 75 standard ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ENGLISH STERLING SILVER SEASHELL TRAYAn antique mid-19th century English sterling silver centerpiece, a serving tray shaped as a shell. The piece rests on three claw feet. Richly garnished with etched ornaments and owners monogram, CCW.See Sold Price
949 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsS. Kirk & Son 925 Sterling Silver Floral Monogrammed Oval Platter Tray 21in x 15in$10
3 days LeftJasper5219th Century George III Antique Sterling Silver Oval Tray London 1793 Thomas Hannam & John Crouch II$6,000
3 days LeftJasper52BOULENGER 8pc LOUIS XVI ANTIQUE FRENCH 950 STERLING SILVER TEA SET + TRAY, 1850-1899$7,500
3 days LeftJasper52SAVORY & SONS - ANTIQUE 9pc. VICTORIAN STERLING SILVER TEA / COFFEE SET WITH TRAY, 1800 - 1849$15,000