Sold20222 Antique Indian Brass ElephantsEach 3-1/2" wide X 3" deep X 3-1/4" high. Threaded holes in top. MEG IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of antique embossed brass elephant adornmentsA pair of antique Indian embossed brass elephant forehead adornment plates later mounted onto large custom lucite stands. Approximate measurements:30"H x 14.5"W x 6.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Indian Brass Figures of Radha & KrishnaTwo large and heavy antique Indian brass figures of Krishna playing the flute and Radha dancing, both atop integral plinth; as-is condition with numerous wear, dents and other flaws; largest H 14" x WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Indian Brass door handlesTitle: Antique Indian Brass door handles Description: Pair of Indian Brass Door Handles. Elephant is 22" long and Horse is 26" long. Top is 4" long body diameter is 3.5" Reserve: $125 Shipping: DomestSee Sold Price
Sold2024DANCING PARVATI FIGUREINDIAN BRASS FIGURE OF DANCING PARVATI. UNSIGNED. SOME TARNISHING. 15" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Indian UrnAntique Indian Urn, heavy brass with overall engraved and repousse flowers and vines around cartouche panels of deities, heavy cast elephant head handles with rope twist brass rings, 19th / 20th C, 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Indian Hand Carved Wood & Brass ElephantVintage Indian Hand Carved Wood & Brass Elephant. 8 x 8 5/8 x 3 3/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Pichwai, Indian School 20th centuryPainting on fabric depicting Lord Krishna dancing with ladies. Pichwai's, pair. Professionally framed in beautiful brass contemporary frames. Sight 36-1/2" H x 23" W. Frame 40-1/2" H x 27-1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass Indian Incense Burner / StatueWe believe this piece may be a "Kuthu Vilakku", used in traditional practices. 36.25" H x 13" W x 13" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Indian Dancing Shiva StatueHeavy antique Indian metal dancing Shiva statue with head, feet, and hands missing, 19th century or earlier; H 12 1/2" x W 7 1/2" x L 5" (approx.); Provenance: Collected between 1945-1960 by Carl O. WSee Sold Price
Sold20163 Antique Brass Indian Temple Oil Lamps3 Antique Brass Temple Oil Lamps, India, 19th C. Sizes: 1) 3"H x 4"W x 3"D (7.5 x 10 x 7.5 cm); 2) 3.4"H x 4.25"W x 2.75"D (8.5 x 11 x 7 cm); 3) 3.25"H x 3"W x 5.25"D (8.5 x 7.5 x 13.5 cm).PLEASE NOTESee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Indian Elephant Hand Carved Wood ShelfAntique Indian Elephant Hand Carved Wood Shelf. 19 3/4 x 12 1/4 x 7 1/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Indian Bronze Dancing FigureDESCRIPTION: Large Antique Indian bronze dancing figure, cast with bare breast and etched lower garb, raised on a inverted lotus plinth with mounted peacock. Completed in a dark patina. Provenance: (CSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Antique Bronze Indian Dancing Lord Shiva & ShaktiDESCRIPTION: Large Antique bronze Indian dancing lord Shiva and Shakti figures, raised on a rectangular open-work double lotus base. Rich brown patina. Provenance: (Collection of Alfred Byrd Graf) CIRSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Antique Indian Village Dancing Bells, Ca. 18002 Antique Indian Village Dancing Bells, Ca. 1800, bronze, flower design, for legs, with balls inside to create sound. Largest Size: 9" x 5.5" x 1.5" (23 x 14 x 4 cm). Total weight: 1435 grams. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ANTIQUE EMBOSSED BRASS INDIAN HEAD HAT PINA good 19th century Victorian hat pin. Measures approximately 8.5 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Antique Brass Ganesh Elephant Hindu FigurinesMeasurements are of largest figurine. We Do Not Provide In-House Shipping!Please reach out to one of our preferred shippers listed below. Donald Camden UPS #4608 - store4608@theupsstore.com - 703-569-See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Brass South Indian Hindu God Ganesha Ashta Laxmi Oil Lamp, 6.25 inches tall, dish 3.5 inchesBidding on this item will be indication that the Bidder acknowledges that they have read and agreed to the Terms and Conditions posted to this AuctionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Brass Indian Temple Relic Horse ToyVintage, possibly antique, heavy brass Indian temple relic horse and figural rider toy. Piece has weight. Two wheel sneed replacement. Measures approx 5 x 3.5 x 5 inches. Some scratching and tarnishinSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmAntique Brass Indian Kumkum Tikka Box , Spice Box, with Figural Peacock Birds, good patina$10
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesLarge Antique Indian Krishna Dancing W/ Maidens Near Pavillion Gouache on Fabric$50
7 days LeftAuction WallstreetAntique Indian Rajasthan Meenakari Enameled Sterling Silver Elephant Figurine$20(2 bids)
Crawford Family Auctions LLCBronze Handled Pot, Antique Iron, Table Lighter, Indian Bells, Brass Cricket, Pipe Holder & Egg Cup$20(1 bid)