Sold2016Group 3 Antique Bronze Buddhist FiguresThree bronze sculptures each depicting a buddha or bodhisattva. One is a solid cast, the other two are hollow casts, one mounted on a wood base. Dark brown patination. Tallest 7 inches height, 4.25 inSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Antique Bronze Pendant ChandelierMeasurements: 40 in H x 12 x 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Pendant Apse CenserA Monumental antique bronze figural hanging fixture having three winged angels mounted on a bulbous urn form with draped garland. Size: 46"H x 24"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze Pendant Chandelier LUSTRE ART 4 maAntique Bronze Pendant Chandelier LUSTRE ART 4 matching Glass Shades. Fancy ceiling mount. Antique glass shades with metallic slip design. Quezal Durand Style. Marked.-- Dimensions: H: 32 inches: W: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze Buddhist Figural Bell Bracket.It is Likely Burmese. The bracket is covered with figures of both deities and animals. Overall, it appears to be in Good condition. One end of the mallet is not attached, and is held together by wire.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE ANTIQUE BRONZE BUDDHIST FIGURECHINESE ANTIQUE BRONZE BUDDHIST FIGURE. H: 6”(15.3cm) L: 6 3/4”(17cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese antique bronze pendant hook.A Chinese antique bronze pendant hook. L11cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tibetan Buddhist Bronze Shiva FigurineDESCRIPTION: Antique bronze Buddhist figurine depicting Shiva seated on a double lotus throne in the vajra posture bearing a vajra in his right hand and a vajra bell in his left hand. Each hand is craSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Sino-Tibetan Buddhist Temple BellDESCRIPTION: Antique bronze Buddhist temple bell featuring a grapevine design in high relief around the waist and two trigram marks for fire beneath each striking mark. Finished with a grapevine handlSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BRONZE COIN PENDANT NECKLACE, 14KAntique bronze coin pendant necklace, with green patina depicting a bunch of grapes held in a 14k bezel, suspended from 14k yellow gold snake chain, marked 14k. Coin may be a Jewish Bar Kokhba revoltSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Bronze Buddhist FigureAntique Chinese Bronze Buddhist FigureAntique Chinese bronze Buddhist figure; seated in lotus position atop a double lotus throne, each hand in mudra, the right holding a ball; wearing elaborate jewelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tibetan Bronze Buddhist Sculpture of Gautama BuddhaDESCRIPTION: Antique gilt bronze sculpture depicting Siddhartha Gautama in the standing posture atop a double lotus throne mounted on an octagonal base. Figure is making the boon-granting gesture withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze Cambodian Buddhist Ritual SymbolAntique Bronze Cambodian Buddhist Ritual Symbol Size: 15" x 16" x 1.5" (B3525)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze Tibetan Buddhist Ceremony DecanterAntique Bronze Tibetan Buddhist Ceremonial Decanter - Size: 8" Tall (N3078)See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE BRONZE CHINESE BUDDHIST FIGUREANTIQUE BRONZE CHINESE BUDDHIST FIGURE WITH CHINESE CHARACTERS ON BOTTOM. Height: 9 in. by Width: 6 in. by Depth: 4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE BRONZE CHINESE BUDDHIST FIGUREANTIQUE BRONZE CHINESE BUDDHIST FIGURE. Height: 9 in. by Width: 7 1/2 in. by Depth: 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze Nepalese Buddhist Musician. The base is still consecrated. Rare diminutive size.Antique Bronze Nepalese Buddhist Musician. The base is still consecrated. Rare diminutive size. .18lbs - .085kg _ 2.125"H x 1.875"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Mahakala Pendant AmuletVery rare bronze Mahakala face pendant talisman amulet. Mahakala is known as the God of Time, and the protector of Dharma. Mahakala may look frightening with 3 eyes and 5 skulls on his head, but actuaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Bronze Phurba Pendant AmuletVery Unique bronze triangular kila phurba pendant talisman amulet. It has 3 faces of vajrakila and a makara just above the blade. It is used to protect agains negative energies and to boost positive cSee Sold Price
Sold2019One Antique Bronze Buddha PendantMore than thousand years, Antique bronze buddha pendant, the outer box was made later to protect the pendant. Size is around H8cm.w4cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze Repousse Buddhist Plaque, ProbablyAntique Bronze Repousse Buddhist Plaque, Probably Indian or Nepalese, approximately 10.25 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Tibetan Buddhist Goddess 14.75 inches height, Original PatinaAntique Bronze Tibetan Buddhist Goddess 14.75 inches height, Original Patina. size: 14.75 x 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Bronze Crucifix PendantDESCRIPTION: An antique bronze crucifix pendant depicting Jesus christ with latin inscriptions along the body. CIRCA: Early 19th Cent. possibly older ORIGIN: European DIMENSIONS: H: 2.25" W: 2" Have aSee Sold Price
Sold2023[2] Antique Chinese Bronze Buddhist Temple Candle Holders - Original Patina[2] Antique Chinese Bronze Buddhist Temple Candle Holders - Original Patina. size: 5.25h 2.25wSee Sold Price
Oct 04Japan Ancient Art Co. LTDWooden Buddhist niche bronze gilded Buddha statue from the Qing Dynasty$500