Sold2016Antique Burmese Dancing Nat SculptureAntique Burmese Dancing Nat, Carved Teak Wood Sculpture. Size: 16'' x 10'' x 7'' (41 x 25 x 18 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Burmese River Goddess Statue CarvingTitle: Antique Burmese River Goddess Statue Carving Description: This is a beautiful antique wood sculpture of a Buddhist river goddess from Southeast Asia, Phra Mae Thorani. She is commonly depictedSee Sold Price
Sold2022GILT WOOD BURMESE BUDDHA SCULPTUREAntique carved gilt wood seated Burma Buddha sculpture in a custom wood stand. Measures 11.25" wide 17.5" tall without base, base 18.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Burmese Carved Seated Buddah With Micro Mosaic, 19"hgt.Antique Burmese Shakyamuni Buddah sculpture, with gold gilt carved wood and glass micro mosaic inserts. 19th century. Dimensions: 19" h. x 9" w. x 7.6" d. Condition: good original estate condition, noSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique SculpturesGrouping of Four (4) Antique Sculptures. Includes: two Burmese bronze bird sculptures, Thai bronze Buddha, and Burmese carved wood figurines. Tallest measures 4-7/8" H x 2" W, smallest measures 4-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022An antique wood sculpture 'The Decent from the cross', Oak, 18th C. (W:65 x H:143 cm)An antique wood sculpture 'The Decent from the cross', made of oak. 18th century. (W:65 x H:143 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022An antique wood sculpture of a saint with a mitre and book. Circa 1900. (L:21 x W:33 x H:97 cm)An antique wood sculpture of a saint with a mitre and book. With a hidden compartment on the back. Circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE WOOD SCULPTURE CORONATION OF VIRGIN MARYAn antique 17th to 18th century hand-carved limewood sculpture. Presumably of Italian of French origin. Catholic church interior decor representing the scene of Coronation of Virgin Mary by God the FaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Wood Sculpture of St. MichaelAntique sculpture of St. Michael the Archangel holding scales. Dimensions: 13" W x 9" D x 28"H; See Sold Price
Sold2022An antique wood sculpture 'Boy with palm leaf' with original polychrome face and hands, glass eyes.An antique wood sculpture 'Boy with palm leaf' with original polychrome face and hands, glass eyes. Sculptured pine wood. 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2022An antique wood sculpture 'Saint Rochus and his dog'. 19th C. (L: 14 x W: 19,5 x H: 37 cm)An antique wood sculpture 'Saint Rochus and his dog'. With remains of polychrome. 19th century.  Missing the hand of Saint Rochus. (L: 14 x W: 19,5 x H: 37 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022An antique wood sculpture of an apostel holding a book with a lamb. Sculptured oak. 18th C. (L:An antique wood sculpture of an apostel holding a book with a lamb. Sculptured oak. 18th century.  Dimensions: (L: 20 x W: 20 x H: 70 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Antique Burmese Wood Seated FigureBurma; late 19th- early 20th centuryUnusual and large figure of a seated Nat with castanets between feet and dressed in ornate robes and crown with glass jewel embedments. On wavy pad atop circular baSee Sold Price
Sold2022An antique wood sculpture of Madonna standing on the serpent, 19th century. (W: 34 x H: 74 cm)An antique wood sculpture of Madonna standing on the serpent, 19th century.  Dimensions: (W: 34 x H: 74 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Burmese Wood Standing BuddhaAntique Burmese Wood Standing Buddha 9 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Wood Sculpture of JesusCollectible wood carving of Jesus, probably Spanish, with acrylic stand. Approx. 11.5-2.3-2 inch (w/ stand).See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Sculpture of Madonna & ChildPolychrome decorated antique wood sculpture/santos. [Sculpture: 37 x 14 x 11 inches; Base: 1 1/4 x 20 1/2 x 11 inches]. Splits, wear as with age.See Sold Price
Sold2015GILT & LACQUERED BUDDHA SCULPTURE, 52"HBurmese wood sculpture, Buddha, the standing figure finished with gilt on red lacquer, carved standing on circular base holding long, glass-jewel inset embellishments, rising on a squared base, 52.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sita captured by a Demon Antique Balinese CarvingThis is a very finely antique wood sculpture of the Hindu epic the Ramayana, and the story of how Princess Sita is captured by demonic forces and has to be rescued by Rama and Hanuman the Monkey king.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old Baule Carved Leopard Mother carrying her youngAntique wood sculpture of a leopard with its young cub, painted and carved designs. Baule peoples, Ivory Coast, West Africa. A very old carving, likely early 20th century. Provenance: Ex Dr Brian HealSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 2 African Sculptures: Lulua and Yaka figuresThis lot contains two vintage to antique wood sculptures from the Congo, central Africa. Carved wood with stylized forms. Ex Harold Smith collection, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Continental Wood Sculpture of St. JosephAntique Continental wood sculpture of St. Joseph. Possibly from Vienna. Dimensions: 19.5" W x 10" D x 46"H; See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Large Wood Sculpture of Madonna & ChildItalian School, with polychrome pigment, Mary and Jesus crowned (as is), Jesus clasping book. Paint peeling. Mary having a scar on her right cheek. 18 W X 60" H."See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Wood Sculpture of a BuddhaAntique Chinese wood sculpture of a buddha. Dimensions: 12" W x 8.5" D x 17.5"H; See Sold Price
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONAntique Wood Sculpture of Saint Michael Slaying the Devil$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausPelouse, The Wood Cutter of Senlisse, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausHillemacher, Aristide and the Peasant, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausEustache Le Sueur, The Perfect Master, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausJean-Baptiste-Camille Corot, Evening, Antique Wood Engraving, Goupil 1881$20
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryContinental Hand Carved Figural Jester Wood Sculpture 18th century$600