Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME SNUFF BOTTLE EMPERESSTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING AN EMPERESS HOLDING A RUYI SCEPTER. IT IS CARVED AND POLICHROMED. THE SPOON HAS BROKEN IN HALF. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE PEKING GLASS IMMORTAL TREE 19TH CTHE ELONGATED ANTIQUE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED IN GREEN OVER MILK GLASS. IT FEATURES VARIOUS TREES AND IMMORTAL FIGURES. THE BOTTLE IS 3.75 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESSSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE MINIATURE CARVED GREEN QUARTZ SNUFF BOTTLE 19CTHE FINE, ANTIQUE CHINESE MINIATURE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED OUT OF GREEN QUARTZ. THE BOTTLE IS 1.75 INCHES TALL. QING DYNASTY 19TH CENTURY. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESS OTHERWISESTASee Sold Price
Sold2023A SUPERB CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE PEKING GLASS INSIDE PAINTED CRICKETSTHE BEAUTIFULLY CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE DEPICTS GOURDS AND CRICKETS. IT IS CARVED IN 2 LAYERS OF GLASS AND ENAMELED. IT IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE PROVIDE IN-HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Kang Hsi VaseAntique Chinese porcelain vase, Kang His period, with blue and red decoration, on a period nicely carved stand, all measuring 6.75 by 3 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold20153 Antique Chinese Snuff BottlesLot includes: carved cricket snuff, signed carved horn and stone bottle, signed cloisonne bottle with rabbits (missing spoon). They range from 2" tall to 2.75" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE COLORS CHINESE TRIPLE GLASS OVERLAY SNUFF BOTTLETHE BEAUTIFUL BOTTLE IT CARVED IN THREE COLORS: WHITE, PINK AND LAVENDER.IT FEATURES CRICKETS AND FLORA WITH FINE DETAIL. THE FOOT IS VERY WELL DEFINED. IT IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR PRIVASee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Horn Carved Opium BoxAntique Chinese Horn Carved Opium Box. 1.75 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Bronze Figure. Stands 9.75 inches tallAntique Chinese Bronze Figure. Stands 9.75 inches tall (to top of flag pole). - Flag is MissingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Carved Cricket CageA Chinese Carved Cricket Cage. {Length approximately 6 1/2 inches (16.5 cm)}. Condition: Wear, chips and dents.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese carved inlaid stoolChinese carved inlaid stool Approximate Dimensions: 23.75 inches tall and 15 inches wide. The top measures 12.5 inches across.See Sold Price
Sold2022BEAUTIFUL PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE STORKS QIANLONGTHE WELL CARVED BOTTLE IN THREE LAYERS OF STRIKING COLORS DEPICTS STORKS IN NATURE. THE BOTTLE BEARS A CARVED QIANLONG SEAL. IT IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Blue And White Covered VaseAntique Chinese Blue And White Covered Vase. 10.75 inches tall. Small chips to lid edge and rim. Please see photosSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEAUTIFUL PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE STORKS QIANLONGTHE WELL CARVED BOTTLE IN THREE LAYERS OF STRIKING COLORS DEPICTS STORKS IN NATURE. THE BOTTLE BEARS A CARVED QIANLONG SEAL. IT IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Famille Verte Vase adapted as a LampChinese Famille Verte Baluster Vase adapted to a Lamp, fitted metal abase and lamp, vase is 16.75 inches tall,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AMBER SNUFF BOTTLE JADE CORALTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19THTH CENTURY, INTRICATELY CARVED,IN NATURAL AMBER, WITH A VERY FINE BASKET WEAVE PATTERN FEATURING A STOPPER OF JADE AND CORAL. THE BOTTLE IS 2.2 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Carved Ivory FigurineCarved ivory figure depicting a courting couple standing below a flowering tree, the whole mounted on a pierce carved stand. Calligraphic inscription on the back. 10.75 inches height, 5.5 inches widthSee Sold Price
Sold2023SUPERB CHINESE CARVED MOSS AGATE SNUFF BOTTLETHE MOSS AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES A BEAUTIFUL COLOR COMBINATION OF GREENS AND REDS, WITH SOME WHITE. IT IS TOPPED WITH AN AGATE STOPPER. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY,See Sold Price
Sold20202 Antique Chinese ItemsTwo Chinese antique items a tea bowl and a covered tea bowl. Measurements: Tea bowl: 4 inches diameter x 2.75 inches tall, Cover Bowl: 5 inches wide x 3.5 inches tall. Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE YIXING CLAY ZISHA SNUFF BOTTLE 19TH CTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY ENAMELED. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE SQUIRREL 19TH CTHE FINE BOTTLE IS CARVED WITH A SQUIRREL AND GRAPES. THE BOTTLE DATES TO THE 18TH-19TH CENTURY. IT IS VERY WELL HOLLOWED. THE BOTTLE HAS A WELL CARVED OVAL FOOT. IT IS 2.8 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of Chinese Carved Jade & HardstoneIncludes rabbits, elephants, Buddhas, stone boxes, dishes, a fish snuff bottle. They range from 1.75 inches tall to 5 7/8 inches tall. Amethyst, soapstone, jade?, carnelianSee Sold Price
Sold2021FINE CHINESE CARVED BLUE BANDED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLETHE FINE BLUE BANDED AGATE BOTTLE HAS WELL CARVED MASK SHOULDERS, FOOT AND MOUTH. THE STOPPER IS TOPPED WITH A LAPIS CABOCHON.THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL AND 2.1 INCHES WIDE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLOSee Sold Price
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE BUTTERFLY PEONY$90
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19TH C BROWN WHITE PEOPLE BOATS$120(1 bid)
5 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsAntique Chinese Double Dragon Miniature Blue and White 6 Inch Bottle Vase$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE SIGNED 100 OBJECTS OF ANTIQUITY$70(1 bid)
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryCHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE WELL CARVED FISH BIRD LOTUS$70
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryANTIQUE CHINESE CLOISONNE SNUFF BOTTLE CRICKET FLOWERS$80(1 bid)
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryVERY FINE RARE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE LANDSCAPE 4 COLOR$60(1 bid)
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PEOPLES PAGODA 19TH C$70(1 bid)
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE SIGNED INSIDE PAINTED GLASS$50
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryBEAUTIFUL CHINESE CARVED PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE CHILUNG$60
5 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsDavison Cast Iron German Shepherd Dog Doorstop World Radio Advertisement Antique Vintage$20(2 bids)
Jun 02Taylor & HarrisYamanaka Chinese Carved Agate Sterling Mounted Lighter Snuff Bottle, 19th Cent.$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsLot of 3 Chinese Asian Lion Dragon Studded Teapot Bottles Curios$40(2 bids)