Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED HORN SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED HORN SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 48 GRAMS. 67 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Spinach Jade Snuff BottleDESCRIPTION: Antique spinach jade snuff bottle featuring chilong handles, floral designs in relief on its broad sides, and a carved horn scoop on its cap. CIRCA: 19th to early 20th Century ORIGIN: ChiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 47 GRAMS. 55 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURYANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED JADE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 47 GRAMS. 55 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AMETHYST SNUFF BOTTLE - 19THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AMETHYST SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 6.7 CM TALL. 59 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19THANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 75 GRAMS. 61 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE SQUIRREL 19TH CTHE FINE BOTTLE IS CARVED WITH A SQUIRREL AND GRAPES. THE BOTTLE DATES TO THE 18TH-19TH CENTURY. IT IS VERY WELL HOLLOWED. THE BOTTLE HAS A WELL CARVED OVAL FOOT. IT IS 2.8 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: PRSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED FIGURAL SNUFF BOTTLE RHODONITE 19TH CA RARE, VERY WELL CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE IN THE SHAPE OF A SEATED BOY. IT IS CARVED OUT OF RHODONITE AND IT HAS NATURAL STRIATIONS AND LINE IN THE STONE. THE CARVING IS EXCELLENT. THE BOTTLE IS 2.3 INCHESee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED RED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19THANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED RED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 6.5 CM TALL. 99 GRAMS. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ANTIQUE CARVED CICADA SNUFF BOTTLE - 19THCHINESE ANTIQUE CARVED CICADA SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 26 GRAMS. 58MM LONGSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED MOTHER OF PEARL SNUFF BOTTLE -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED MOTHER OF PEARL SNUFF BOTTLE - 19TH CENTURY. 28 GRAMS. 72 MM TALL. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE PEKING GLASS IMMORTAL TREE 19TH CTHE ELONGATED ANTIQUE SNUFF BOTTLE IS CARVED IN GREEN OVER MILK GLASS. IT FEATURES VARIOUS TREES AND IMMORTAL FIGURES. THE BOTTLE IS 3.75 INCHES TALL. STANDS ARE FOR DISPLAY ONLY, NOT INCLUDED UNLESSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Carved White Jade Snuff BottleChinese antique finely carved white jade snuff bottle, 19/19th C. Heitan Jade in pure white milky color. The surface is carved overall with cross-hatched conforming squares in a basketweave pattern. PSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Carved Horn Snuff BottleChina, 19th C., horn-carved snuff bottle, with tapered base, cut out detail at the neck, purple stopper, and carved bird motifs. Height 2 3/4 in._x000D_Federal regulations prohibit the shipment of horSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE PEOPLE STORIESTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, INTRICATELY CARVED, FEATURING PEOPLE STORIES ON BOTH SIDES. THE BOTTLE IS 2.6 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLORIDA COLLECTION. THIS BOTTLE IS NOT AVAILABLESee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE WITH CORALA 19th century Chinese figural snuff bottle carved as corn overlaid with leaves and creatures with red coral stopper. Dimensions: H: 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARVED POLYCHROME CHINESE SNUFF BOTTLE EMPEROR 19TH COFFERED HERE IS A FINE ANTIQUE 19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED SNUFF BOTTLE. IT DEPICTS AN EMPEROR. THE BOTTLE IS IN FINE ANTIQUE CONDITION, STILL WITH THE ORIGINAL SPOON. IT IS 2.8 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Fine Chinese Antique Carved Agate Snuff BottleA Fine Chinese Antique Carved Agate Snuff Bottle: with matching stopper, of 19TH Century; Size: H: 3”See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Carved Bamboo Snuff Bottle, 19th CenturyThe snuff bottle carved on each side to show two panels with a toad, ruyi, censor and other auspicious symbols, with a lid, stopper and spoon. Approx. 2 3/8 by 1 7/8 in., 6.1 by 4.8 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Carved Amber Snuff Bottle.Antique Chinese carved amber snuff bottle with twin monster form handles. Amber displays rich honey tones with deep caramel inclusions. 18th/19th century. With a polished amethyst cabochon. Total apprSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED POLYCHROME SNUFF BOTTLE EMPERESSTHE ANTIQUE BOTTLE CIRCA 18-19TH CENTURY, FEATURING AN EMPERESS HOLDING A RUYI SCEPTER. IT IS CARVED AND POLICHROMED. THE SPOON HAS BROKEN IN HALF. THE BOTTLE IS 2.75 INCHES TALL. PROVENANCE: MAJOR FLSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED TURQUOISE SNUFF BOTTLE 18-19 CTHE EXQUISITE, VERY RARE SNUFF BOTTLE FEATURES BOYS AT PLAY AND PINE TREES. IT IS SO VERY WELL CARVED. THERE IS EVEN A BOY CARVED ON TOP OF THE BOTTLE. IT DATES TO THE 18TH-19TH CENTURY, QING DYNASTY.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese White Jade Carved Snuff BottleAntique Chinese White Jade Carved Snuff Bottle with fish , crane , lotus etc motif , 19th century , size: 7.1 ( H ) X 7 ( W ) X 2.5 ( W ) CM , in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Carved Red Lacquer Snuff BottleLate 19th century, missing lid, 2 7/8 in. (7.2 cm) highSee Sold Price
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE MINIATURE CHINESE AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE CARVED AMBER TOP 19TH C$50
6 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryFINE ANTIQUE CHINESE PEKING GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE PINE STORK DEER$100(1 bid)
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2". Stem-form green jade stopper.$100(1 bid)
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED WHITE JADE SNUFF BOTTLE 19th Century Height 3". Green stone stopper.$200(1 bid)
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.25". Tiger eye stopper.$100(1 bid)
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.5". Green stone stopper.$100(1 bid)
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED MOTTLED AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE 19th Century Height 2.5". Celadon stopper with floral$50
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED HARDSTONE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.75". Celadon jade stopper.$50
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED BUTTERSCOTCH AGATE SNUFF BOTTLE 19th Century Height 2.25". Non-matching stopper.$50
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED LAPIS LAZULI SNUFF BOTTLE 19th Century Height 2". Conforming stopper.$100(1 bid)
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED RHODOCHROSITE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.5". Conforming stopper.$100(1 bid)
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED ROCK CRYSTAL SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.5". Pink stone stopper.$50
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED ROCK CRYSTAL SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.5". Green stone stopper.$50
May 09Eldred'sCHINESE CARVED BLACK JADE SNUFF BOTTLE Late 19th Century Height 2.5". Conforming stem-form coral$150(1 bid)