Sold2024Antique Chinese Carved Wood Figure Seated Emperor In A Chair Very Detailed Food Dogs & DragonsAntique Chinese Carved Wood Figure Seated Emperor In A Chair Very Detailed. Measures approx 12 1/4" X 6.5" X 6". Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copy and pasteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Gilt Wood Daoist Seated FigureAntique Chinese Gilt Carved Wood Daoist Deity / Seated Figure, Wenchang Wang. 4.5 inches H x 2.5 W.See Sold Price
Sold20232 CHINESE IMPERIAL FIGURESLot 2 antique Chinese carved wood imperial figures, both seated, 18 in and 14 in respectively. Gilt man has real whiskers, other figure has some damage.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Gilt Carved Wood Seated CourtierDESCRIPTION: Carved wood sculpture depicting a seated courtier holding a slap implement and coated in gilt accenting throughout. Figure's back houses a compartment sealed by a block of wood containingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Carved Wood Figure of a Male SeatedAntique Chinese Carved Wood Figure of a Male Seated Official IN EXCELLENT CONDITION!!! This wonderful figure is a genuine antique and dates to the 19th century. It is an unusual example in the form ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Chinese Gilt Wood ImmortalAntique Chinese carved and gilt wood figure of a seated Immortal; with finely detailed features and long black beard; Provenance: Estate of Beatrice Schwartz; H: 20"; with gilt lacquered throne stSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Chinese Carved & Painted Wood Seated Dignitary Figure - Ming Dynasty Period. 16th - 17thEarly Chinese Carved & Painted Wood Seated Dignitary Figure - Ming Dynasty Period. 16th - 17th century. A polychrome carved wood figure of an aged man seated on a throne with an item in his right handSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Chinese Carved Wood PanelHand carved scene with five figures; two seated at a table. Red laquer finish with areas of gilding. Late 19th/ early 20th C. 6.75" x 14.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE CHINESE PARCEL GILT AND CARVED WOOD FIGUREAN ANTIQUE CHINESE PARCEL GILT AND CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF A SEATED BUDDHA, POSSIBLY MING DYNASTY (1368-1644), with downcast eyes and slightly smiling serene expression flanked by long pendulous ears, sSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD TEMPLE BUDDHAAntique Chinese carved and partially lacquered, wood temple figure of a seated Buddha; in layered robes, with hands held together, and wearing a crown; 18th Century or earlier, possibly Ming Dynasty;See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE PARCEL-GILT CARVED WOOD GUANYINAntique Chinese Ming-style carved and parcel-gilt wood figure; depicting Guanyin seated in a position of ease, with baby Buddha on knee; cradled within a rockery grotto, with a flowering vase to one sSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CARVED WOOD BODHISATTVAAntique Chinese carved and polychromed wood temple figure; of a Bodhisattva seated in a position of ease, wearing a tall crown and flanked by openwork flanges and sashes, upon a rockery base; ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Seated Buddha Carved Wood ShrineHand carved wood with red and cobalt blue finish. Features a seated Buddha figure in center flanked by two monks with offerings. Dragons wrapped around the poles under a pagoda roof with three seatedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Ming-Style Polychrome Wood FigureAntique Chinese Ming-style polychrome and parcel-gilt carved wood figure; of a seated official; wearing long flowing robes and a wide brimmed hat; H: 9" (approx.); mounted to wood baseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Ming-Style Carved & Polychromed Wood FigureAntique Chinese Ming-style, carved and polychromed wood temple figure; of a Bodhisattva seated in a position of ease, with one hand resting on a knee, a simple floral headdress to the knotted hair; PrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Five Old & Antique Asian Wood FiguresFive Old & Antique Asian Wood FiguresFive old and antique Japanese/Chinese carved wood figures, some with lacquered details: of seated/standing officials, deities and a beggar; H: 13" (tallest); ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved GuanyinA Chinese carved wood figure of Guanyin. Depicted seated on a Foo Dog with inset glass eyes and Red painted finish. Wear to finish with some flaking, damage to foot. 17" high. ESTIMATE $300-400See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Antique Carved Wood FigureDESCRIPTION: An Antique Chinese Emperor Carved Wood Figure. This finely carved sculpture depicts an Emperor in a seated position dressed in an elaborated costume. This is an antique sculpture hand carSee Sold Price
Sold2017A CHINESE ANTIQUE WOOD CARVED FIGUREA Chinese Antique Wood Carved Figure: Finely Carved And Shown Seated On An Elegant Stand, Large Staff in Right Hand And Dressed in Loose Traditional Robes, The Wood Of A Rich Medium To Dark Brown ToneSee Sold Price
Sep 28Auction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe Holding a Bowl 19th century$10
Sep 28Auction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figure of a Standing Man Holding up a Cup 19th century$10
Sep 28Auction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figurine of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th century$10(1 bid)
Sep 28Auction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved wood Figurine of a Standing Man 19th century$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78235: A Chinese Carved Wood Seated Guanyin Figure, 20t$2,400
8 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseThis Large Chinese antique carved wood figure depicting the deity Guan Gong$1,200
Sep 28East-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of 8 Chinese Carved Jade Buddha Figures$170(3 bids)
Sep 28Auction WallstreetAntique Chinese Carved Sandalwood Figure of a Sitting Man in a Robe 19th century$10