Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE DUAN INK STONE 19TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE CHINESE DUAN INK STONE 19TH CENTURY. 19 CM WIDE. ESTATE OF Kayoko Mutuura, Annapolis, MDSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE CARVED DUAN INKSTONE & COVERAntique Chinese carved duan inkstone and cover; of rectangular form and fine red-purple coloration with layers of green and tan; the inkstone with lotus pad and flower in high relief, and with signatuSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE DUAN INKSTONECHINESE DUAN INKSTONE. Size 21.5 cm by 17 cm by 3 cm. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-sale offer, phone biddingSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ink Stone in Carved StandChinese Duan Inkstone with relief carved water lotus and frog design, housed in a fitted carved and pierced teak wood stand. Stone 8 3/8" x 6 1/8", in frame overall 12 1/4"H x 7"W x 4"D. Late 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE DUAN INKSTONE w LOTUSChinese Duan ink stone with lotus design. Cover depicting two figures with pine tree. Measures 6 7/8" (17.5cm) x 4 1/8" (10.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE DUAN INKSTONE IN WOODEN BOXThe Chinese Duan ink stone carved unto a rectangular shape, with rounded corners, fitted into a hardwood box and cover. The ink stone exterior adorned with relief carving of shanka conch seashell, borSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ROUND DUAN INKSTONE IN WOODEN BOXThe Chinese Duan ink stone carved unto a compressed round shape, fitted into a hardwood box and cover. Two character carved on the surface. The stone have attractive deep-brown color. Dimensions: 1-1/See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Ink Stone and Lacquer BoxChinese Duan Inkstone with relief carved figures of scholars and deer, with raised Chinese characters. Signed on underside. 1 1/2" H x 8" W x 5 1/2" D (deepest point). Together with a lacquer box compSee Sold Price
Sold2017OPEN WORKS CARVED DUAN INK STONE AND COVERChinese Duan ink stone carved unto an oval shape, with fitted open works lid. The lid exterior carved in archaistic dragon motifs. The stone shows attractive grayish-brown color. Eight script characteSee Sold Price
Sold2017INK STONE & JADE MEDALLION IN ZITAN BOXThe pale-orange Chinese duan ink stone carved unto a peach shaped vessel, fitted into a hardwood covered box with comforting design. The ink stone exterior adorned with relief carving ruyi shaped leafSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE DUAN SQUARE INKSTONECHINESE DUAN SQUARE INKSTONE. H.1.5 cm.L.11 cm.W.8 cm.Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. We accept pre-sale offer, phone bidding and post sale offer. For buyers from CSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE DUAN STONE INK STONECHINESE DUAN STONE INK STONE. H. 3 cm. L. 30 cm. W. 20 cm. Weight 4155 gram. Free delivery to most Northeast states. Free shipping to US address except the large, very fragile items and specially mentSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE DUAN STONE INK STONECHINESE DUAN STONE INK STONE. H. 4.2 cm. L. 19 cm. W. 15.5 cm. Weight 3358 gram. Free delivery to most Northeast states. Free shipping to US address except the large, very fragile items and speciallySee Sold Price
Sold2016Unusual Large Antique Green-Duan Inkstone withUnusual and very fine large Chinese Green-Duan inkstone carved with cloud dragon and phoenix motifs, the sides decorated with classical inscriptions, dated Daoguang period, private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Qing Dynasty, Classic Duan inkstoneQing Dynasty, Classic Duan inkstone. The engraving on the back is neat and caved nicely like handwriting. Weight: 3.75kg.See Sold Price
2018SET OF 7 PCS DUAN INK STONE IN CARYING BOXAstonishing Set of Seven Ink-stones placed in a snug-fitting wooden carrying container. An inkstone is a stone mortar for the crushing pigment into ink. Traditional Chinese ink was usually hardened inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Inkstone7''x10.5''x2.5''. Bai Juyi. https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Bai_JuyiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Duan Inkstone Duan Ren MarkChinese Duan Inkstone with Inscription and Bat Design, Marked Duan Ren. Provenance: Private Collection in Los Angeles and Purchased from Taiwan 15 years ago. 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Duan inkstone table screen, w/ stand, 20"hChinese Duan inkstone table screen, carved with a bas relief depiction of chrysanthemums amidst rockwork, suggesting Autumn, resting on a stand carved with confronting dragons pursuing a pearl of wisdSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese Duan Inkstone ,Song dynastyThe interior carved with a dragon and a peom on both side .Song dynasty.Size: Height 3 in,Long 9 in,Wide5 1/2 in.Date: Song dynasty.Condition Report: General good condition.Provenance: From Orange couSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Duan Inkstone of Goose19th cen, measures 6.5" by 4"; Provenace: from a New Haven, Ct EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Duan InkstoneA Chinese Duan Inkstone , Lg. 14.6cm, Ht. 2.2cm, Wd. 10cm,See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Chinese Duan Inkstone w PeachVintage Chinese Duan Inkstone w Peach Dimension: 170x120x20(mm)6.69x4.72x0.79(inches) Weight 1.92 lbs/870 gSee Sold Price
7 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Hand Carved Brown Clay Chinese Double Ink Stone with Cover, Signed with Chasing Dragons$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftDenise Ryan AuctionsAntique Hand Carved Chinese Brown Jade Stacking Ink Stone with 3 Chops, Carved Dragon$10