Sold2017Antique Chinese Enameled Export Porcelain BowlAntique Chinese enameled export porcelain bowl; of wide circular form; showing floral motifs to exterior and interior, with gilt detailing; 18th Century; D: 10 1/8" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Antique Export Porcelain BowlsThree antique Chinese enameled export porcelain bowls: pair of petaled form, with gilt accented floral designs; together with shallow wide-rimmed form, with bamboo, flowers and rockery; D: 9" (See Sold Price
Sold202118th Century Chinese Export Porcelain BowlAntique Chinese enameled porcelain export bowl; with enameled scenes of figures and wildlife, bordered by blue and white glaze and gilt decorative design; interior with blue and white decorative rim aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Enameled Chinese Export Porcelain BowlsDESCRIPTION: A hand made pair of Chinese export porcelain bowls. Features a rich turquoise base enamel hue, embellished with famille rose palette patterns, ying-yang symbols, fruits, verdant motifs. MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain BowlAntique Chinese 'rose medallion' enameled export porcelain bowl; both the interior and exterior with typical figural panels, alternating with floral and butterfly panels; all reserved on a rosSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4Pc) Antique Chinese Export Porcelain GroupDESCRIPTION: (4Pc) Antique Chinese Export porcelain group, includes: (1pc) Large bowl with enameled blue and gilt floral sprays. (H: 4.5" x Dia: 11.5") (1Pc) Scalloped edge bowl with center urn and flSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Moulded Lotus Bowl, 19th CenturyAntique Chinese Export Moulded Lotus Bowl with Turquoise Enameled Interior, ca. early to mid 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3Pc) Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Armorial GroupingDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Antique Chinese Export porcelain group, each with ornate polychrome enameled details with center monogrammed armorial designs. Includes: (1Pc) Bowl (H: 2.5" x Dia: 5.5") (1Pc) RoundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Export Porcelain BowlDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese Export porcelain bowl with inner blue patterns, decorated with famille rose enameled scene depicting a figure presenting object to a regal or Emperor surrounded by SchoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Qing Famille Verte Porcelain Bowl, 11 3/4" Dia.Chinese Export Famille Verte porcelain center or punch bowl with enameled decoration of figures in a scenic landscape; foliate and bird decorated reserves on a diapered border. Fitted with a carved haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four (4) Chinese Porcelain Bowls, incl. Famille Rose & Turquoise GlazedFour (4) Chinese Export porcelain bowls, including Famille Rose and turquoise glazed. 1st - 2nd item: Two (2) Famille Rose bowls with enameled precious object decoration and gilt rims. Unmarked. 2 5/8See Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Three Chinese Enameled PorcelainsGroup of three Chinese porcelains, including: antique export Mandarin pattern Famille Rose enameled bowl, exhibiting various figural scenes, 19th century; Famille Rose enameled dish, showing figural,See Sold Price
Sold20174 pcs Asian Porcelain inc. 18th c. Barber or BleederFour (4) Asian porcelain items, including 18th century Barber or Bleeder Bowl. 1st item: Rare Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain barber's bowl or bleeding bowl, overglaze enameled floral decorationSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Samson Armorial Jars & Chinese Export Bowls,1st & 2nd items: Pair of French Edme Samson enameled porcelain Armorial covered jars in an 18th century Chinese Export Armorial style, with polychrome and parcel-gilt coat-of-arms decoration to one siSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH CEN CHINESE EXPORTS FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATEAn antique Chinese, Qing Dynasty, early Famille Rose porcelain plate or bowl for the Continental European Market. The plate is adorned with a hand enameled image of blossoming flowers in the center, aSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH CEN CHINESE EXPORTS FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATEAn antique Chinese, Qing Dynasty, early Famille Rose porcelain plate or bowl for the Continental European Market. The plate is adorned with a hand enameled image of a rose in the center, and floral, fSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH CEN CHINESE EXPORTS FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATEAn antique Chinese, Qing Dynasty, early Famille Rose porcelain plate or bowl for the Continental European Market. The plate is adorned with a hand enameled image of a rose in the center, and rose flowSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group antique Chinese porcelain tablewaresGroup antique Chinese porcelain tablewares, Qing Dynasty (18th-20th c.), polychrome enameled, incl. an Export dish with floral decoration, unmarked, a shaped footed bowl with calligraphy and scholar'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN BOWLAntique Chinese export 'Imari' porcelain bowl; the round, footed form showing floral designs to interior and exterior; 17th/18th Century; Provenance: Cascina Cortese, Santa Ynez Valley, CA; acSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique chinese export porcelain bowlAntique chinese export porcelain bowl Qing dynasty,Diameter:5";$300-500See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Export Porcelain BowlAntique Chinese Export Porcelain Bowl. 4"h x 10.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Export Porcelain BowlAntique Chinese Export Porcelain Bowl. Blue and white scenic design square form with Cut Corners. Remains in very good original condition with mild glaze loss/chipping to rim. Measures 4 1/4 inches taSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Bowls (2)2 Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Bowls, each with a floral design. The largest bowl measures 8 3/4" - Smaller bowl 5.5". Condition: Larger bowl has 3 cracks in the bottom of the bowl. Small bowl hasSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMarques Dos Santos, LdaLarge European subject Chinese export punch bowl, Apolo, Erato and Fama€1,500