Sold2022A Chinese Famille Rose Figural Story Vase MeipingA Chinese Famille Rose Figural Story Vase Meiping H:18cm; W:9cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Meiping VaseChinese Famille Rose Porcelain Meiping Vase, Marked. Condition: Very Good Dimension: 13" H, 2.6" Rim Diameter, 5.3" Base DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Blue and White Famille Rose Meiping VaseChinese Blue and White Famille Rose Meiping Vase , Marked. Condition: Good Dimension: 14.7"H, 3.1" Rim Diameter, 5.3" Base Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE FISH AND WEED LIDDEDCHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE FISH AND WEED LIDDED MEIPING VASE. H. 38 cm. W. 21 cm. Shipping cost $30 to US 48 states and $100 for oversea International delivery. Local pickup at our office availablSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN MEI PINGThe classic porcelain vase featuring rounded shoulder and a narrow slim foot, decorated with plum flower trees by the reticulated rockery, two birds and an insect perched on the branches, a mark impriSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Famille Rose Lotus ScrollsVase MeipingA Chinese Famille Rose Lotus ScrollsVase Meiping H: 38cm; W: 22cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Piece Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Garniture18th/19th century, enamel decorated in the famille rose palette with flowering branches and roosters, comprising: two meiping lidded vases, 10-1/2 in.; three gu vases, 9-1/8 in. Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group Chinese Porcelain Waresa famille rose bottle vase, blue and white blossom and vine Meiping vase and a small blue and white dish. Chips to rim of bottle vase. Largest: 7 1/2" high, 4 1/2" diameter. Provenance: Property of aSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE Chinese Famille Rose Vases, 19th C. 38 cm highANTIQUE Chinese Famille Rose Vases, 19th C. 38 cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Antique Famille Rose Vase, Qing DynastyAn Antique Chinese Famille Rose Vase, with figures and landscape, Qing Dynasty. H: 12 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: An Antique Chinese porcelain vase features elaborate decorations of robed regal figures performing daily activities along a mountainous setting, further accented with unusual pink figuralSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Antique Chinese Square Famille Rose Vase, QingAntique Chinese Qing Square Famille Rose Vase H: 14 1/2 in W: 7 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Famile Rose Mei Ping VaseChinese Famile Rose Mei Ping Vase, depicted plum flower, Qian Long mark, good condition; H: 13 1/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Qing Famille Rose VaseChina, Ming Dynasty Wucai Vase, the body decorated with an flying dragon and fung amidst stylized clouds and flames, with two stylized ears along the sides of the neck,. H: 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Famille Rose Mei VaseQing Yongzheng Style Famille Rose Mei Vase with auspicious flower blossom paintings, six character seal on the bottom. Height 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Fine Antique Chinese Famille Rose PorcelTwo Fine Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases, middle Qing dynasty, decorated with tropical foliage and a scene of wealthy women and servants, covered overall in dots in relief. Height: 10.75See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Fine Antique Chinese Famille Rose PorcelA Pair of Fine Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases, middle Qing dynasty, decorated with tropical foliage and a scene of wealthy women and servants, covered overall in dots in relief. Height:See Sold Price
Sold201718TH C PUDDING STONE DIAPER OPEN FACE MEIPING VASEVERY FINE, extraordinary 18th Century Antique Chinese porcelain Meiping vase; From the private collections of Mrs. M Kirrey, of North Liberty, PA, by inheritance. finely potted in wide body, with swelSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE Chinese Famille Rose Garlic Shape Vase withANTIQUE Chinese Famille Rose Garlic Shape Vase with excellent paintings of courtyard figurines dog, etc, 18th Century. 10" highSee Sold Price
2016ANTIQUE Large Pair Chinese Famille Rose Vases. 18thANTIQUE Large Pair Chinese Famille Rose Vases. 18th Century. 18 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Large Chinese Famille Rose Celadon Porcelain Vase -Large Antique Chinese Famille Rose Celadon Porcelain Vase - An enamel decorated porcelain vase with a celadon glazed ground. The flared rim vase features figural scenes bordered by enameled peaches. PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Chinese Ruby-Ground Famille Rose VaseRare Antique Chinese Ruby-Ground Famille Rose Vase in Leaf Form. Painted with polychrome scrolling lotus, fruit, and auspicious emblems against a ruby-red ground. Provenance: Important Private New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021QING YONGZHENG FAMILLE ROSE MAIPING JARPROVENANCE: From private collectors in Gables Estates, Miami, Florida. Measurements: Height: 26 cm, Diam: 15.5cm Chinese Qing Dynasty YongZheng Famille Rose Dragon Porcelain Meiping Jar. The porcelainSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese famille rose yellow-ground 'tianqiu ping' vase with flowers and antiquities, 19th C.€2,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose yellow-ground 'dragon' 'tianqiu ping' vase, Republic€800
6 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Chinese Famille Verte Rose Poetry Gilt Handled Vase Lamp$30
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA large Chinese famille rose 'quails and chrysanthemum' 'tianqiu ping' vase, Qianlong mark, 19th C.€2,400