Sold2017PAIR CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE, QIANLONGA flat and circular Chinese porcelain plate with a slightly flared lip and a shallow draft. The central interior decorated with hand painting famille rose design in vivid color of three figures withinSee Sold Price
Sold2017FINE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE SANXING PORCELAIN PLATEChinese porcelain plate potted in a shallow rim vessel, the central interior decorated in famille rose hand-painting depicted the SanXing - The FuLuShou, the Daoist Immortals, are the personified ideaSee Sold Price
Sold2016QING PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATEHaving shallow vessel, rounded cavetto from the board wide central interior, decorated with hand painting in famille rose, depicted an immortal figure seated beneath a shading tree on a landscape undeSee Sold Price
Sold2017QING PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATEHaving shallow vessel, rounded cavetto from the board wide central interior, decorated with hand painting in famille rose, depicted an immortal figure seated beneath a shading tree on a landscape undeSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON MEDALLIONS PORCELAIN PLATEA flat and circular Chinese porcelain plate with simply round well and shallow draft. The central interior decorated with hand painting famille rose design of front facing green dragon, right hand graSee Sold Price
Sold201620TH C WINTER SCENE PORCELAIN PLATEChinese early 20th C Famille Rose Round Porcelain Plaque, decorated with polychrome hand painting in famille rose style depicted winter season in waterside mountainous scene. Showing Inscription on toSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE, QIANLONG MARKA flat and circular plate with a flared lip and a shallow draft The central interior decorated with hand painting famille rose design in vivid color of three figures within a garden pavilion scene, whSee Sold Price
Sold2016FINE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE, YONGZHENG MARKThe central interior decorated with vivid hand painting in famille rose design depicted group of figurine in harvest seasons within a landscape bordered with repeated ruyi pattern. The rim adorned witSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SHANSHUI FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATEOf shallow rim body, decorated in detail hand-painting with famille rose design depicted a panoramic of waterside within mountainous landscape scene. Mark on Base, Six blue script -KaiShu- character,See Sold Price
Sold2017FAMILLE ROSE FU_BATS & PEACH PORCELAIN PLATEThe circle plate having wide board flat center toward the cavetto with short rim. The interior decorated with polychrome hand painting of vivid color peach abundant with its branching foliage, three oSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE BATS & PEACH PORCELAIN PLATESFinely potted low vessel, with shallow round wall terminating from flat broad central interior; decorated with polychrome hand painting of vivid color peach abundant with its branching foliage, threeSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR FLORI-FORM LOBED PETAL FAMILLE ROSE FLORAL PLATEThe Chinese porcelain plates are finely potted with flori-form lobed petal rim radiating towards the cavetto, with wide broad interior, decorated vividly with famille rose hand painting of The FlowersSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLORI-FORM LOBED PETAL FAMILLE ROSE FLORAL PLATEThe Chinese porcelain plates are finely potted with flori-form lobed petal rim radiating towards the cavetto, with wide broad interior, decorated vividly with famille rose hand painting of The FlowersSee Sold Price
Sold2017FLORI-FORM RIM FAMILLE ROSE PEONY PLATEChinese Qing porcelain shallow dish, with flori-form lobed pattern radiating the rounded rim, central cavetto decorated with polychrome famille rose hand painting of peonies blooms. The rim and exteriSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Famille Rose porcelain plateAntique Chinese Famille Rose porcelain plate. 3 1/8” H x 19” W. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE - 18THANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE - 18TH CENTURY. 22 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT CHICAGO IL COLLECTION, ACQUIRED IN THE 1940S BY REPUTESee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Chinese famille rose porcelain plateAntique Chinese famille rose porcelain plate, 1.7"Hx9.1"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE - 19THANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE - 19TH CENTURY. 23 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - POTOMAC MD ESTATESee Sold Price
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GallerySUPERB ANTIQUE CHINESE SIGNED & DATED PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE QING$350(1 bid)
2 days LeftOcean Auction HouseChinese famille rose porcelain plate Qing dynasty Yongzheng Mark & Period$950