Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE SANCAI POTTERY TEMPLE ROOF TILEAntique Chinese Qing Dynasty period sancai glazed pottery Buddhist temple sculpture depicting a warrior on horseback. No apparent hallmarks. Includes wooden display stand. Purchased from Neiman-MarcusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof Tile WarriorsPair of Antique Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof Tile Warriors. Polychrome glaze in fighting warrior poses. Measures 19 H x 10 L x 4 W in, second is slightly smaller. In great condition. no major loses, weSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof Tile FigurineAntique Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof Tile Figurine Affixed on Lucite Stand. Depicts a warrior on horseback. Has a few cracks and old professional restorations. Measures 13" H x 13" W (figurine), standSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof TileAntique Chinese glazed pottery roof tile; showing animated qilin and rider; circa 1900; L: 25" approx.; mounted on wood stand, with baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof Tile WarriorAntique Chinese pottery roof tile warrior in a polychromed glaze.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof TileAntique Chinese glazed pottery roof tile; depicting a figure holding a ritual attribute; riding a dynamic blue qilin; H: 12" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof Tile Figurine of aAntique Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof Tile Figurine of a Galloping Horse with Stand. Normal wear to surface. Figurine measures 9-1/2" H x 11" W, stand measures 4-3/4 x 8" W. Shipping $54.00 (estimate $2See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Antique Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof TilesPair of Antique Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof Tiles Mounted On Rosewood Bases As Bookends. Unsigned. Typical wear or in good condition. Measures 8-3/4" H x 4-1/4" W. Shipping $48.00 (estimate $200-$400)See Sold Price
Sold2016Three Antique Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof TilesThree Antique Chinese Glazed Pottery Roof TilesGroup of three antique Chinese green glazed pottery roof tiles: pair of seated phoenixes; together with a seated guardian lion; H: 9 1/4" (tallest);See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Antique Chinese Roof TilesTwo antique Chinese glazed pottery roof tiles featuring a multi-armed figure and lion; tile H 9" x W 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CHINESE GLAZED WUCAI POTTERY ROOF TILEAntique Chinese Wucai (five color) glazed terracotta pottery roof tile. Modeled in the figural form of a warrior riding along the back of a dragon fish. Having a glazed finish, fitted to a lucite baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Blue Glazed Roof TileAntique Chinese blue glazed bird form pottery roof tile; as-is condition, large section of base broken and repaired, other flaws and losses; H 11 1/2" x L 12" x W 5 1/2" (approx.)Provenance: Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Sancai Pottery Dragon Roof Tile SculptureAntique Chinese Qing Dynasty period glazed Sancai pottery roof tile. A figural work depicting an Immortal mounted on the back of a celestial dragon. Presented on a custom fitted cherrywood base stand.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Sancai Pottery Immortal Roof Tile StatuesEstate lot of two (2) antique Chinese Qing Dynasty period glazed Sancai pottery roof tile figurines. Sculpture works depicting Immortal warriors. Exquisite detailing and example of the Sancai form. HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Sancai Pottery Immortal Roof Tile FigurineAntique Chinese Qing Dynasty period glazed Sancai pottery roof tile. A figural work depicting an Immortal warrior. Exquisite detailing and example of the Sancai form. Hanging hardware attached to versSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Sancai Pottery Immortal Roof Tile FigurineAn antique Chinese Qing Dynasty period glazed Sancai pottery roof tile. A figural work depicting an Immortal warrior. Exquisite detailing and example of the Sancai form. Hanging hardware attached to vSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CHINESE SHIPWRECK BROWN GLAZE ROOF TILESA pair of antique Chinese recovered shipwreck brown tea glazed pottery roof tiles depicting dragons. Mounted on wooden wall display plaque. Each tile measures approx. 7" diameter. Measures approx. 24See Sold Price
Sold2019Pr OF ANTIQUE CHINESE QING SANCAI GLAZE ROOF TILESA pair of antique Chinese Qing Dynasty period Sancai glazed pottery roof tiles depicting Immortals on Phoenix birds. Includes fitted wooden bases. Each measures approx. 10" height x 12" width (25.4cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE ROOF TILE WARRIOR ON HORSEChinese glazed pottery roof tile depicting a warrier on horseback. Measures 12" (30cm) height + 2 1/2" (6cm) base.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Sancai Pottery Roof TilesDESCRIPTION: A pair of Chinese Sancai glazed, pottery roof tiles. Features convex bases, topped by Tianma, mythical winged horses, seated along the centers. Finished in an overall Sancai gloss glaze.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE MING-STYLE GLAZED POTTERY ROOF TILEAntique and tall, Chinese Ming-style, turquoise, aubergine and ochre glazed pottery roof tile figure; of Guanyin standing in hooded, flowing robes; on an arched tile base; Provenance: From the HashimoSee Sold Price
Sold20202 EARLY CHINESE GLAZED POTTERY BIRD FORM ROOF TILES.2 EARLY CHINESE GLAZED POTTERY BIRD FORM ROOF TILES. Condition: no damage identified. Height 8 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Pottery PiecesTwo Chinese pottery pieces: antique glazed roof tile, exhibiting animated warrior, riding atop dragon-fish; together with Shekwan figure, in stretching pose, seated beside a cane and double gourd, atoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tang Sancai Glazed Chinese Pottery Roof Figure Temple GuardianSancai Glazed Chinese Pottery Roof Figure Temple Guardian, iron oxide glaze. Possibly Tang Dynasty Terracotta tile with Standing bearded figure, surmounted on a curved tile. With wood stand. 6.25lbs ASee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery19th c Chinese Polychrome Stucco Roof Figure Character with blue robe$350
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery19th c Chinese Polychrome Stucco Roof Figure fierce bearded figure$1,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Glazed Pottery Tile Mosaic Top Coffee Table. Modernist Cocktail table. Wood frame with predominately$125