Sold2021CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN GUAN YINCHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN GUAN YIN FIGURE - Polychrome glazed porcelain statue of Guan Yim, the Bodhisattva of Compassion. She sits on a lotus over waves. The sculpture rests on dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Porcelain Chinese Ginger Jars + 1 Celadon Famille Rose Plate1st and 2nd items: Pair of Chinese porcelain lidded ginger jars, Republic Period, enameled with polychrome floral designs on a blue background, stamped CHINA to undersides. 10"H. 3rd item: Small FamilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Polychrome Export Porcelain Crane StatuesLocation of Manufacture: China Period of Manufacture: early Republic Period (1912-1949) Height: 17 1/4" & 16 3/4" Weight of Pair: 7 pounds, 12.6 ounces For your consideration is a pair of antique ChinSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD HAND ENAMEL PORCELAIN BOWLSA pair of Chinese Republic period porcelain bowls. The exteriors of the wares are adorned with polychrome hand enameled scenes with ducks on a pond, and a calligraphic text, and three red seals, on thSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF VINTAGE CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD PORCELAIN VASESA pair of vintage Chinese Republic period porcelain vases. The narrow trump shaped vases are adorned with fluted necks and bases, and enameled with polychrome images of blossoming flowers. The necks aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese, big porcelain Jardinière, republic period,fine, antique, Chinese, big porcelain Jardinière, republic period, depicting peony flowers, tree and birds. Beautifully enameled with delicate flower scrolls on top of the rim. Peony flowers are deliSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - REPUBLICCHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - REPUBLIC PERIOD. QIANLONG MARK BUT MADE IN THE REPUBLIC PERIOD. PROVENANCE - MARY VON BRIESEN, WASHINGTON DC DIPLOMATIC FAMILY. SHE WAS A FOREIGN SERVICESee Sold Price
Sold2016HUGE CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! HUGE CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - REPUBLIC PERIOD. 63 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Famille Rose Porcelain VaseAntique Famille Rose Porcelain Vase, Republic period, ca. 1940s. H. 13.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - QIANLONGNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - REPUBLIC PERIOD. RETICULATED BODY. QIANLONG MARK, BUT MADE IN THE EARLY 20TH CENTURY. 40 CSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JAR - REPUBLICANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JAR - REPUBLIC PERIOD. QIANLONG MARK BUT CIRCA 1930. 14 CM WIDE. 12 CM TALL. VERY FINELY PAINTED. PROVENANCE - BOSTON MA ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese porcelain tibor with scene of children playingChinese porcelain tibor with polychrome enamels, Republic Period (1912-49). With a scene of children playing and the reverse Chinese characters possibly a poem. With wooden base. Height: 31 cms.See Sold Price
2015PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASEPAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE REPUBLIC PERIOD. MINIATURE VASE. 7 CM TALL. FINELY PAINTED. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BITONG -ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BITONG - REPUBLIC PERIOD. 16 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL REPUBLICANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN BOWL REPUBLIC PERIOD. QIANLONG MARK. 18 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 2 Antique Chinese Porcelain Pocket VasesLot of 2 Antique Chinese Porcelain Pocket Vases, probably Republic period, ca. First half of the 20th century. Larger h. 8.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - REPUBLICANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - REPUBLIC PERIOD. DATED 1940. CELEBRATING AN EVENT IN HONOLULU. 11 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE PORCELAIN DUCK - REPUBLIC PERIODCHINESE ANTIQUE BLUE PORCELAIN DUCK - REPUBLIC PERIOD 14 CM TALL PROVENANCE - AN IMPORTANT WASHINGTON DC JAPANESE COLLECTION OF MING BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAINS AND EARLY CERAMICS. ACQUIRED IN THE 1960sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Fine Pair of Antique Chinese Republic PeriodA Fine Pair of Antique Chinese Republic Period Porcelain VasesA beautifully decorated pair of vases depicting multiple figures harvesting peaches. The rims and bases delicately painted with boarders oSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, depicting youngA pair of antique Chinese porcelain vases, depicting young boys. Republic period. One vase has a small chip to the rim and several hair line cracks. Size each 24.2x9 cm.link to video of item: https://See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE LIDDED VASESA pair of antique Chinese Republic period porcelain famille rose lidded baluster vases. Feature an elegant baluster shape with delicate curves and a flared mouth. The porcelain is adorned with vibrantSee Sold Price
May 16Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE, REPUBLIC PERIOD. Of flattened rectangular form£480
May 16Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE, REPUBLIC PERIOD. Hexagonal baluster form bottle£480
May 17Oakridge Auction GalleryA pair of Chinese porcelain 'figural' plaques, by Liu Xiren (Chinese, Republic period)$100(1 bid)
May 16Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SNUFF BOTTLE, MARKED GUYUEXUAN LATE QING DYNASTY / REPUBLIC PERIOD.£320
May 04Mega International AuctionPORCELAIN FLOWER POT WITH MARKS FROM THE REPUBLIC OF CHINA PERIOD$125