Sold2020Antique Cherrywood Chest of DrawersAntique Cherry Wood Chest of Drawers having Chippendale brass pulls and four drawers; used condition, wear/worn, chips, cracks, scratching, repairs, measures 35 1/2" high x 18 1/2" deep x 40" longSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Cherry Wood American Chest.nice patina and raised on bracket feet with overhang at back. From a Darien, CT estate. - Dimensions: 36" w x 21.75" d x 37" h.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE NEW ENGLAND CHERRY WOOD CHEST OF DRAWERSAntique Cape Cod, New England cherry wood chest of drawers. Four large lower drawers under two smaller half drawers. Family legend originates this chest back to the Chase family, New England. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Queen Anne Cherrywood Chest of DrawersConnecticut, second half 18th Century. With a moulded rectangular top over four full drawers and a shaped apron, the whole raised on four cabriole legs.Dimensions: H 35 x W 36.5 x D 16.6 inchesNOTE: WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Empire cherry chest of drawersAntique Empire cherry chest of drawers, wood pulls, 4 drawers, bun feet 43" w x 21" d x 43" h, late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Connecticut Chest of DrawersEarly Connecticut chest of drawers. Cherry wood. H 37-1/2" W 36-1/2" D 18-1/2".CONDITION: Refinished. Some repairs to bracket. Please copy and paste link below for high-res images. https://www.dropboxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Chest Red Cherry Lacquered Wood Hand Painted Chinoiserie Scenery on StandA traditional antique Chinese chest with red cherry lacquered wood and an intricate hand painted chinoiserie scenery design. On a removable stand. No evidence of the exact age. A lovely accent that isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Federal Cherrywood Bowfront Chest of DrawersProbably Rhode Island or Eastern Connecticut, 1800-1820. Appears to retain its original acorn decorated brasses. 35-3/4"h x 41-1/4"w x 22"d Provenance: Property of a New England GentlemanSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOHN FERGUSON ARTISAN MINIATURE CHEST ON CHESTJOHN FERGUSON ARTISAN MINIATURE CHEST ON CHESTQueen Anne cherry wood chest of drawers on graduating cabinet with spiraling finials atop broken arch crest. Signed. 8" heightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Statton Furniture MCM 8 Drawer Chest and MirrorStatton Furniture, Rare Mid Century Modern cherry wood Chest of Drawers. Eight graduating sized drawers of cherry wood with cherry and brass pulls, with brass interior label, several drawers with custSee Sold Price
Sold2016Connecticut Chippendale Cherry ChestChippendale cherrywood four drawer chest, with graduated drawers and ogee footed base, probably Connecticut, late 18th century, brasses appear to be original, 34 3/4"" high, 39 3/4" wide, 19 3/4" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024Late Chippendale Bowfront Chest of DrawersCherrywood. Probably Connecticut, late 18th C. 36-1/4"h x 43"w x 24"d Provenance: Property from a Private Westchester New York CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2023C1790 HARTFORD CONNECTICUT CHIPPENDALE BOW FRONTC1790 HARTFORD CONNECTICUT CHIPPENDALE BOW FRONT CHEST OF DRAWERS, CHERRY WOOD, ORIGINAL SURFACE, ORIGINAL BRASSES, FULL BRACKET BASE, 38 X 17.5 X 33 TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cherry & Curly Maple Four Drawer Chest.This antique chest has four drawers and cherry wood knobs. The upper drawer features banded curly maple. The side columns are turned wood. Each drawer has a lock, though the lot does not come with keySee Sold Price
Sold2022Kindel Connecticut Block Front Chest Winterthur$3000 retail. Another quality piece by Kindel Furniture, Block Front Chest from the Winterthur Collection, 83-002, Solid Cherry wood with a Mahogany finish, 3 Drawer Chest, Carved block front, 3 DovetSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Camphor Chest w/ Hong Kong stampCarved Chinese camphor wood chest with overall deep relief carved decoration of figures, horses, pagodas and flowering trees within a carved cherry blossom and Greek fret border, carved side panels wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Handmade Wood Chest of DrawersAntique Japanese Handmade Wood Chest of Drawers. Meiji Tansu purchased from Liza Hyde in New York for approximately $4,800. Measures 36/40/17 inches. From a Greenwich, Connecticut estate decorated bySee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Figural Cherry Chest of DrawersCirca 1810 - 1820, Connecticut or Rhode Island, figural cherry primary and chestnut secondary, four graduated dovetailed drawers with brass pulls, shaped skirt, tapered feet.H: approx. 38 3/4".W: apprSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CHIPPENDALE 4-DRAWER CHESTANTIQUE CHIPPENDALE 4-DRAWER CHEST Late 18th Century/Early 19th Century; Cherry wood with 4 graduated drawers; fitted with batwing brass; molded top edge and ogee bracket feet; has colonial style doveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Miniature Chest of Drawers20th century, possibly a salesman's sample of a cherry wood dresser with four drawers and brass drawer pulls, 14" H x 12 3/4" W x 7 1/4" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chippendale Cherrywood Slant Front DeskNew London County, Connecticut, ca. 1780, with stop-fluting 44-1/2"h x 40"w x 17-1/4"d Provenance: The Stanley Weiss Collection Literature: "Fine American Antiques in the Stanley Weiss Collection" bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Federal Cherrywood Candlestand with DrawerConnecticut, ca. 1780 27"h x 16-1/2"w x 17"d Provenance: The Stanley Weiss Collection Literature: "Fine American Antiques in the Stanley Weiss Collection" by Stanley Weiss, published by Stanley Weiss,See Sold Price
Sold2023Federal Cherrywood and Birchwood CandlestandConnecticut, ca. 1820, descended in the Chute family of Winchester, MA. 29"h x 21"w x 18"d Provenance: The Stanley Weiss Collection Literature: "Fine American Antiques in the Stanley Weiss Collection"See Sold Price
4 days LeftBrunk AuctionsExceptional Connecticut Chippendale Carved Cherry Chest in Undisturbed Surface$46,000
Crawford Family Auctions LLCAntique Victorian Mahogany Veneer Chest of Drawers w/ Ornate Standing Mirror & Lovely Details. See$20
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryIndian Silver Mounted and Semi-Precious Stone Encrusted Large Wood Chest$500