Sold2023CHINESE MEIJI ERA CLOISONNE ENAMEL GOLDSTONE BOWLA small antique Chinese Meiji era enamel over brass bowl. The exterior and interior of the ware are enameled with polychrome images of blossoming flowers made in the Cloisonne technique. The neck andSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE MEIJI ERA CLOISONNE ENAMEL GOLDSTONE BOWLA small antique Chinese Meiji era enamel over brass bowl. The exterior of the ware is enameled with polychrome images of blossoming flowers made in the Cloisonne technique. The neck and the base are dSee Sold Price
Sold20218 Antique Chinese Jade-Jadeite Small Dipping Bowls8 Antique Chinese Jade or Jadeite Small Dipping Bowls on Original Brass Bases. Condition: All Good Condition, with Minor Scratches Due to Age. Dimensions: Dia: 2.75" x H: 1.25". Provenance: From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sklo Plum Ring Art Glass Bowl & Brass RingSklo Plum Ring Art Glass Bowl & Brass Ring stand. Two small chips on rim. 8" diameter x 4" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020MALACHITE & BRASS DOME SHAPED BOX with hinged top.MALACHITE & BRASS DOME SHAPED BOX with hinged top. Condition: small chips to the rim and small age crack. Ht. 4 1/4" Wth. 4 1/2" D. 3 1/4". Together with a MALACHITE & BRASS BOWL Dia. 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE DRAGON AND FLOWERS CLOISONNE ENAMEL BOWLSA lot of two Chinese footed enamel over brass bowls in various sizes. The first: a small bowl, the exterior of the bowl is decorated with polychrome images of blossoming flowers, and a wavy motif, madSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manner of Paavo Tynell Brass Saucer Hanging Chandelier.Manner of Paavo Tynell Brass Saucer Hanging Chandelier. Brass bowl form with suspended amber & clear spheres. Brass support rods with small brass accent beads. Modernist Lighting. -- Dimensions: H: 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Small Brass VesselAntique brass vessel on a graduated base featuring relief patterns throughout. Heavy surface wear inside the bowl, discoloration in some areas. Size: 4.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Islamic Magic Bowl (19th Century)Antique Islamic Magic Bowl (19th Century) Inscribed with verses from the Quran. Made of Brass. Good antique condition. One small dent on the edge of the bowl. Trim is also loose on the plate. Please sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Coffee/Spice GrinderDescription: Evocative Wood and brass antique coffee/spice grinder with metal bowl, brass handle, square wood body and small, pull out drawer with wood knob. Terrific display; interior of item is verySee Sold Price
Sold20243 VINTAGE AND ANTIQUE COPPER PIECESThis lot includes 1) Vintage Meringue Copper Bowl, measures 9" in dia. 2) Antique Brass and Copper Tea Pot 3) Small Copper and Brass Handled Pot. Total lot weight is 2 lbs 11 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019NINE PCS OF COPPER - TEA KETTLE, BOWLS AND PANSIncludes antique copper tea kettle with mesh strainer 12" long x 8" high at spout, 5 apple shaped hammered copper bowls with brass leaves and stems plus 3 small copper fry pansSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 pc) Crystal and Brass VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of two crystal cut mounted bowls with brass bases. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Continental DIMENSIONS: Small: L: 8.25", W: 8.25", H: 7.5" Large: L: 11", W: 11", H: 11.75" Have a sSee Sold Price
Sold202211 assorted pieces silverplate, metal & crystal1 stainless tray, 2 silverplate trays, 1 crystal bowl with silverplate rim, 2 silverplate compotes, 1 butter dish, 1 brass colored metal tray, 1 small silverplate bowl, 1 coffee carafe stand only andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Opium Pipe with StandAntique Chinese Opium Pipe with display stand has hexagon stone bowl with etched designs & Chinese hallmarks mounted on jade saddle shaped as a fist, brass mouthpiece on bamboo stem. Three small stoneSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLLECTION VARIOUS BRASS DECOR ITEMS TABLE WARESA collection of various brass home decor items and table wares. the collection includes a decorative plate, an urn with two handles, a footed bowl, several small trays, a gold plated key adorned withSee Sold Price
Sold2019MIXED LOT OF NINE ASIAN BRASS & BRONZE PIECESMIXED LOT OF NINE ASIAN BRASS & BRONZE PIECES. THREE BRASS FIGURES, BRONZE GODDESS FIGURINE, BRONZE SWAN, TWO SMALL DISHES & PAIR OF BOWLS. Height: 8 1/2 in. by Width: 3 in. by Depth: 3 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual antique center bowl with bird on teeter totterUnusual antique center bowl with bird on teeter totter. Top center holder can hold a small stick candle. Beautiful original hand painted birds. Looks like brass. No maker markings. 7 1/8 tall. CenterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Antique BrassLots includes a cast and chased 5  x 8 in footed bowl, a 5.5 in round vase and a small 4 in. heavy teapot. Condition: as found, good.See Sold Price
Sold2024A lot of three vintage and antique metal items crafted of what appears to be bronze, brass andA lot of three vintage and antique metal items crafted of what appears to be bronze, brass and copper. Lot is to include a mirror, small bowl and a compote. Longest dimension approx. 13" height. ShowSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Islamic Damascene itemsLot Islamic silver and copper inlaid (Damascene) brass items. Including a tray (diameter: 32 cm) and three small bowls (diameter: 12 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of Islamic Brass ItemsLot of Islamic silver and copper inlaid (Damascene) brass items. Including a tray (diameter: 31 cm) and a set of four small bowls (diameter: 12 cm). Minor flaws.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE CAPODIMONTE FLORAL PORCELAIN LAMP. HandpaintedANTIQUE CAPODIMONTE FLORAL PORCELAIN LAMP. Handpainted w/gold gilt decor. Set on brass filigree stand. Porcelain: 14.50''H x 14.75''W. (2) small floral bowls. Large urn w/flower centerpiece. Floral boSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Damascene Brass Bowl and a Pair of Horse Stirrups,A Damascene Brass Bowl and a Pair of Horse Stirrups, Damascus, 19th Century Description: 1. The bowl - hammered and engraved with floral and palmette motifs alternating open work. Height: 10 cm; diameSee Sold Price
16 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAntique Siam India Small Brass Butter Spreaders, Spoons, Forks$30
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyAntique Sterling Silver Bowl with Cherub Motif$475(3 bids)