Sold2017Antique English Georgian silver 1807 London marrowAntique English Georgian silver 1807 London marrow scoop spoon. Peter, Ann & William Bateman. Hallmarked. 9-1/2" long. 1.6 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling 1809 Eley Fearn Chawner London Marrow ScoopThis an antique Georgian sterling silver marrow scoop made by William Eley, William Fearn & William Chawner of London in 1809. Monogrammed on the front of the handle with a "G". 9" long. 1.7ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Sterling Silver Marrow Spoon ScoopMeasures 9" in length and weighs 50 grams. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or via shipment through LiveShipping.See Sold Price
Sold2017English Georgian Sterling Silver Marrow SpoonHallmarked for London, date mark 1790. Total silver weight 1.09 oz troy. L: 8 7/8 inches. Shipping weight 9 oz.See Sold Price
Sold20192 English Sterling Marrow Scoops Eley Fearn SmithTwo Georgian sterling silver marrow scoops. Hallmarks for George Smith III and William Fearn, London, 1794 (8.25" long, stylized 3-initial monogram on the reverse). The second scoop with shell motif oSee Sold Price
Sold2021INCREDIBLE ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER OBJECTS D'ARTTO include; 8" antique English shoe horn, 8 1/2" vintage marrow scoop , sterling repose tea strainer, 2 large shakers, a 4" stamp, a antique ladle, letter opener, 3 various spoons, and another tea strSee Sold Price
Sold201718 Pcs Assorted Sterling FlatwareAntique Sterling Silver Spoons, Serving pieces, marrow scoop, etc. English, Towle, Gorham, Whiting, etc. 9.5 OZT total good condition, some monos, etc.See Sold Price
Sold2021Three English Silver ServersThree English Silver Serversthe first two a Georgian pair of serving spoons, London, 1742 date marks, with later Victorian design embellishment (8 in.); the third a marrow scoop, Sheffield, 20th centuSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Antique English Georgian Silver Foot Bowl 1585grCrafted of sterling silver. Features a classical design with oval shape. Bowl with repousse leaf decoration and ringed lion handles. Comes with silver plated liners. Engraved with Stag and Fist crest.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Georgian Silver Sugar TongsGeorge III. The group includes three various makers including a rare pair by Peter, Anne and William Bateman, a pair by John Lias and a pair marked WS. 42 grams standard Sold from the collection of aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English Georgian Silver Shell Ladle, Hallmarked, 6.7 toz, circa 1850An antique English Georgian ladle offers sterling silver construction with shell form bowl, en verso hallmarks as photographed, 6.7 toz, circa 1850Measures- 9.25" H x 2" W. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Georgian Silver Sugar TongsCrafted of sterling silver. Features a clean Georgian design with minimal ornamentation. Bears London hallmarks for maker GP and the date code for 1821. Measures 5 3/4" x 1 1/2". Total weight approximSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve Georgian Silver Marrow ScoopsTwelve Georgian Silver Marrow Scoops London, 1744 and later by various makers. each with full hallmarks. 18 ozt 3 dwt gross. Length of longest 9 1/8 inches. Property from the Collection of Maria PerrySee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Five Georgian Silver Marrow ScoopsIncluding examples by Paul Hanet, Huguenot spoon maker, London, 1730, Thomas Chawner, London, 1773, AF, London, 1782, not identified, IK TE, not identified, total weight appx. 6 t.o. Together with oneSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of Four Georgian Silver Marrow ScoopsA Group of Four Georgian Silver Marrow Scoops Various Makers, 18th/19th Century comprising a George II, two George III and a George IV example. each hallmarked for Sterling on underside of handle 7 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORGIAN STERLING TEAPOTAntique English Georgian Silver Teapot c. 1787. With Heraldic Crest. Measures 9 1/2" long. Approximate Silver Weight 418 grams. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Georgian Sterling Silver & Cut Crystal Cruet Set 1774Antique English Georgian Sterling Silver & Cut Crystal Cruet Set 1774; London, Thomas Daniell, 1774. Holder alone weighs 20.3 troy oz (631 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Georgian Sterling Silver Vase LampDouble handled urn vase mounted as a lamp. Vase crafted of sterling silver with acanthus design. English hallmarks for 1802, Fitted with Hinks's Duplex silver plated hardware and electrified. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique English Georgian Sterling Silver Cruet SetAntique English Georgian Sterling Silver Cruet Set. Fully hallmarked. Measures 10.5 x 12 x 6 inches overall. Cruet stand is hallmarked for London, England. Date letter for 1817. Maker IS. Cruet standSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Georgian Sterling Silver Teapot on StandThis is an antique English sterling silver teapot on stand made by Robert Hennell of London in 1791. The stand was made by Charles Chesterman II in 1809. The teapot on the stand is 6 3/4" tall x 11" fSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique English Georgian Sterling Silver SaltsFour Antique English Georgian Sterling Silver Salt Cellars / Master Salt Compotes. Each with an armorial etching on front of a griffin with flowers. Hallmarked / date letter. Total weight 12.7 troy ouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georgian Sterling Silver Marrow ScoopsTwo Georgian sterling silver marrow scoops, one being a very good & heavy George IV sterling silver marrow scoop hallmarked London 1820 with maker's marks for noted 19th century silversmith, William BSee Sold Price
Sold2023English Sterling Silver Marrow ScoopMonogrammed on front handle W.M.H to Land, G.G.A.E, back handle “Mieux tard que jamais” (better late than never). Probably 18th century. 8 ¼ in, 1.13 t.oz.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique English Georgian Sterling Silver Cruet SetDESCRIPTION: An antique english Georgian sterling silver cruet set which comprises five Georgian antique bottles with glass and solid silver lids. The bottles have patterned cut glass design and the sSee Sold Price
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsCooper Brothers and Sons Sterling Silver Marrow Scoop 9.5in Set with Original Box$10