Sold2017Early Cream Silk Bonnet Hat, 1845Victorian / Antique Cream Silk Wire Bonnet with Decoration, Vintage, Antique ClothingSee Sold Price
Sold201853. FOUR FACTORY ORIGINAL DOLL BONNETS. Includes:53. FOUR FACTORY ORIGINAL DOLL BONNETS. Includes: French red silk wire-framed bonnet; ivory silk bonnet; lavender cotton bonnet with wire-rimmed pleated brim; coral velvet and raffia straw bonnet. IvoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE PINK SILK DOLL BONNET FOR BEBE186. ANTIQUE PINK SILK DOLL BONNET FOR BEBE. Wire-framed bonnet of antique pale pink silk covered by layer of dainty ivory petit pointe lace and adorned with pink silk ribbon and bows; poufed crown coSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE VICTORIAN FRENCH BOUDOIR BED DOLL AntiqueAntique Victorian French boudoir bed doll . Original silk & lace purple dress & bonnet. Hand painted composition head with blue eyes, red lipstick white hair . Some craquelure, mainly on neck. Right tSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE VICTORIAN FRENCH BOUDOIR BED DOLL AntiqueAntique Victorian French boudoir bed doll . Original silk & lace dress & pearl drop head bonnet. Hand painted composition head with real hair & head dress. L 34"See Sold Price
Sold2018236-B. THREE DOLL DRESS & SIX PAIR OF ANTIQUE DOLL236-B. THREE DOLL DRESS & SIX PAIR OF ANTIQUE DOLL SHOES. Includes: Small 9 1/2" Bru-style dress; 12" white cotton eyelet dress; green and cream silk French-style frock with matching bonnet, 14" lengtSee Sold Price
Sold2020DOLL DRESS AND DOLL COAT WITH MATCHING BONNETS.112.DOLL DRESS AND DOLL COAT WITH MATCHING BONNETS. Antique maroon velvet coat with cotton lining,5 ½” shoulders, 9” length, with matching bonnet; contemporary silk taffeta and lace French-styleSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH JUMEAU DRESS & MATCHING WIRE BONNETGORGEOUS DRESS WITH NET LACES AND SILK RIBBONS, COLOR CREAM & BLUE. IN EXCELLENT CONDITION, MEASURES 14" LONG, 14" AROUND BUST 6.5" ACROSS SHOULDERS, 6" LONG SLEEVE. WILL FIT DOLL ABOUT SIZE 10 OR 21-See Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE FRENCH BABY GOWN AND MATCHING BONNET.ANTIQUE FRENCH BABY GOWN AND MATCHING BONNET. 2 ½” shoulder width, 9” length. Fine white batiste over pink silk with lace trim and borders, adorned with pink silk ribbons and bows, attached slip,See Sold Price
Sold2023DOLL DRESS AND BONNET. Pastel patterned antique silk fabric made up in French-style jacket dressDOLL DRESS AND BONNET. Pastel patterned antique silk fabric made up in French-style jacket dress with pink and purple silk cord edging, lace-covered center panel, inset sleeves with lace trim, pleatedSee Sold Price
Sold202324" FRENCH FLUTTERING TONGUE DOLLBisque head with sleepy eyes, composition body, blonde hair, period silk dress and bonnet. 24" high.See Sold Price
Sold201621 1/2" UNIS FRANCE 301 71 140 ANTIQUE BISQUE HEADBlue sleep eyes, open mouth, brown human hair French wig. Papier mache body with jointed arms. Pull cord on side of body (not in working order). Dressed in reproduction silk dress, matching bonnet. AnSee Sold Price
Sold201816. ANTIQUE DOLL BONNET. Intricately-woven raffia straw16. ANTIQUE DOLL BONNET. Intricately-woven raffia straw bonnet with deep 4 ½” brim having wire-framed shirred pink silk brim, wide striped silk ribbon ties, 4” inside cap width. GorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO ANTIQUE DOLL BONNETS.TWO ANTIQUE DOLL BONNETS. Sized FOR 11”-12” head circumference. Aqua silk hat is tightly gathered over multiple bands of shaped wire which are adjustable; Reed hat with in elaborately woven designSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique French silk & mother of pearl fan in a boxAntique French silk & mother of pearl fan in a box. 15 3/4" H x 24 5/8" W x 2 1/4" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Antique French Banded Kingwood Lingerie ChestsAntique pair of French six-drawer lingerie chests feature satinwood inlaid banded kingwood construction with bronze escutcheons and accoutrements, en verso "Made in France" branded stamp, circa 1920 MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Silk Aubusson Rug, c1890An antique French Aubusson rug offers silk construction with central floral medallion, lattice ground and border with wave, scroll and foliate elements, c1890. Measures - 81" x 75"*** OPTIONAL SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2016antique French wire 4 tier planter - 46" tall x 33"wideantique French wire 4 tier planter - 46" tall x 33"wide x 25" deep - Fairfield, CT estateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique French Silk Brocade Chasuble 44''x27''.Antique French Silk Brocade Chasuble 44''x27''. A floral silk religious vestment with silvered edges. Scattered slight staining and wear from use. Comes with custom wall mount display. 19th century, ESee Sold Price
Sold2016antique French wire planter w fan shaped arch - 59"antique French wire planter w fan shaped arch - 59" tall x 51" wide x 19" deep - Fairfield, CT EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH WIRE PLANTERAntique pedestal style with wooden platform. On casters. Dimensions: H 37" x W 23" x D 18" Condition: Layers of paint with flaking and rusting. part of decoration at platform is missing. Platform cracSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Wire Cinder Guard Fireplace ScreenA very whimsical and classical, 19th century wire fireplace screen with scrolling cross pattern. Measuring approx 30.5" tall to the top of the handle x 21" wide. Good age appropriate condition as showSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Silk Blanket and Pillow CasesAntique French Silk Blanket and Pillow Cases. Sizes: 1) 87'' x 80'', 221 x 203 cm (blanket);2) 28'' x 13.5'', 71 x 34 cm (pillow case); 3) 28'' x 13.5'', 71 x 34 cm (pillow case).See Sold Price
Sold20222 ANTIQUE FRENCH WIRE BASKETSTwo (2) Antique French Wire Baskets. The smaller for eggs 8.5"x8.5"x8". The larger for fruit or vegetables 20"x13"x12". Weight on all 4 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHISee Sold Price