Sold2022Antique Fine French Silver Rocaille CompactRocaille, also called Roccoco (Italian) shell form compact. Partial engine turning design elements. Circa 1920. Has a set of three hallmarks on lip. Closses tight. Hinge good. Weighs 2 1/2 troy/silverSee Sold Price
Sold2024JEWELRY. Antique French .800 Silver Guilloche BeltBuckle. A magnificently executed antique French .800 silver guilloche and enamel convex belt buckle. This belt buckle executed in .800 silver features pink and green guilloche fields, two-tone floralSee Sold Price
Sold2018159. ANTIQUE FRENCH FASHION SLIPPERS. 2-3/8” L.159. ANTIQUE FRENCH FASHION SLIPPERS. 2-3/8” L. Black Leather slippers with brown silk edging, leather bows with silver buckles. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Saglier Art Nouveau Silver Plated PlanterDESCRIPTION: A Victor Saglier (French 1842-1894) silver plated metal planter in the Art Nouveau style with rich rocaille decor of scrolls and vegetal arabesques and shells, resting on four foliated feSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Pr) ANTIQUE FRENCH SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKERS(Pr) ANTIQUE FRENCH STERLING SILVER COCKTAIL SHAKERS WITH RETICULATED COVER & GARLANDS; HAVING GOLD WASHED INTERIOR ; MARKED SXT IN DIAMOND WITH SILVER PUNCH STAMP - 47ozt ; 4" x 11 1/2" (FROM THE ESTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Antique French Silver and Enamel Court JestersTwo antique enamel court jesters, with French silver hallmarks and makers marks, each measuring 4.75 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of antique French silver mounted claret jugs/ decantersA pair of antique French solid silver mounted and cut glass Louis XVI style claret jugs / decanters circa 1900. Hallmarked in two places with the french mercury export silver hallmark for 1st grade (.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique French silver nesting traysAntique French silver nesting trays, Late 19th c., France, two nesting .950 silver trays, inner tray monogrammed, each stamped with Minerva head, inner tray with touch mark for Ernest Compere, outer tSee Sold Price
2023Antique French Silver and Enamel Vesta BoxAntique French silver and enamel vesta box by Jules Wiese for Francois-Desire Froment, Meurice, Paris, circa 1848, having putti finial holding torches on spring hinge top, and enamel silver case withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French Silver Ink Stand, Arab On CarpetFrench Silver Ink Stand with Arab seated on carpet. French silver hallmarks. Dimensions: 7 1/2"h X 11" X 6 1/2" Total weight: 21.2 average oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique French Silver Plated MirrorFrench Silver plate figural mirror - H 17" x W 13.5"See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique French silver & enamel boxAntique French silver & enamel box, marked. Weight: 450 grams ( 14t oz 9.356723 dwt ). 1 3/4” H x 5 5/8” W. Shipping in USA is $ 30.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2022A FINE ANTIQUE FRENCH SILVER AND SHAGREEN TRAVELLING CLOCK by Boin Taburet of Paris. 321 grams. 7 cmA FINE ANTIQUE FRENCH SILVER AND SHAGREEN TRAVELLING CLOCK by Boin Taburet of Paris. 321 grams. 7 cm x 4.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE FRENCH SILVER PLATED BRONZE CHANDELIERAn antique French Neoclassical style silver plated bronze five arm candelabra. The candelabra is adorned with an acorn finial above a stepped and chased column supporting foliate designed arms. An urnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Four antique French silver gilt and enamel decorated crucifix mounts with the 4 evangelistsA beautiful grouping of four antique French sterling silver gilt (.950 silver) crucifix mounts with cobalt blue enamel Limoges plaques featuring the four evangelists, Mathew, Mark, John and Luke. StamSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique French Silver & Gold Repousse Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Antique French Silver & Gold Repousse Cigarette Case. In silver with rose gold monogram. Marked with: French Owl Hallmark and the Swan hallmark. Total weight: 106 grs. CIRCA: 20th CenturySee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE FRENCH SILVER AND ENAMEL PERFUME BOTTLE.AN ANTIQUE FRENCH SILVER AND ENAMEL PERFUME BOTTLE. 7.6cn long, 2.6cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French silver walnut-form pendant secret perfume.An unusual antique French solid silver walnut shell form pendant / vanity powder case with perfume bottle. Stamped with French high grade silver hallmarks (.950 silver) and maker's mark of "FB". GoldSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Silver Plated & Crystal Epergne CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: An antique french silver plated & crystal epergne centerpiece. The footed body has an openwork design. The four ornate branches hold in place four glass bowls. The central detachable bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH SILVER SUGAR BOWL BY EDMOND TETARDAn antique late 19th-century French silver sugar bowl by Edmond Tetard, a prominent silversmith active from 1880 to 1903. Basket shape, side handles, cover with figurative finial. The surface is coverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Silver Plated Putti Drawn Carriage BowlDESCRIPTION: Antique silver plated foliage form bowl mounted on a two wheeled carriage drawn by a winged Putti and laden with flowers on the bars and acorns on the wheels. CIRCA: 19th to early 20th CeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French silver guilloche and enamel box and coverA signed Silver Guilloche and enamel covered box of circular shape with fitted lid. The lid is decorated with a hand painted enamel 18th century style portrait bust of a lady. The interior is gold wasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two sets of 12 antique French silver demi-tasse spoonsTwo sets of 12 quality antique French .950 silver demi-tasse spoons in their original box, including a renaissance style, silver and silver gilt set of 12 spoons , French high grade Mercury export halSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alphonse Debain, Antique French silver and glass vanity setOutstanding French silver mounted glass seven-piece vanity set circa 1900. Retailed by Boudet, maker's mark of Alphonse Debain ( a woodstock between an A and a D in a horizontal diamond), French hallmSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftJasper52BOULENGER 8pc LOUIS XVI ANTIQUE FRENCH 950 STERLING SILVER TEA SET + TRAY, 1850-1899$7,500
3 hrs LeftJasper52CHRISTOFLE - TWO FRENCH ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SERVING PLATTERS,1850-1899 + WRAPS$3,400
3 hrs LeftJasper52ODIOT 10pc FRENCH ANTIQUE 950 STERLING SILVER SERVING PLATTERS + WRAPS, 1850-1899$22,000