Sold2018Two Pieces Antique Gold Jewelryone slide necklace watch chain, round cabochon opal, pearls and green stones, chain and slide tested 14kt. yellow gold, 29 in. lg., 13.8 grams, most stones with chips/abrasions, scratches and weaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Compiled Antique Gold JewelryEstate compiled 10k and 14k gold pins, rings, bands, bar pin and related jewelry. Total weight: 16.8 grams #129See Sold Price
Sold2023JEWELRY. Antique Gold Jewelry Grouping.Includes an Egyptian Revival 14kt yellow gold snake form brooch with central bezel set turquoise cabochon; an English 15ct yellow gold scrolling brooch accented by (2) prong-set colored gems - stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2016JEWELRY. Antique Gold Jewelry Grouping.Includes a 14kt gold filigree brooch with central sapphire flanked by diamond accents; a pair of 10ct gold drop earrings with diamond accents and graduated sapphires; and a Belais 18kt gold etched rinSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE GOLD JEWELRY GROUPINGIncluding a 14k gold and glass bracelet, a 14k gold and seed pearl pin and an antique sapphire and diamond bug ring. Ring size: 3 Weight: 8.3 dwt Condition: Ring missing one small stone, some sapphireSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Gold Jewelry incl Victorian Mourning Hair PendantClass of 1967 Erie Pennsylvania McDowell High School class ring 10k gold 6.6 grams. 14k (test) Tulip Earrings no backing clips. 2 grams. Intricate antique 14k gold Victorian mourning jewelry ewer pendSee Sold Price
Sold2022(on-7) ASSEMBLED ANTIQUE GOLD JEWELRY PIECESConsists of 1) Tested 14k stick pin with Garnet type stone. 2.5 DWT. Ver small chip. 2) Two gold stick pins. 1.7 DWT. Sword and Monogrammed. Good condition. 3) 14k gold wedding band. Ring size 61/2. ASee Sold Price
Sold20217 Pcs Antique Gold JewelryEach tests gold. Cross pendant 1" long. Ring sizes 2 - 5 -1/2. 4.6 dwt. Ring with heart shape missing center and left stones. Pin with seed pearls missing 9 (of 18) pearls. IMPORTANT: Before bidding,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN GOLD DIAMONDS SAPPHIRE BRACELETAn antique Gold jewelry bracelet. The bracelet is made in a geometrical link design. The bracelet is encrusted with cut diamonds and sapphire stones. Marked with a standard Gold hallmark and other AssSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE INDIAN GOLD JEWELRYFive pieces include 22k granulated leaf-shaped earrings; Guiarat; 22k geometric earrings; An 18k gold hinged bracelet with collet-set rubies, approx. 14 cts. TW, and rose cut diamonds, approx. .60 ct.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE GOLD & SILVER JEWELRY GROUPINGIncluding a 14k rose gold and enamel portrait mourning pendant that reads: "Go spotless innocence to endless Bliss", a pair of Victorian sterling silver (gold tone), pearl and black enamel screw backSee Sold Price
Sold2016COLLECTION OF ANTIQUE GEM-SET GOLD JEWELRYComprising a Victorian garnet and yellow gold brooch, pin, chased link necklace and Bohemian garnet and gold tone bangle bracelet; Victorian gold tone fancy link chain; Chased yellow gold brooch withSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Antique Gold, Coral Jewelry and Micro MosaicLot of Antique Gold, Coral Jewelry and Micro Mosaic Beetle Set, Includes: lever back gold antique earrings, set with small coral flower, acorn shape coral earrings with gold, one is missing an earwireSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE & ANTIQUE GOLD FILLED JEWELRYCollection of gold filled jewelry including Victorian era bangle bracelets, pens, cufflinks, rings, bracelets, earrings, watch fobs, pocket watch, chains, brooches, & more. Useable pieces. All markedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A set of antique gold lacquered jewelry boxA set of antique chrysanthemum pattern gold lacquered jewelry box: size of the big box: length: 14.3cm; height: 8.1cm, thickness: 10.6cm. The lid of the gold lacquered jewelry box has carved chrysanthSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique gold religious jewelryAntique gold religious jewelry Comprising a diamond, ruby, and 14k yellow gold crown ring; a 10k gold and enamel religious pendant; and two chains, 14k and 10k Gross weight 10.5 dwtsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 14k Gold JewelryAntique 14k gold jewelry, approximately 28 grams total. Provenance: from the estate of Jinny Nathans. (NOTICE: All jewelry including silver, gold, and silver items may only be paid for by Cash, Wire TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 14k Gold Jewelry: Brooch, Pendant & Stick PinAntique 14k & 18k yellow gold estate jewelry: pendant, brooch and diamond knot stick pin. 14k yellow gold buckle brooch, pendant. Approximate weight: 12.3 grams. Length: 1 1/4 in. 18k Yellow gold brooSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE GOLD & GOLD-FILLED JEWELRY & FINDINGSIncluding an Art Deco period 10K yellow gold monogram signet ring with massive lab-grown ruby, size US 9.75; Jules Jurgensen 14K gold bracelet watch; 14K brooch with peridot, spinel and topaz stones;See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Gold Filled Jewelry & Purse 15p ESTATE LOTAn estate lot of 15 assorted vintage to antique gold-filled items. Includes a two-toned gold-filled chain link necklace, two antique round relief Ketcham pendants, and a gold-filled woven mesh WhitingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique gold filled jewelry lot of four pieces, Austin & StoneAntique Victorian- 1920s gold fill jewelry grouping lot of four pieces. One large engraved and monogrammed gold filled cuff bracelet dated 1922. One Austin & Stone gold filled mirror brooch. One goldSee Sold Price
Sold2019ANTIQUE GOLD MOURNING JEWELRY GROUPINGIncluding intricate 14k gold and mourning hair purse charm, a 14k gold mourning hair acorn, and a 14k rose gold portrait brooch pin. Dimensions: (Portrait) 1.25" Weight: (Overall) 5 dwt Condition: MinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 14k Gold Jewelry Lot.Antique 14k Gold Jewelry Lot. Intaglio pendant, Gold earrings. 9.8 grams. In-house shipping available. Pickup is Sunday, November 6th from 12pm to 5pm in Lynchburg, Ohio 45142. (THIS IS THE ONLY PICKUSee Sold Price
Sold2020Collection Antique & Vintage Gold JewelryThe group includes a very handsome pair of cased amethyst 14k gold cufflinks by Walter Job of Scranton, Pennsylvania along with a Victorian amethyst pearl and 14k gold stick pin and a 10k gold and jadSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Mixed Lot Vintage and Antique Jewelry. Gold Fill and silver. Micro Mosaic. Pen Knives. Watch Fobs.$50(1 bid)