Sold2017PAIR ANTIQUE HAND CARVED CHINESE WOODEN PEDESTALSMarble tops. Ornate carvings. Tallest 32" high, 16" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Carved Wooden PEDESTAL Base RISER PlantAntique French Large Heavy Hand Carved Wooden PEDESTAL Base RISER Plant Stand 16 Pounds.Size 11x7 Inches.Good Condition!!!See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique European Wooden Hand MirrorAntique European Wooden Hand Mirror, carved in a pattern of flowers and plants, reverse was apparently a later replacement from a box of the company 'Corso', length: 34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique European Christ Hand Carved Wooden Figure30" x 19" x 4". Antique European hand carved and painted Christ on the cross wooden figure. Likely was once attached to a cross, though it no longer has one. Gilt crown of thorns and loin cloth. UnsigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Plant Stand Wooden PedestalDESCRIPTION: A chinese hand carved plant stand wooden pedestal with carved wave patterns on legs. Provenance: Estate of Mr. and Ms. Alan Shovers. CIRCA: 20th Century. DIMENSIONS: H: 12 1/2" W: 8 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Antique 18th C Church Altar Santos FiguresPair of Antique 18th C Church Altar Santos Figures w Original Paint. Gilt decorated. Hand carved wooden European Santos figures. On custom made stands. Each approximately 12 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique German Madonna & Child Signed Wood Statue22.5" x 8" x 5". Antique German or possibly other European hand carved wooden saint sculpture depicting Mary and infant Jesus. Probably 19th century. Carved from four slabs of wood glued together, somSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2 Pc) Chinese Wooden Small Plant StandsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) A Pair of chinese hand carved wooden small plant stand pedestals with carving. This is a pair of classic six sided wooden chinese decorative plant stand for small sized collectibleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique European hand carved eagle crescent wood plaqueAntique European Hand carved wood plaque with Eagle Crescent possibly German or Austrian origin. A hand carved wooden plaque with the Latin phrase : Labor Omnia Vincit which means Work conquers all. ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Wooden Hand Carved Items & Wall BracketsAntique Wooden Hand Carved Items and Wall Brackets. This lot features a variety of items including a pair of hand carved candle holders, a miniature totem pole, and three pedestal wall brackets, the lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hand Puppet European Early 20th Century Large 21in Hand CarvedAntique European hand carved puppet dating to the early 1900s. This gentleman features a wooden head with detailed carving and hand painting of his beard, hair, and facial features. He is dressed in hSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE EUROPEAN SCHOOL CARVED GILT WOODEN FRAMESA lot of three antique European school hand carved gilt patinated wooden frames in various sizes. The first frame is made in a classic plein air design. Two frames are adorned with a relief scrollworkSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAND CARVED AND PAINTED WOODEN TABLE WITH DRAWERSA vintage probably European hand carved wooden table with three drawers. The table is adorned with a hand painted floral motif. The metal handles are adorned with rings and engraved detailed patterns.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique European Wooden Ornate Wall BracketsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of European hand carved wooden wall brackets decorated with foliage, floral, and curvilinear designs. With label that reads "Miguel Ghiso e hijos, Florida" from renowned antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE EUROPEAN HAND CARVED RELIEF WOODEN PIECESA lot of three European hand carved relief wooden pieces. The pieces are elongated rectangular convex fragments, which, apparently, were superimposed on a larger piece of art or craft. The openwork frSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Neoclassical Pedestals With UrnsA pair of neoclassical-style wooden pedestal urns. The hand-carved details on the urns are highlighted in dark green and antiqued gold gilt. The pedestal's raised panels are finished in a muted yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2022South Asian Polychrome Painted Wood Apsara StatueAntique South Asian polychrome painted and hand carved wooden sculpture of a dancing Apsara figure on a cloud form pedestal, with multicolor glass inlay details to her garb. 14.25" H x 8" W x 4" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE EUROPEAN SCHOOL ORNATE GILT WOODEN FRAMEAn antique French gilt patinated hand carved wooden frame. The frame is made in relief gold leaf and scrollwork designs with fine cartouches. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. Antique, VSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE EUROPEAN SCHOOL ORNATE GILT WOODEN FRAMEAn antique French gilt patinated hand carved wooden frame. The frame is made in relief gold leaf and scrollwork designs with fine cartouches. Circa: late 19th century to early 20th century. Antique, VSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Spinach Jade Eagle CarvingDESCRIPTION: A Chinese spinach jade hand carving depicting an eagle bird with open wings atop a tree trunk and a floral background. This large oval sculpture sits atop a carved wooden pedestal base. CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Hand Carved Articulated Wooden DollAntique Hand Carved Articulated Wooden Doll of a Knight in Shining Armor. Hand carved and hand painted. Likely European in origin. Purchased in Belgium by the consignor. Measures 16 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Hand Carved Victorian Pedestal TableAntique Hand Carved Victorian Pedestal Table. This antique Victorian pedestal table features hand carved details on the stem and legs. Wooden construction. 31 inches x 17 inches x 17 inches. PropertySee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Pedestaled Circular Wooden Drawer TableTable is vintage possibly antique. Piece has circular shaped top and 1 drawer. Table has carved wooden pedestal with tripod style base. Piece has brass talon feet. Table has 1 drawer with hand dovetaiSee Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair Hand Carved Wooden Temple Medallion Panels with Multi-Layered Scene Depicting Warriors,$50
1 day LeftBehrooz General art. A pair of antique I-V-OR-Y horse sculptures, hand-carved wooden base inlaid with gems,$500