Sold2017Large Antique Japanese Carved Wood DarumaLarge antique Japanese carved wood Daruma figure; of ovoid form; rendering typical detailing of facial features; Provenance: Collection of Jung Park; H: 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Mammoth Street PerformerLarge Antique Japanese Polychromed Carved Mammoth Street Performer. Signed. Normal seam splits, repair to smaller figure's hat. Measures 12-3/8" x 4-1/4" x 4-1/4". Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese carved netsuke figure of a rooster on a large fruit.Antique Japanese carved netsuke figure of a rooster on a large fruit.Artist signed.Height 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Carved Sumo WrestlersDESCRIPTION: A Japanese carved composite figural group featuring the depiction of two large sumo figures wrestling atop a wood plank motif base. Marked: "CTO" at side. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: JapanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Artist Signed Mushroom LadyAntique Japanese hand carved and hand painted figure of a happy woman hugging a large mushroom. Artist initial signed to base. Circa: Turn of the century. Measures: 4-1/4" H x 3-1/2" W x 3" D. Total WSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Japanese Antique Carved Ivory Figure GroupA Japanese Antique Carved Ivory Figure Group: finely carved as a man sitting in layered robes in front of a large log holding a stick while surrounded by cookware and an axe, presented on a wood platfSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Japanese Antique Walrus Carved Ivory Figure GroupA Japanese Antique Walrus Carved Ivory Figure Group: finely carved as a man and child standing under a tree filled with monkeys, a large bird also rest on top of the tree, African ivory, of late 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Japanese Antique Ivory Carved FigureA Japanese Antique Ivory Carved Figure: finely carved as a man standing with a large cutting knife and box in his hands, African ivory, of late 19th Century, NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING OF IVORY ITEMS;See Sold Price
Sold2015A Japanese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved FigureA Japanese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Figure: finely carved as a man standing in decorative robes holding two large bunches of colorful fish roped to a bamboo stick on his shoulder while he carriSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Japanese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved FigureA Japanese Antique Polychrome Ivory Carved Figure: finely carved as a man standing in decorative robes holding large bunches of colorful fish roped to a bamboo stick on his shoulder while he carries aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Japanese Wood Carving of NioLarge antique, probably late Meiji period, Japanese carved wood figure of the guardian Nio, the bare chested figure with elaborately carved exposed muscles and torso, one arm raised holding implement,See Sold Price
Sold20231900'S HIGHLY CARVED JAPANESE FLOOR LAMPHAND PAINTED WOOD AND GESSO JAPANESE FLOOR LAMP. PAINTED GLASS SHADE. ONE PANEL IS CRACKED. LARGE CARVED WOOD AND GESSO FIGURE. CARVED BUDDHA TOP FINIAL. NEEDS REWIRED. SOME PAINT LOSS. 88" H. THIS ITSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wood Figures and ToolA grouping of antique artifacts to include a large, wooden Japanese guardian figure lacking right arm and toes, a Hawaiian stone poi pounder tool, and a carved wooden Japanese figurine. Guardian: 16-1See Sold Price
Sold2016Large Gilt Lacquered BuddhaLarge carved parcel gilt and lacquered wood standing Buddha figure, his hands in the vitarka mudra. 25" H. Chinese or Japanese, 20th century. (Additional high-resolution photos are available at www.caSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Carved Figure of a Seated Monk with Shi Shi, signed with chop mark underside, 8" h.Antique Japanese Carved Figure of a Seated Monk with Shi Shi, signed with chop mark underside, 8" h. 3 1/2" w. Note: This item must be picked-up from the gallery by a Florida resident or an agent assiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Carved Figure Group of a Crane and Cobra, signed with chop mark underside, 2" h. 3"Antique Japanese Carved Figure Group of a Crane and Cobra, signed with chop mark underside, 2" h. 3" w. 2"d. Note: This item must be picked-up from the gallery by a Florida resident or an agent assignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese carved figure Heian period style likely EdoAn early carved japanese figure of a deity, likely Fudo Myoo (Acala) Kamakura or Heian style, exact age unknown.Provenance: Included is a typewritten note stating that Sherman Lee, an important authorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Signed Antique Japanese Carved Figure W GourdFine Signed Antique Japanese Carved Figure with Gourd. This item cannot be exported from Canada. 6.75 inches H x 2.5 W x 2 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Antique Japanese Carved Figure W Bird SignedFine Antique Japanese Carved Figure With Bird Signed on base. This item cannot be exported from Canada. Measures 8.5 inches H x 3.5 W x 3.5 deep.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE JAPANESE CARVED FIGURENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! ANTIQUE JAPANESE CARVED FIGURE. MEIJI PERIOD 7.6 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Carved FigureAntique Japanese Finely Carved Figure of a Female Holding a Bird and Dish. Signed. Measures 7-3/4" H x 2-5/8" W x 1-3/4" D. We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Carved FigureAntique Japanese Polychrome Carved Insect on Radish Figure Presented on a Stand. Carving measures: 2" H, 1-3/4" W, 7-3/4" D. We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese CarvingsGrouping of Five Antique Japanese Carved Figures to Includes a Farmer Figure, Scent Bottle Holder, Owl, Sailboat, and a slice carving. Figure and sailboat is signed. Tallest measures 3" x 1-1/4". SailSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese FigurinesLot of Six Antique Japanese Carved Figures. Three are signed on the base. Two are netsukes. Tallest measures 2-7/8" x 1". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida. Anyone Having This Item ShSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Japanese Giltwood Figure of Kannon, Meiji Period 日本明治時$1,000
4 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionAntique Rare Large Pair of Carved Wood Blackamoor Figures with Crystal Eyes$100(1 bid)