Sold2021Antique Indigo-Dyed Japanese Jacket, 19th C.Antique Indigo-Dyed Japanese Jacket, 19th C. Indigo-dyed cotton jacket with wool collar. Provenance: Mary Hunt Kahlenberg, Textile Arts, Inc. Los Angeles, CA. Size: 36'' x 51'' (91 x 130 cm). Ex. CathSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Satsuma Vase 19th C Meiji Period19th C Japanese Satsuma Vase Hand Painted . Measure21 3/4" Tall (NOT PERFECT). This item and many more forthcoming are from the estate of a true antiquity connoisseur in every sense of the word. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CARVED FIGURINE, 19TH C.An early Japanese figurine hand carved of natural materials and depicting a nobleman wearing a long robe with carved patterns. Dated circa the early 19th century. Oriental Japanese Decorative CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Boy & Rabbit 19th cAntique Japanese Boy & Rabbit 19th c. Measures 2" TallSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT, 19TH C.A Japanese woodblock print depicting the river shore and a samurai walking in the company of beautiful ladies, one of whom holds a lantern on a long stick. Unsigned. Circa 1830. Dimensions: 13 5/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT, 19TH C.A Japanese woodblock print depicting travelers crossing the river, the water crowded with porters carrying customers across the wide waterway. Several beauties ride sitting atop platforms shouldered bSee Sold Price
Sold2022(4) antique Japanese woodblock prints(4) antique Japanese woodblock prints, 19th c. or earlier, unidentified artists, two depicting women, one a man and falcon and one a funeral procession, empty frame matches smallest of the three, theSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE VASE 19th cAntique Japanese Meiji Era Cloisonne Enamel Vase with Wisteria and Birds. 3.5"x12". Weight 13 ozSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Antique Japanese Dragons Sword Menuki, 19th CPair of early 19th century good size Japanese sword menuki each depicting an undulating dragon in different attitude. Excellent design, bronze with fire gilding, superb casting and detailing, beautifuSee Sold Price
Sold2022VERY FINE ANTIQUE JAPANESE BRONZE STATUE MEIJI 19TH CTHE VERY FINE ANTIQUE JAPANESE BRONZE STATUE DATES TO THE MEIJI PERIOD, 19TH CENTURY. THE BRONZE BEARS A GREAT PATINA. THE STATUE IS 4.4 INCHES TALL.See Sold Price
Sold202419TH C ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL TRINKET BOXAn antique Japanese footed and enameled jewelry or trinket box from the from the Meiji Period with a hinged lid. Circa 19th century. The exterior of the rectangular box is enameled with polychrome floSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese / Chinese hatpins, carved, 19th cA lot of 5 antique figural hand carved hatpins. Chinese and Japanese manufacturing. Large and very well carved and executed. Provenance: Reimer Family Collection. Wilmette, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Signed 19th C. Antique Japanese Bronze VasesPair of Signed 19th C. Antique Japanese Bronze Vases. Measures 17" Tall. // Provenance: Private Collection From A Florida Estate. Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and reqSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Cloisonne Incense Burner, 19th C19th century small Japanese cloisonne covered incense burner with handles on the sides and 3 short feet. Decorated with 6 larger reserves around its body containing scenes with various flowers and scaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pr of Antique Japanese Imari Covered Jars 19th cPr of Antique Japanese Imari Covered Jars 19th cSee Sold Price
Sold2024LATE 19TH C. ANTIQUE JAPANESE TEA HIBACHIA late 19th c. to early 20th c. Japanese Charcoal Tea Hibachi made with a variety of wood species featuring four grain-matched drawers with applied molding in an ebonized accent wood species, copper lSee Sold Price