Sold2017LOETZ IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASE W/ BRASS FROGAntique Loetz Bohemian art glass vase, with Brass flower frog. Of squat form, with molded and ribbed design, done in opalescent pearl white color. Fit with a reticulated Brass flower frog top. MeasureSee Sold Price
Sold2015Art Glass, Legras Cameo 19", PeynaudItem 1: Legras Art Glass Vase, elongated ovoid form, of translucent opalescent mottled glass overlaid with purple and olive. Cameo cut with floral pendants and branches, signed in cameo Legras. 19"H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Attr. Loetz or Kralik Art glass Group, 3 pcsThree (3) pieces of glass, attributed to Loetz or Kralik. 1st-2nd items: Pair of art glass vases, attributed to Loetz or Kralik, having bulbous bodies with iridescent mottled blue and green hues withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Loetz Art Glass Vase W/ Marcel Bing Bronze TrimmingsDESCRIPTION: Loetz Art Nouveau, iridescent, polychrome, glass vase crowned with bronze lily handles and a lily form trimming around the body, both by Marcel Bing. Retailed by L'Art Nouveau Bing in ParSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Loetz Art Glass VaseAntique Loetz Art Glass Vase. Iridescent art glass. Measures - 4" high x 4 1/2" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique LOETZ Art Glass Vase Purple Iridescent 9.5 in. heightAntique LOETZ Art Glass Vase Purple Iridescent 9.5 in. height size: 9.5 x 5 shelf CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Loetz Art Glass VaseAntique Loetz Art Glass Vase. 7 inches x 5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique LOETZ Art Glass Vase Red to Yellow ColorsAntique LOETZ Art Glass Vase Red to Yellow Colors. Size: 12.25h 7wSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF ANTIQUE LOETZ ART GLASS VASES1) Signed Loetz finger bowl in green iridescence with ribbed sides and shaped top having some purple highlights. It is signed on the pontil mark “Loetz, Austria”. SIZE: 5-1/2” dia. 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Jewels & Drapery Handkerchief Art Glass VaseVintage, possibly antique, opalescent art glass vase with pulled design and handkerchief rim. Jewels and drapery pattern. Fluoresces under blacklight. Measure approx. 5 inches wide and 7 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Loetz Phanomen Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Loetz Phaenomen art glass vase featuring iridescence and applied tendrils. Marked with "Loetz Austria" on underside. CIRCA: Late 19th - early 20th century ORIGIN: Austrian DIMENSIONS: H:See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Loetz Iridescent Art Glass VaseMeasures 2 1/2 x 4 inches. Unmarked, Polished PontilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Loetz Iridescent Art Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique Loetz iridescent art glass vase featuring green hues and ribbed body. Marked with "Loetz Austria" on underside. CIRCA: Late 19th - early 20th century ORIGIN: Austrian DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Loetz Style Art Glass VaseAntique Loetz Style Art Glass Vase with Bronze Mounts. Austrian.Condition: Excellent Condition. No Chips, Cracks, or RepairsDimensions: H:3.5" Dia: 4".Provenance: From a Sutton Place Town House, NY CiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Loetz Quilted Opalescent Art Glass VaseLoetz Quilted Opalescent Art Glass Vase. Measures 9.5 inches H x 5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Loetz School Art Glass Vase Circa 1920Antique Loetz School Art Glass Vase Circa 1920. Measures - 7.5"h x 3"diam. *** OPTIONAL SHIPPING & DELIVERY - While onsite retrieval is always welcome at no charge, this item can be delivered within 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Loetz Art Glass Iridescent VaseAcid Etched with Iridescent finish, measures approx. 9.5" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Green LOETZ Art Glass Vase Swirl ThreadingAntique Green LOETZ Art Glass Vase Swirl Threading. size: 12.75h 6.75wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique LOETZ ART GREEN GLASS VASE w/ WHITE ENAMEL GIRLAntique LOETZ ART GREEN GLASS VASE with WHITE ENAMEL GIRL AND FLOWERS. Art Nouveau style. Very Good condition, nice quality. Size: 5.5 in. height, 2 in. diameter at top, 2.5 in. diameter base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Loetz Art Glass Iridescent Vase with Applied Green Decoration 4.5 in. x 5 in.Antique Loetz Art Glass Iridescent Vase with Applied Green Decoration 4.5 in. x 5 in. size: 4.5x5See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Loetz Art Glass Stylized Vase Iridescent 8.75 in. height x 6 in. wide at baseAntique Loetz Art Glass Stylized Vase Iridescent 8.75 in. height x 6 in. wide at base. size: 8.75x6See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique LOETZ Green Art Glass Vase with Pinched SidesAntique LOETZ Green Art Glass Vase with Pinched Sides. size: 7.5h 3.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2017ART NOUVEAU LOETZ BRONZE MOUNTED ART GLASS VASEAntique Loetz iridescent art glass vase in bluish green color, decorated with a combination of ribbed and undulating swag festoon patterns. Mounted in an Art Nouveau patinated bronze frame, in a floriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Loetz Purple Iridescent Art Glass Vase with Bronze MountFeatures thistle and foliage design. Measures 10 x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaWonderful antique Stevens and William art glass footed vase with strawberry$12(3 bids)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsUnsigned Loetz Art Nouveau Glass Vase Irdenescent Drapery Pinches Top$100
Featured5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesLarge Art Deco Schneider French Art Glass Vase$12(2 bids)