Sold2023Group of 6 Oriental Jade Carvings and Seals, 19th-20th CenturyCurated from the 19th to the 20th century, this lot features a collection of six antique pieces, including various jade carvings and stamp seals from Chinese and Japanese origins. The most sizable iteSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE LATE EDO CARVED JADE DOG NETSUKEAn antique Japanese hand-carved jade stone netsuke. Late Edo period, mid-19th century. The figurine represents a dog with a ball. Collectible Oriental Asian Decor, Mineral Stone Carvings, Netsuke MiniSee Sold Price
Sold2017EIGHT CHINESE ANTIQUE CARVING IMMORTALS FIGURES.NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. EIGHT CHINESE ANTIQUE CARVING IMMORTALS FIGURES . 19TH CENTURY. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC ESTATE. H:9.8cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oriental Japanese Meiji Era Glass Bead, Circa Late 19th CenturyExquisite single Japanese glass bead from the Meiji era, measuring 1.4 x 1.2 cm. This bead features an intricate design with swirls of multicolored patterns encapsulated within a sandy, speckled backgSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Japanese Immortal FigurinesAntique Japanese Polychrome Carved 7 Immortal Figurines Presented on a Wooden Stand. Figurines are signed. Each measuring approx. 2-1/2" x 2" x 2". We Will Not Ship This Item Out of State of Florida.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Kutani Immortal Porcelain VaseDESCRIPTION: Large antique Japanese Kutani porcelain vase with polychrome enamel painted immortals, intricate dragon decoration, and scholarly objects throughout. Finished with scrolling cloud, mountaSee Sold Price
Sold2021[9] Antique Signed Oriental Samurai Warrior Plates[9] Antique Signed Oriental Samurai Warrior Porcelain Plates. Signed on bottoms. Size: (5x 8.5" 2 are not chipped) , (3x 7.25) 11 w blueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oriental Wood Carving & Chinese Silk Runner (2)9"H x 2 1/4"W (carving) 87"L x 12 3/4"W ( runner )See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese 19C Antique Meiji Samurai Immortal StatueAn antique circa 19th Century Japanese Meiji Era mixed media sculpture. Pigment, metal, carved wood. A hand decorated polychrome figural work depicting an Immortal or samurai warrior, modeled in tradiSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Cent. Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Kagami Hand MirrorDESCRIPTION: Antique 19th Century Japanese Meiji Period bronze Kagami hand mirror with silvered back and reed wrapped handle. Antique traditional Oriental Japanese Kagami large and heavy bronze handleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Oriental Asian Porcelain Vase Ginger JarAntique Japanese Oriental Asian Porcelain Vase Ginger Jar. Signed on the bottom. Carved wooden base. Missing the lid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japan Oriental Baby 24cm composition, allAntique Japan Oriental Baby 24cm composition, all original costume, compo baby body, ed brown eyes, black applied wig, wood seated stand.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Oriental Bronze Floral VaseDESCRIPTION: Antique oriental (possibly Chinese, Japanese, or Middle Eastern) bronze vase featuring a rugged exterior decorated near the lip with a ring of flowers and foliage beneath raised beads. CISee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Antique/Vintage Oriental Wood Carvings.Four Antique/Vintage Oriental Wood Carvings. Tallest measures 22"h. Condition: Good with wear and repair.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Mitsutada Oriental Long Sword Edo PeriodSize: Blade length 55 cm (21.65 in) - Curvature 0.2 cm (0.07 in) - Total length 82 cm (32.28 in). Blade Weight 550 g. Total Weight 1079 g. Materials: Tamahagane steel. Condition: Excellent (visible scSee Sold Price
2022Chinese Antique Coral Carving of an ImmortalChinese Qing dynasty period carved coral of immortals standing about 6 1/2 inches tall. Very finely carved, no wooden base, weighs 221 grams. In good condition. *No international shipping available, oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Satsuma Relief Vase ImmortalsAntique Japanese Hand Painted Porcelain Satsuma In Relief Vase Featuring Immortals. 10 inches x 6 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Antique Hardwood Figure Carving - Eight Immortals Crossing the SeaTitle: Chinese Antique Hardwood Figure Carving - Eight Immortals Crossing the Sea Origin: Asian private collection Date/Period: 20th Description: Size: about 17x8x6cm, boxwood figure sculpture, hand-cSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE WOOD CARVING EIGHT IMMORTALSAn antique Chinese well detailed wood carving, depicting Chinese saints, so called Eight Immortals crossing the sea. The Eight Immortals are a group of legendary xian, immortals, in Chinese mythology.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE Oriental Stone Figurine Warrior SAMURAIANTIQUE Oriental Stone Figurine Warrior SAMURAI . measures 8 inches tall . in excellent condition .See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese antique soapstone carving of an immortal. H 21Chinese antique soapstone carving of an immortal. H 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Chinese Immortal CarvingsNice grouping. The largest is 12 3/8" tall, and the shorter is 12" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oriental Painting on SilkAntique Oriental Painting on Silk Japanese painting done on silk, signed by artist with hanko (signature stamp). Painting features three flowers on a branch, surrounded by leaves, on a sheet of gold-See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Japanese Wood Carvings: Shrine & ScreenTwo Japanese wood carvings: antique wood traveling shrine with standing gilt Buddha to interior atop a lotus base; together with small three-panel tablescreen of printed landscape scene; Provenance: FSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftActivity AuctionsORIGINAL ANTIQUE LIBERTY'S LONDON JAPANESE QING DYNASTY ARMCHAIR FLORAL CARVING$2,250
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Sandalwood hand-inlaid mother-of-pearl craft eight-immortal table five-piece set$5,000
Featured1 day LeftJasper52A High Quality Pair of Meiji Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Wisteria and Bird Vases Signed$5,500