Sold2023Antique Japanese Cloisonne Peacock PlateAntique Japanese Cloisonne Peacock Plate. Signed on the bottom of plate. Beautiful floral design with a peacock. Approximate size: 9.5'' x 9.5'' x 1''See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Antique Japanese Shibayama Silver VaseSigned Antique Japanese Shibayama Silver Inlaid Vase. Decorated with inlaid mother of pearl wisteria, cloisonne enamel flowers and silver lotus flower handles. 5 inches H. This item cannot be exportedSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 12 inch Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Double Dragon Plate Charger SignedA large antique Japanese Meiji period enamel plate charger. The plate is enameled with a polychrome image of two dragons on red ground surrounded by frame with floral and foliage motifs made in the ClSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese silver wire cloisonne Japanese silver wireJapanese silver wire cloisonne vase with bronze mounts decorated with wisteria flowers and lilies on a deep blue background.Artist signed.Circa 1900.Height 5 7/8 inches. Diameter 2 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large antique Japanese bronze lamp with bronze shadeA large antique Japanese enamel inlaid bronze lamp with cloisonne bronze shade with wisteria motif. Lamp is signed. Approximate measurements: 24"Hx15.5" in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Japanese Cloisonne PlateAntique Japanese Cloisonne Plate. Butterfly and Flower design. 9.5" D. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Cloisonne PlateLate 19th / early 20th C. Meiji / Taisho period Japanese multi colored cloisonne enamel 8 1/2" (length) plate decorated with a bird & floral designs. [65] CONDITION: Areas with small pinhole imperfectSee Sold Price
2018Antique Japanese lacquer box and a cloisonne plateAntique Japanese lacquer box (5.7"Hx8.2"x7.5") and antique Japanese cloisonne plate (2.1"Hx12.1"dia)See Sold Price
2023A Meiji Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Wisteria and Fish VaseAn antique Japanese Meiji period brass and cloisonne enamel vase decorated along the rim with overhanging wisteria flowers on a yellow ground above a pale blue pond with three goldfish swimming alongSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEIJI JAPANESE CLOISONNE PLATE WITH DUCKSAn early Meiji period Japanese cloisonne plate decorated with a central rectangular medallion with rounded corners depicting three ducks near the reservoir, surrounded by a skillfully detailed designSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Signed Japanese Satsuma Wisteria VaseAntique Signed Japanese Satsuma Landscape Vase decorated with Wisteria. 5 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enameled PlateDESCRIPTION: A Japanese cloisonne enameled charger, Features a rendering of birds soaring amongst flowers and vines, with a sky blue ground color and floral motif border. Includes a wooden display staSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL WISTERIA VASEAn antique Japanese miniature copper vase. Late Meiji period, before 1912. The item is enameled with cloisonne wisteria flowers against the dark purple background. Oriental Decor For Interior Design.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon PlateAntique Japanese cloisonné enamel plate; with design of a forlorn gray, three-clawed dragon amid a wall of white, snowy-looking waves; Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene Iglesias; D: 12&See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL GOLDSTONE PLATESA pair of antique Japanese cloisonne enamel and goldstone brass plates, Meiji era, 1868 to 1912. Each plate is enameled with a polychrome image of a dragon made in the Cloisonne technique on a goldstoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMELED PLATEAn antique Japanese copper plate with cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji period, before 1912. The plate has ornamental rims and a central picture of a bird among peony flowers against the turquoise bSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Cloisonne on Porcelain PlateJapanese cloisonné on porcelain plate; centering a bird perched amid foliage, with its head lowered to the ground; 19th Century; D: 11 1/2" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD CLOISONNE PLATEA very fine quality antique Japanese brass plate covered with polychrome cloisonne enamel with central phoenix design and elaborately decorated border. On the bottom it is covered with turquoise enameSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEIJI JAPANESE CLOISONNE CHARGER PLATEAn antique Japanese Meiji period, 1868 to 1912, cloisonne enamel metal charger plate depicting eight panels skillfully painted with floral compositions and birds, and traditional Japanese shippo geomeSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftJasper52A High Quality Pair of Meiji Antique Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Wisteria and Bird Vases Signed$5,500
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Golden Age Wisteria and Birds Vase Attributed to Hayashi$3,200
4 days LeftJasper52Rare Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne White Enamel Butterfly Plate Charger Attributed to GOTO$2,600
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Japanese Cloisonne Charger with Insects and Fall Foliage Plate Goto School$2,600
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Silver Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Crane Vase Signed Hayashi Kodenji$3,400
4 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Blue Enamel Silver Vase with Eagle Signed Inaba$5,000
4 days LeftJasper52Large Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Silver Wire Dragon Vase Signed$8,000