Sold2022Antique Silver Basket Bohemian GlassAntique Continental Silver basket with Bohemian blue cut glass insert. The silver basket with perforated design around the edge and handle . Original blue glass with cut to clear edges . Hallmarked 80See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF ANTIQUE SILVER BASKET TABLE SALTS. BirminghamA PAIR OF ANTIQUE SILVER BASKET TABLE SALTS. Birmingham 1914. 200 grams. 13 cm x 4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique silver fillgree & enamel peacock on an onyxAntique silver fillgree & enamel peacock on an onyx base. 11 3/8” H x 11” W x 4” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese antique silver basketChinese antique silver basket engraved and pierced to depict dragon and flowers, wt. 180gm, provenance: estate of Baroness Margaret Von Soosten, 5.6"x7.5"x5.2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual Chinese antique silver basketUnusual Chinese antique silver basket, pierced designed to depict bamboo tree and plum blowers, wt. 157.7gm, provenance: estate of Baroness Margaret Von Soosten, 5"x7.5"x5.8"See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Silver Basket w/ HandleAntique Silver Basket w/ Handle. With multiple marks on base. Width: 11.5 in. Height w/ Handle: 8.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Russian Silver BasketAntique Russian Silver Basket. Weight: 1362 grams. 9 5/8 x 11 1/2 x 9 in with the handle up. 3 5/8 in H with the handle down. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER BASKET ROOSEVELT ESTATEAn antique late 19th-century German sterling silver candy bowl, a footed serving basket with reticulated pierced design. The sides decorated with relief floral garlands and two engraved medallions. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two pieces Antique Continental Silver Basket & ServingTwo pieces Antique Continental Silver Basket & Serving Spoon, Bowl measures 10.25''x8.75'', Spoon 8.575''x3.5'', 358 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique German silver basket, Hanau, 19th cent.Antique German silver basket. Hanau, mid to late 19th century. Hanau pseudo marks on the inside. Probably .800 silver purity. Approximate measurements ( basket only, handle down): 4.75"H x 7.5" in diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Antique Silver Salts, Basket and CreamerThree antique silver salts, basket and creamer. Hallmarked. 16.35 ozt total. Salts: H 1-1/2" W 2-1/2" Condition: Excellent. See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Silver Basket Form Dish With Rose MotifAntique Sterling Silver Basket Form Dish With Rose Motif, 429.0g. Marked "Sterling 3462." Approximately 12.125L x 8.375W x 4.375H in. ALL CREDIT CARDS WILL BE MANUALLY VERIFIED PRIOR TO SHIPMENT.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Sterling Silver Basket TrayDESCRIPTION: An Antique sterling silver basket tray features in an overall leaf form, with textured interior and a folding rim, etched at the center September 6 1874-899. Completed with a curved handlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Excellent Quality Antique English Silver BasketThe pierced basket 11 5/8" across the handles. 7" across the basket, 2 5/8" at the rim. 13 Oz. Troy. With English silver hallmarks, "WC" maker's mark, "(Lion)(Leopard's Head) R" date letter for 1892.See Sold Price
Sold20212pc Antique Silver Plate Baskets. 1). Aesthetic Movemen2pc Antique Silver Plate Baskets. 1). Aesthetic Movement Handled Basket with Figural Monkey. Marked Simpson Hall Miller & Co. 2). Monogrammed Pierced Basket. -- Dimensions: H: 10.5 inches: W: 10 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 900 Silver Basket, Cut Glass InsertAntique 900 Silver Basket with Original Cut Glass Insert. Monogrammed with Dates. Condition: Generally Very Good Condition.Dimensions: H: 10" x L: 7.75" x W: 5". Weight of siver : 5.92ozt., 184g. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Sterling Silver Basket & Silver Plate VaseAntique Sterling Silver Basket & Silver Plate Vase. Hallmarked for sterling and electro plate. Art Nouveau handled vase measures 7.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Antique Sterling Silver BasketsCollection of antique sterling silver baskets includes 900 fine with reticulated, chased angels, Netherlands 835 fine with lion handles, Gorham, Towle and Weidlich. Length from 3 1/2 in. to 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021800 Silver & Cobalt Glass Basket BowlDESCRIPTION: An antique 800 silver basket motif bowl with cobalt blue glass insert and figural decorations. Finished with hinged handle and reticulated floral wreath base. Marked "800" underneath. CIRSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nine Silverplate Handled BasketsHeavy and high quality Antique Silver plate baskets with handles. some original, some re-silvered. very good to excellent condition. Includes Wilcox, Rogers, Forbes, Middletown, Meriden and more. KeywSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique middle Eastern Silver Basket, Signed.Antique middle Eastern Silver Basket, Signed. Size 9 inches diameter. weight 1.32 pounds. Large silver Basket with handle decorated with open work floral design. Signed in Arabic.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Sterling Silver Candy/Nut BasketDESCRIPTION: Floral details at the base and handle including an open floral design at the pedestal. Marked sterling. 19th century. MEASUREMENT: The height is 8" and the long span 10 1/2" and with a weSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large antique German 800 silver basketA large antique German Rococo style repousse silver basket with original metal insert. The silver basket marked with German silver hallmarks, " 800", "Gutig" and numbered 10313. The front and back ofSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Sterling Silver Basket Weave Design Wide Cuff Bracelet 7"$58
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryCartier Gilt Sterling Silver Enameled Red Flowers Basket Figurine Ornament$1,500