Sold20233 SPANISH SOLDIERS ON HORSEBACK OIL ON CANVAS3 SPANISH SOLDIERS ON HORSEBACK OIL ON CANVAS Height: 38.25 in. by Width: 44See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges-Louis Hyon O/C Military Painting, LesGeorges Louis Hyon (France, 1855-1909), "Les Eclaireurs" or "The Scouts," oil on canvas painting depicting French soldiers in a landscape, one on horseback guarding two horses in the foreground and twSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Engraved Russian Map of MoscowAn antique engraved map of Moscavw (Moscow, Russia). Plan by Braun and Hogenberg. On the frozen river Mosca are skaters and horse-drawn sledges and in the foreground are soldiers on horseback. EarliesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of 3 Britains French Army Infantry & Horseback Lead Soldier SetsLot of 3 Britains French Army Infantry & Horseback Lead Soldier Sets. All pieces except one tied to original boxes. 19 pieces in total. Very light paint loss on some pieces. Two horses have a damagedSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAN ON HORSEBACK OIL PAINTING SIGNED VICENTE VOil on canvas painting depicting a white horse with a headless rider being attacked by a black creature. Signed Vicente V. in the lower right. In the style of Vicente Viudes, 1916 to 1984, a Spanish aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early German Tin Flats Charging Horseback SwordsEarly German Tin Flats Horse riding soldiers in full charge. Superior paint on this boxed set. Note: from a collection of German Tin soldier flats from the 1860s to 1920s. Most were never fully removeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Bligny (French,1849-1908) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Albert Bligny (France, 1849 - 1908) NAME: Soldier on Horse MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Two small scratches. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Some damages to frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Lot Of German Elastolin WWII Soldiers.Mostly German Infantry men. There are two flag bearers with one yellow and one red litho flags. There is also one soldier on horseback. Horse has some chipping and wear throughout, soldier on horse loSee Sold Price
Sold2023An antique Spanish lancer helmet with horse hair tassel; overall good condition.An antique Spanish lancer helmet with horse hair tassel; overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE MEISSEN MINIATURE SOLDIERS RIDING HORSESAntique Meissen porcelain pair of Soldiers riding on horses. Largest measures 4' height.See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique French Bronze of Soldier on HorsebackAntique French Bronze of Soldier on Horseback. Late 19th / early 20th century. Stamp on base "Garanti au Titre - Paris - Bronze" with foundry crest. Measures 17 inches in height, 10.5 inches in width,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Verdure Tapestries of Soldiers on HorsebackPair of Antique Verdure Tapestries of Soldiers on Horseback, sight 24 in. x 24 in., matted and framed alike, 30 in. x 29 in. Provenance: Ex-Collection of Sir Denis (1918-1988) and Lady Olive (1915-201See Sold Price
Sold2016Britains CollectionDiarama-Queens Jubilee 1977, mixed set early includes 1970"™s-late 1970"™s,not glued to platform, approx. 21 single soldiers, 3 on horse back, and horse drawn coach.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Jerzy Kossak (Polish, 1886-1955) Soldier on Horse Oil PaintingAntique Jerzy Kossak (Polish, 1886-1955) Soldier on Horse Oil Painting. Paper label on the back. Signed bottom right. Frame Size: 17.25 x 17.25". Painting Size: 13.25 x 13.25".See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Russian bronze sculpture of soldier on horseAntique Russian bronze sculpture of soldier on horse, 13.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A primitive diorama depicting a crusade soldier on horseback holding sword and flag and horseA primitive diorama depicting a crusade soldier on horseback holding sword and flag and horse stomping man on ground, probably Central America, late 19th century. Hand painted gesso wood. Paint chipsSee Sold Price
Sold20177" T x 8" L PAPIER MACHE/WOOD SOLDIER ON ROCKING HORSE.Antique papier mache German soldier on large gray horse. Front legs of horse are jointed and move when toy is rocking. Unmarked. Condition: Base is probably not original to soldier.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage French Style Iron Horse ChandelierIron glass and horse motif light fixture Vintage, possibly antique, French style chandelier. Appears to be iron, chandelier has bronze finish, possibly bronze. Houses nine bulbs, scrolled formation, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Knights Templar Denarius Coins CufflinksKnights Templar silver tone museum replica cufflinks, in the form of two antique denarius coins depicting soldiers of Christ on horseback. The text is in Greek and Latin characters, Sigillum Militum XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Iron Door StoppersPossibly antique Pair iron door stoppers with soldiers on horses. Could be used to hold open fireplace screen door, gate, door. Surface wear to pieces consistent with age and use. Measures approx 8.25See Sold Price
Sold2018Lucotte French 5th Regt Light Horse LancersFrench 5th Regiment Light Horse Lancers. 6 pieces circa 1960s in gloss. Condition excellent, green coats with blue facings.See Sold Price
Sold2019King And Country Light Horse CavalryWounded Horse, Ground and Foot Combat Near Mint Condition Near Mint Box 3 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sep 29Broward Auction GalleryAntique early 20C American oil painting AFTER Bartolome Murillo$30(3 bids)
Oct 13Art Glass StoreArt Deco Hood Ornament ' Head Horse ' Aquamarine Vaseline Glass 1930' H.Hoffmann by Lalique$200
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRussian Silver Horse Head Letter Opener Jade 1st Kokoshnik c 1900$1,500
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GallerySpanish Alhambra Twin Handled Hispano-Moresque Glazed Pottery Vase Iron Stand$1,500
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryBenjamin Trees Sterling Silver Horse Mint Julep Cup by S Penn & Sons c1950$800