Sold2022Antique (2) 12" solid brass fire nozzles and (2) solidAntique (2) 12" solid brass fire nozzles and (2) solid brass close shut off valves.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 10" and 6" solid brass fire nozzles .Three-hookAntique 10" and 6" solid brass fire nozzles .Three-hook wall hanging placket and a fire department post sign.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Brass Fire Hose NozzleThis is most likely an Antique EUREKA FIRE HOSE CO solid brass nozzle. 30 inches long. Likely from the early 1900s. This nozzle has definitely seen its fair share of fires. Age and use appropriate conSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Solid Brass Fire DogsTitle: Pair of Antique Solid Brass Fire Dogs Description: Pair of Antique Solid Brass Fire Dogs 19th century, English. Lovely quality, solid brass, very heavy Measures 16 x 24 x 31.5 (height) cm RemovSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Brass Fire Extinguisher CanisterDESCRIPTION: An antique brass handled aid soda acid brass fire extinguisher canister. With handle and lid. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 24" W: 8". Have a similar item to sell? Contact: Info@AkibSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass Fire House Nozzle HeadAntique Brass Fire House Nozzle Head. 10 inches x 3.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of 2 Antique Brass Fire Hose NozzlesW. D. Allen Mfg. one is 8 x 30 inches dated 10/16/23, one is 7 x 30 inches dated 2/22/21 both have 2 3/4 inch diameter inside threadSee Sold Price
Sold2021[2] Vintage Solid Brass Fire Hose Nozzles Elkhart Brass[2] Vintage Solid Brass Fire Hose Nozzles, Elkhart Brass Mfg. Co. Original patina. Size: 12h, 10hSee Sold Price
Sold20163 VINTAGE SOLID BRASS FIRE HOSE NOZZLES3 VINTAGE SOLID BRASS FIRE HOSE NOZZLES. 7.5'' 8'' AND 10''. SHOWS PATINA. THE SMALLEST ONE LOOKS LIKE SOMETHING COULD BE ADDED TO THE TOP.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Wooster Brass Fire Hose Nozzle with Handles30 in. long , 1-3/4 in. tip, and 2-7/8 IDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Brass Fire Hose Fog Nozzle ValveOpen and shut options 6 1/2 x 9 inches 3 inch diameter inside threadSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Brass Self Propelling Fire Nozzle1920s brass tear drop self propelled fire nozzle. Marked Self Propelling Nozzle Co Inc, Pat Feb 13 1923, New York Aug 22 1922.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Grether Double Handled Brass Fire NozzleAntique brass double handled Grether Fire Equipment Co. fire nozzle. Marked "W Grether Fire Equipment Co. Dayton, Ohio", and "74188". Measures 25.5" long.See Sold Price
Sold2022Akron Brass Mfg. Co. Fire Hose NozzleFine antique high polished brass fire hose nozzle stamped The Akron Brass Mfg. Co. Wooster Ohio, Patented 2-11-1930 and The W.D. Allen Mfg. Co. of Chicago. Approx. 19" tall, overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Brass Rookwood Waterfog Double Fire Hose NozzleAntique Brass Rookwood Waterfog Double Fire Hose Nozzle 12 lbs, 13 x 6 x 5 Shipping in continental US $25.00 If shipping is $0 then buyer arranges pick up or shipping. Please ask any questions beforeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 2 Piece 15" Nickel Over Brass Fire NozzleAntique 2 piece 15" nickel over brass fire nozzle in nice condition. Unusual wear for its age.See Sold Price
Sold2017English Group Lot; Copper Lantern, Pair Ofpolished steel tool rest, three-piece solid brass fire tool set, an antique leather box, three antique seltzer bottles, and an antique chemistry measureSee Sold Price