Sold2022Antique Bronze Brass American Alliance Insurance Association New York Trade SignAntique Bronze Brass American Alliance Insurance Association, New York trade sign. Embossed blue lettering.See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE SOLID BRONZE HUNTING DOG STATUEANTIQUE SOLID BRONZE HUNTING DOG STATUE JB 1692 -9.75"W x 8" Tall -Good condition with some signs of wear. -SIGNED JB 1692See Sold Price
Sold2023Arts & Crafts Era Bronze Empire Wall Papers Advertising SignVintage bronze wall paper window advertising sign for Empire Wallpaper of Canada. (Montreal, Toronto & Winnipeg). Made in solid bronze by Patterson & Howard, stamped lower right. Lettering font is inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Bronze 9" Monkey Desk Mail Letter OpenerSolid bronze letter envelope opener with a monkey handle. Original untouched patina intact. Measures 1 in. x 9 in x 1 1/2 in. MMB Inc. in house USA continental shipping $15 plus insurance. Gallery wilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique hand Painted PLANTS sign 1970 PsychedelicI believe this dates to 1970. Painted on solid piece of wood Measures 11 x 17". Shipping includes insurance. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $17.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternationaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Antique Solid Bronze Barboque Chandelier (Very Large) With A Cut Glass Column And LargeMonumental antique solid bronze barboque chandelier (very large) with a cut glass column and large ceiling cap (they don’t get much better). Estate fresh. 31" wide, 53" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Solid Bronze Tall Ocean Lighthouse Figural Table LampAntique Solid Bronze Tall Ocean Lighthouse Figural Table Lamp. Ca. early 20thC. Heavy and well made bronze table lamp in the form of a lighthouse. Untested. We Do Not Provide In-House Shipping!PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large antique solid bronze 3 piece French clock set signed Jappy FreresLarge antique solid bronze 3 piece French clock set signed Jappy Freres, clock is 19" tall. Old patina, springs all good, pendulum and key. Has wax on the candelabras, line on the back door (see photoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unusual antique solid bronze lighthouseUnusual antique solid bronze lighthouse. 19 1/2” H x 5 1/2” W. Shipping in USA is $ 50.00. International bidders ask for shipping before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fancy Antique Solid Bronze 3 Arm Chandelier Etched ShadesFancy antique solid bronze 3 arm chandelier etched shades with ribbons and grape clusters. Had a small shade in the center. 24" wide, 29" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Solid Bronze Foo Dog Censer With StandDescribed by: RM CNX 1227 5140 Title: Large Antique Solid Bronze Foo Dog Censer With Stand Description: This censer is truly an amazing piece, a foo dog stands guard on the very top, there is also aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vintage or Antique Solid Bronze Whippet SculptureLarge Vintage or Antique Solid Bronze Whippet Sculpture, measures 11” long and 12” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Solid Bronze Candle Holder Putto on Dolphin 1880sAntique solid bronze candle holder, Baroque style putto on a dolphin, c. late 19th Century. This solid heavy bronze light holder was probably intended and used as an outdoor lamp. Beautiful original pSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE SOLID BRONZE ALTAR VASEAntique c. 1910 Solid Bronze Vase. Made in England and sold by Whittemore Associates of Boston, MA Measures 5 3/4"x5 3/4"x10". Weight 5 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Solid Bronze Bell Featuring Queen Elizabeth I (1558-1603), Made c. 1884Brand: Unbranded Materials: Bronze Color: Antique bronze finish Item Type: Bell Design Features: This antique bronze bell,See Sold Price
Sold20216 Set of Antique Solid Bronze Door Knob with Plate6 door knobs, solid bronze, 10 pcs of back plates, brass, plate measures 7" x 2.5", knob measures 2.5" x 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Solid Bronze Grazing Horse, handcrafted FigurineGrazing horse, antique handcrafted bronze figurine, unmarked. Small figurine, 5.1/2" x c.1.1/2" [14cm x 3.8cm]; 3.1/4" [8.3cm] tall; solid bronze, natural patina; a few casting imperfections, very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Solid Bronze Brass Dante Bust SculptureFamous Italy Bronze Dante Alighieri Bust. Dante, (1265-1321), was a major Italian poet of the late middle ages. His Divine Comedy, originally called Comedia and later christened DIvina by Giovanni BocSee Sold Price
Sold2019very heavy antique solid bronze mortar & pestle setA very heavy antique solid bronze mortar (3.6"Hx4.9"dia) and pestle (5.65"L) setSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Antique Solid Bronze Door KnockerBeautiful antique solid bronze door knocker, 5 x 4.5 inches. Visible oxidation for years created.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Solid Bronze Horseback RiderAntique Solid Bronze Horseback Rider Sculpture With Golden Patina. Estimated more than 100 yrs old. European art encompasses the history of visual art. Artistic development within Europe becomes clearSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Solid Bronze Mortar & PestleThis set weighs in at almost 6 lbs. The Mortar is 4 3/8" h. and the base has a dia. of 3 1/4". The pestle is 8 1/4". One end is polished smooth from the decades of use. Look closely at the view of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE TRIBAL JEWELRY GROUPING INCL TURQUOISEGrouping of tribal/ethnic jewelry including (3) Tibet sterling silver and turquoise necklaces, a stone and clay bead necklace, an antique solid bronze bangle bracelet, a bronze triangular pendant andSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Bronze Art Deco D.Chiparus BronzeAntique solid bronze cold painted sculpture titled "Dancer with Fan", large and very heavy solid bronze sculpture, very finely detailed even shows her fingernails, mounted on round marble base, afterSee Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Very Fine Gilt-Bronze Ormolu Girandole Mirror by Edward F. Caldwell & Co.$11,000
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresFremiet Inspired Racing Greyhound Dog Bronze Sculpture - 10" x 10"$400
3 days LeftJasper52Exquisite French Patinated Bronze Bust of Emperor Napoleon I, after Canova 1820$3,400