Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Pin CushionAntique Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Pin Cushion. Fully Hallmarked. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Dia- 3.25", H-2". Weight: Total Including Cushion- 3ozt / 93.8g. Provenance: From a PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique 19c Tiffany Co Makers Sterling Silver Pin Cushion Footed BoxThis is an antique sterling silver pin cushion box crafted by Tiffany & Co Makers under the leadership of Charles L Tiffany between 1892-1902. 2 1/2" tall x 4 1/2". The base, including the pink fabricSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Pin CushionDESCRIPTION: Tiffany & Co. sterling silver pin cushion with rose finial. Hallmarked: "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver" CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 2.5" x D: 3.25" Total Weight: (See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Tiffany & Co sterling pincushionAntique Tiffany & Co sterling pincushion, marked. Weight: 45 grams ( 1t oz 7.649642 dwt ). 1 1/4” H x 2” W. Shipping in USA is $ 15.00. International bidders ask before bid.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY MAKERS STERLING SILVER ROSE FLOWER PINCUSHION A Stunning Vintage Tiffany & Co.TIFFANY MAKERS STERLING SILVER ROSE FLOWER PINCUSHION A Stunning Vintage Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Pincushion, marked, 'TIFFANY & Co. MAKERS STERLING SILVER 23657 L' centered with a high relief rSee Sold Price
Sold2023A TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER PIN CUSHION HOLDERA TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER PIN CUSHION HOLDER, DIMENSIONS: HEIGHT: 2.5" DIAMETER: 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold20216 PC. TIFFANY & CO. STERLING DRESSER SETMORROCCAN DESIGN. HAND MIRROR 10 1/2", 3 BRUSHES (LONGEST IS 8 3/4"), PIN CUSHION 6" DIAMETER , & SMALL TRAY 6 1/2" LONG.See Sold Price
Sold20242 Box Lot, Sterling, Tiffany & Co. Makers Cups, Mouling Rouge Deco, Sterling Ball Locket, Carved2 Box Lot, Sterling, Tiffany & Co. Makers Cups, Mouling Rouge Deco, Sterling Ball Locket, Carved Elephant (14kt Bale), 14kt Lapel Pin, Coin Sugar Tongs, Coral, Holly Craft, Coro, Sterling Bracelets, SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling TrayAntique Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Tray. Magnificent silver tray with ornate flowers and openwork handle, cartouche is monogrammed on four waisted feet. Marked Tiffany & Co. Makers 11145 C 1453 steSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Bowl.Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Ornate Bowl w/ Floral Designs. 12346 & 668 At The Bottom. Fully Hallmarked. Inscribed at the Bottom "From The Williams Chapter of Kappa Alpha. April the FifSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver VaseAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Vase. Fluted trumpet vase form. Hallmarked / stamped on underside. Measures 8.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling w Gold BowlAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling w Gold Bowl. Sterling silver with gold wash. Hallmarked TIFFANY & CO MAKERS STERLING. Measures 4.25 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver CompoteAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Compote w/ Etched Design. 18385 B & 15982 at the Bottom Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Dia.-8.75" x H.-2".Weight: 414.4g/13.3ozt.ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Caddy Crafts Nouveau Waves Frieze 8.4oztTitle:Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Caddy Storage Vessel Box Arts Crafts Nouveau Waves Frieze 8.4 ozt Description: Antique Tiffany & Co Makers Repousse Sterling Silver Tea CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany and Co. Sterling Pin Cushion with a CherubSterling silver body with cherub figural top finial needle pin holder or cushion by TIFFANY and CO number 23657 as shown on bottom stamps. Good gently used condition as shown, see photos. Approx 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Makers Sterling Silver Trophy CupAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Studio Sterling Silver Double Handle Trophy Cup Engraved Inscription "Liping Rock Club Men's Doubles 1927 Won by Richard Peabody & W.A.W Stewart Jr. " Marked on the BottomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Silver Trophy CupAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Studio Sterling Silver Trophy Cup Engraved Inscription " Nassau Squash Racquets Richard Peabody " Marked on the Bottom Tiffany & Co 18548 Makers 1841 Sterling Silver 925-10See Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany & Co Silver Trophy CupAntique Tiffany & Co Makers Studios Sterling Silver Trophy Cup Engraved Inscription " Mixed Doubles Tennis Handicap Labor Day 1925 Won by Eleanor Fitzgerald & Richard Peabody " Marked on the Bottom TiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Jewelry Grouping, 6 Items1) large cuff bracelet ".925", 2" tall, 2) Bookmark with leaf, "Tiffany & Co./ Makers/ Sterling", 3) Pin, pierced Art Deco looking, 2.5", "Zina", 4) Round, hammered pin, 2", "F. Nach", "Sterling", 5)See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique C 1881 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling TrophyAntique C 1881 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Award. Compote awarded "For the Best Fox Terrier New York Dog Show 1881", engraved on front. Hallmarked for Tiffany & Co Makers on the bottom. Measures 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany Co Makers Sterling Silver Tulip Vase 300g.An antique 19th Century Tiffany & Co Makers sterling silver vessel. Featuring an repousse tulip flower bouquet design, with long stems that gradually taper down to a wider rounded base. Marked TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2021TURQUOISE TIFFANY & CO STERLING SILVER BOX 269GRAMKINGMAN TURQUOISE & SIGNED COVERED JAR ANTIQUE "TIFFANY & CO 21018 MAKERS 2012 STERLING SILVER 925-1000 M". LATER CUSTOMIZED WITH ADDED TURQUOISE NUGGET. 110MM BY 74MM. WEIGHS 269 GRAMS. EXCELLENT CONSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY MAKERS STERLING SILVER PORRINGER 213.1 GramsTIFFANY MAKERS STERLING SILVER PORRINGER 213.1 Grams Tiffany Makers Sterling Silver Antique Style Porringer, marked ' TIFFANY & Co. MAKERS STERLING SILVER 5796D'. This pattern was first made by TIFFASee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver CandlesticksPair of Tiffany & Co. Makers Antique Sterling Silver Ornate Candlesticks. Fully Hallmarked & Numbered 16156 & 1114. Please Note that these are NOT Weighted.Condition: Excellent Condition. Tarnished.DiSee Sold Price
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1900 Tiffany & Co Makers Sterling Silver Hand Mirror$50(1 bid)
May 19The Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, Incc1940 Tiffany & Co Makers Tomato Pattern Sterling Silver Bowl$475(3 bids)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsPersian by Tiffany and Co Sterling Silver Soup Serving Ladle Plain Bowl 13"$10(1 bid)